Luigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016) Table with oval top model "Tris". Produced by
Azucena Sale History
View Price Results for AzucenaRecommended Items
Luigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016)
Table with oval top model "Tris". Produced by Azucena, Milan, 1972. Legs in gray painted metal, top in brown lacquered plywood with central sector in beige leather. (282.5x77x212 cm.) (slight defects)
Literature
G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000 per l'arredamento domestico, Allemandi, Torino 2003, p. 203
IT
Tavolo con piano ovale modello "Tris". Produzione Azucena, Milano, 1972. Gambe in metallo verniciato grigio, piano in compensato laccato marrone con settore centrale in pelle beige. (cm 282,5x77x212) (lievi difetti)
Bibliografia
Literature
IT
Bibliografia
- 30%
Estimate €900 - €1,000
6 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, Lombardia, itSee Policy for Shipping