Luigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016) Floor lamp model "LTE4 Monachella". Produced by
Azucena Sale History
View Price Results for AzucenaRelated Floor Lamps
More Items from Azucena
View MoreRecommended Lighting
Luigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016)
Floor lamp model "LTE4 Monachella". Produced by Azucena, Milan, 1953. Base in cast iron painted in black, rod in polished brass and sliding lampshade in gray lacquered aluminum. (h 120 cm.) (slight defects)
Literature
"Domus", n. 723, gennaio 1991, s.p.; G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000 per l'arredamento domestico, Allemandi, Torino 2003, vol. 1, p. 33; G. Gramigna, Le fabbriche del design. I produttori dell'arredamento domestico in Italia. Allemandi, Torino 2007, p. 43; Azucena. Mobili e oggetti, a cura di M. Imparato, F. Radaelli, S. Milesi, Azucena, Milano 2012, pp. 256-257
IT
Lampada da terra modello "LTE4 Monachella". Produzione Azucena, Milano, 1953. Base in ghisa verniciata in nero, asta in ottone lucidato e paralume scorrevole in alluminio laccato grigio. (h cm 120) (lievi difetti)
Bibliografia
Literature
IT
Bibliografia
- 30%
Estimate €550 - €600
9 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, Lombardia, itSee Policy for Shipping