Scheibenleuchter, 16. Jh.
View More Items in Tableware & BarwareRelated Tableware & Barware
More Items in Tableware & Barware
View MoreRecommended Home & Décor
Candlestick : 16th century Round, profiled base, above, shaft divided by three disc nodes, profiled eaves bowl with riveted insert plate and forged iron spike. Bronze. H. 38 cm. - Minor signs of age. - Cf. H. Hoos: Kerzenleuchter aus 8 Jh., fig. 50. // Scheibenleuchter : 16. Jh. : Runder, profilierter Fuss, darueber, von drei Scheibennodi gegliederter Schaft, profilierte Traufschale mit vernieteter Einsatzplatte und geschmiedetem Eisendorn. Bronze. H. 38 cm. - Geringfuegige Altersspuren. - Vgl. H. Hoos: Kerzenleuchter aus 8 Jh., Abb. 50.
- 30%
Scheibenleuchter, 16. Jh.
Estimate €350 - €700
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Bamberg, Bavaria, deSee Policy for Shipping