Twenty Pieces Of Sterling Silver Flatware Approx. 19.8 - Nov 04, 2021 | Eldred's In Ma

TWENTY PIECES OF STERLING SILVER FLATWARE Approx. 19.8

Related Flatware & Cutlery

More Items in Flatware & Cutlery

View More

Recommended Tableware & Barware

View More
item-113853889=1
TWENTY PIECES OF STERLING SILVER FLATWARE
Together with three pieces of silver plated flatware. Sterling silver includes:
1) Arthur Stone monogrammed spade-form serving spoon. 1906-37. Benchman George P. Blanchard. Length 7.75”.
2) George III sauce ladle with armorial engraving on terminal. London, date letter and maker’s mark rubbed. Length 6.75”.
3) Reed & Barton “La Parisienne” monogrammed server. Length 11”.
4) Cohr Denmark child’s fork with a cat chasing a mouse. Length 4.75”.
5-20) Sixteen assorted spoons and forks. Various makers and patterns.
Approx. 19.8 total troy oz.
Provenance:
A Stonington, Connecticut Estate.
  • 25% up to $500,000.00
  • 10% above $500,000.00

Estimate $250 - $450
Starting Price $125
5 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in East Dennis, MA, us

Eldred's

Eldred's

badge TOP RATED
East Dennis, MA, United States6,402 Followers