Nineteen Pieces Of American Sterling Silver Flatware - Nov 04, 2021 | Eldred's In Ma

NINETEEN PIECES OF AMERICAN STERLING SILVER FLATWARE

Related Flatware & Cutlery

More Items in American Flatware & Cutlery

View More

Recommended Tableware & Barware

View More
item-113853890=1
1-5) Five Frank Whiting “Lily” oyster forks.
6-11) Six Manchester “Gadroonette” monogrammed iced tea spoons.
12-19) Eight Whiting “Louis XV” monogrammed salad forks.
Approx. 16.7 total troy oz.
Provenance:
A Stonington, Connecticut Estate.
  • 25% up to $500,000.00
  • 10% above $500,000.00

Estimate $200 - $400
Starting Price $100
6 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in East Dennis, MA, us

Eldred's

Eldred's

badge TOP RATED
East Dennis, MA, United States6,407 Followers