MAJOLICA POLYCHROME OLIVE JAR
View More Items in Vases & VesselsRelated Vases & Vessels
More Items in Vases & Vessels
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
Large Majolica polychrome decorated jar, 20th c., "Italianate", unmarked. Measures 9 1/2"x8"x11 3/4". Weight 4 pds 3 oz. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.***Pickup only or Shipping on this item offered through Pak Mail 843-849-0310 - info@charlestonshipping.com , Quik Mail Etc 843-723-6598 quikmailetc@gmail.com , The UPS Store 843-856-9099 store2130@theupsstore.com , Please contact one of them or your own choice of shipper directly. ***
good, small flake to foot bottom
- 18% up to $50,000.00
- 15% up to $1,000,000.00
- 10% above $1,000,000.00
MAJOLICA POLYCHROME OLIVE JAR
Estimate $75 - $125
7 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Mt. Pleasant, SC, usOffers In-House Shipping
Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers