Teedose
View More Items in Tea Canisters & CaddiesMore Items in Tea Canisters & Caddies
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
Rechteckiger Korpus. Deckel mit Pinienknauf. Umlaufend Indianischer Dekor in purpurfarbener Camaieumalerei mit Goldstaffage. Hals minim. rest.; Schwertermarke. H. 13 cm. A porcelain tea caddy with Indian decor painted in puce camaieu. Minor restored to the neck. Crossed swords mark. Meissen. Marcolini. Letztes Viertel 18. Jh.
- 30.95%
Item located in Ahlden(Aller), Ahlden, deSee Policy for Shipping