Zwölf Teller mit Blumen- und Früchtedekor
View More Items in Tableware & BarwareRelated Tableware & Barware
More Items in Tableware & Barware
View MoreRecommended Home & Décor
Runde, flach gemuldete Form mit Reliefgoldrand. Im Spiegel feine Blumen- und Früchtebuketts in polychromer sog. Weichmalerei. Malerzeichen für Paul Rogge, Johann Bergmann, Richard Engwicht. Ein Teller besch.; Zepter- und Malereimarke. D. 19 cm. A set of twelve early 20th C. porcelain plates with soft-painted flower and fruits decor. Painter"s sign.; One plate damaged. Sceptre and painter"s mark. KPM-Berlin. Anfang 20. Jh.
- 30.95%
Estimate €850 - €1,700
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Ahlden(Aller), Ahlden, deSee Policy for Shipping