Meyer von Bremen, Johann Georg: Knabe mit Kakadu
View More Items in ArtRelated Art
More Items in Art
Meyer of Bremen, Johann Georg: : Boy with a cockatoo. (Bremen 1813-1886 Berlin) Watercolour and gouache, heightened with white and gold. Signed and dated ''1851'' lower right. Visible size 16.5 x 16.5 cm; framed under glass. - Lit. Thieme // Becker 24. // Meyer von Bremen, Johann Georg : Knabe mit Kakadu : (Bremen 1813-1886 Berlin) Aquarell und Gouache, weiss und goldgehoeht. Rechts unten sign. und dat. "1851". 17 x 17 cm; unter Glas ger. - Lit. Thieme // Becker 24.
- 30%
Estimate €600 - €1,200
Item located in Bamberg, Bavaria, deSee Policy for Shipping