PIERO DUCATO Lenci,"Madonna con Bambino", Terracotta
Lenci Sale History
View Price Results for LenciRecommended Items
PIERO DUCATO Produzione Lenci, Italia 1930 ca. "Madonna con Bambino", Terracotta maiolicata modellata a colaggio e dipinta in policromia, firmata Lenci Torino (usure).Bibliografia: A. Panzetta, Le ceramiche Lenci. Catalogo dell'archivio storico 1928-1964, Allemandi, Torino 2003, cat. n.576, p. 220. LENCI MANUFACTURE, TURIN, CERAMIC MODELED BY CASTING AND PAINTED IN POLYCHROME. SIGNED LENCI TORINO. cm 32 x 24,5.
- 25%
Estimate €500 - €700
6 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Palermo, Italy, itSee Policy for Shipping