Carlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) "a la piavola
Carlo Scarpa Sale History
View Price Results for Carlo ScarpaRelated Art
More Items from Carlo Scarpa
Carlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978)
"a la piavola de Franza"
Study for the windows of a boutique in Piazza San Marco. Venice, 1950-51. Prospectus, scale 1:50. Heliocopy, pencil and colored pastels on paper. Signed. (33x96.5 cm.) (slight defects)
IT
"a la piavola de Franza"
Studio per le vetrine di una boutique in Piazza San Marco. Venezia, 1950-51. Prospetto, scala 1:50. Eliocopia, matita e pastelli colorati su carta. Firmato. (cm 33x96,5) (lievi difetti)
"a la piavola de Franza"
IT
"a la piavola de Franza"
- 30%
Estimate €1,100 - €1,200
11 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, Italy, itSee Policy for Shipping