Carlo Scarpa (venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) "a La Piavola - Jun 25, 2021 | Il Ponte Casa D'aste Srl In Italy

Carlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) "a la piavola

Related Art

More Items from Carlo Scarpa

View More
item-105406058=1
item-105406058=2
Carlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978)
"a la piavola de Franza"
Study for the windows of a boutique in Piazza San Marco. Venice, 1950-51. Prospectus, scale 1:50. Heliocopy, pencil and colored pastels on paper. Signed. (33x96.5 cm.) (slight defects)

IT
"a la piavola de Franza"
Studio per le vetrine di una boutique in Piazza San Marco. Venezia, 1950-51. Prospetto, scala 1:50. Eliocopia, matita e pastelli colorati su carta. Firmato. (cm 33x96,5) (lievi difetti)
  • 30%

Estimate €1,100 - €1,200
Starting Price €1,000
11 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Milano, Italy, it

Il Ponte Casa d'Aste Srl

Il Ponte Casa d'Aste Srl

Milano, Italy2,188 Followers