Indian Miniature Painting, Circa 1825
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Native American Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
Well-executed classical-style Indian miniature painting in gouache. Radha and Krishna, Kulu School, circa 1825. 10 1/2 x 7 1/4 inches.
Provenance: Property of a Canadian collector
- 25%
Estimate $300 - $500
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Dallas, TX, usSee Policy for Shipping