Fine Indian Miniature Painting, 18th Century
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Native American Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
Beautifully executed classical Indian miniature painting in gouache. Courtship scene, 18th century. 10 1/2 x 6 1/4 inches.
Provenance: Property of a Canadian collector
- 25%
Estimate $600 - $800
7 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Dallas, TX, usSee Policy for Shipping