HELLEU, Paul César (1859-1927)
View More Items in Prints & MultiplesRelated Prints & Multiples
More Items in Prints & Multiples
View MoreRecommended Art
"Le chapeau à plume, Melle Liane de Pougy", Élégante au ruban bleu, Portrait d'une élégante au chapeau à plume & Elegante au chapeau, de trois-quart
Suite de 4 pointes sèches
Signées en bas: Helleu
Trois d'entre elles numérotées: 34, 6 & 4
Provenance:
Collection de Mme G., Sherbrooke
56x35cm - 22x13,75"ch
English Description
"Le chapeau à plume, Melle Liane de Pougy", Lady with blue ribbon, Portrait of a lady with plumed hat & Lady with hat, 3/4 frontal portrait
Set of 4 dry-points
Signed on the bottom: Helleu
Three of them numbered: 34, 6 & 4
Provenance:
56x35cm - 22x13,75" each
Suite de 4 pointes sèches
Signées en bas: Helleu
Provenance:
56x35cm - 22x13,75"ch
English Description
Set of 4 dry-points
Signed on the bottom: Helleu
Provenance:
56x35cm - 22x13,75" each
- 25%
Estimate CA$1,000 - CA$1,500
8 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Montreal, caSee Policy for Shipping