19th Century & Orientalist Paintings 2024-02-21 Auction - 100 Price Results - Bonhams in Avenue Hoche

Emile Claus (Waregem 1849-1924 Astene) Portrait de femme juive à Constantine, AlgérieLeon Schulman Gaspard (Koshevichi 1882-1964 Taos, Nouveau-Mexique) Russie BlancheIsaac Lazarus Israëls (Amsterdam 1865-1934 La Haye) Fille de spectacle, avant de performer ...
Paris, Avenue Hoche, France

19th Century & Orientalist Paintings

19th Century & Orientalist Paintings Specialist contacts Stefania Lumetta Associate Specialist Tel: +33 1 89 20 04 50 stefania.lumetta@bonhams.com Domitilla Giordano Administrator Tel: +33156791273 Domitilla.Giordano@bonhams.com Laura Toledo Administrator Tel: +33188800016 Laura.toledo@bonhams.com Client Services (Paris) Tel: +33 1 42 61 10 10 paris@bonhams.com
Lot Number: Lowest
Stanislas Lépine (Caen 1835-1892 Paris) Le Pont Marie: Stanislas Lépine (Caen 1835-1892 Paris)Le Pont Marie signé 'S. Lépine' (en bas à gauche)huile sur toilesigned 'S. Lépine' (lower left)oil on canvas24.3 x 32.7cm (9 9/16 x 12
0010: Stanislas Lépine (Caen 1835-1892 Paris) Le Pont MarieEst. €2,000-€4,000
Ecole française, XIXe siècle Madonne: Ecole française, XIXe siècleMadonne huile sur toileoil on canvas61.5 x 50.3cm (24 3/16 x 19 13/16in).Footnotes:ProvenanceWith Antichità Morosini, Rome (according to the label on the
0013: Ecole française, XIXe siècle MadonneEst. €2,000-€3,000Lot Passed