Sold2022Tancrède Synave - Première à Paris du 'Spectre de la Rose' (Premier in Paris of 'TheLot 341 Tancrède Synave French (1870-1936) Première à Paris du 'Spectre de la Rose' (Premier in Paris of 'The Spirit of the Rose') (1914) oil on canvas depicts the 1911 premiere of DiagSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sandor BANSZKI (1888-1918), Ecole franco- hongroiseSandor BANSZKI (1888-1918), Ecole franco- hongroise Homme accroupi, d'après le modèle de 1914 Bronze à patine brune. Fonte posthume à la cire perdue , cachet du fondeur Rosini, Paris. Signé , numSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oil Painting of Paris, La Fete du 14 Juillet, by Michel HermelAn Oil on Canvas painting by Michel Hermel, French, b. 1934. La Fete du 14 Juillet - Place de L'Opera, Rue de la Paix, signed Michel Hermel. Title on Back Approximate Dimensions:With Frame: 26.5"W * 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Michel Delacroix (French, born 1933) La voiture du laitier 28 3/4 x 21in (73.1 x 53.4cm)Michel Delacroix (French, born 1933) La voiture du laitier signed 'Michel Delacroix' (lower right); signed, inscribed, and titled 'Michel Delacroix / Paris / 'La voiture du laitier'' (on the verso) oiSee Sold Price
Sold2018HERMES PARISHERMES PARIS.POCHETTE DU SOIR en Alligator . Signée et numérotée. Année 1992. Fermoir et chaînettes latérales en métal doré. Dust bag d’origine. Parfait état. 25,5 x 16 x 4 cm environ.SMALLSee Sold Price
Sold2018EMILE BERNARD 1868 Lille - 1941 Paris La CruxifictionEMILE BERNARD 1868 Lille - 1941 Paris La Cruxifiction Oil on canvas (relined). 105.5 x 70 cm (R. 119 x 83 cm). Signed and dated lower right 'Emile Bernard 1897 (?)'. Verso: On stretcher auction labelSee Sold Price
Sold2016Un Americain en Paris and La Gloire du Japon MiniaturesUn Americain en Paris and La Gloire du Japon Miniatures by Tom Roberts. Un Americain en Paris is located at 76 Avenue Franklin-D.-Roosevelt, Paris, 8e. on the left recreating in miniature a purveyor oSee Sold Price
Sold2024ALPHONSE MUCHA (Czech, 1860-1939)Times of the DayRepos de la Nuit Eclat de Jour Reverie du Soir Eveil du Matin The poster set date 1899 complete set of four H.: 42 1/8"W.: 16 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2024Rare French Woodworking Folios[Rare French Woodworking Folios], Roubo, Andre Jacob, L'Art du Menuisier, Paris, Academie des Sciences, 1770-1775, 3 vols. (lacking vol.1), folio, 17 in. x 11 1/2 in., calf, incl. L'Art du Menuisier,See Sold Price
Sold2020Dali. La Quete du Graal. 12 etchings S/N on Japan paperOEuvres Graphiques Contemporaines, Paris, Pamela Verlag, 1975. Complete portfolio with 12 engravings in color, signed and numbered by Dali in pencil. printed in Japan Nacre paper with wide margins. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022DESCARTES. L'homme… et un traitte de la formation du foetus…DESCARTES, René. L'homme… et un traitte de la formation du foetus… Avec les remarques de Louys de La Forge.A Paris, chez Charles Angot, 1664Unito con:Traité de la mechanique… DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Description des Festes données par la ville de Paris, à l'occasion du mariage de MadameDescription des Festes données par la ville de Paris, à l'occasion du mariage de Madame Louise-Elisabeth de France, & de Dom Philippe, Infant & Grand Amiral d'Espagne.Paris, P.G. LeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cendrars, Blaise u. Fernand Léger La Fin du monde filmée par l'ange N.-D. Mit 22 farbigenLéger, Fernand Cendrars, Blaise u. Fernand Léger La Fin du monde filmée par l'ange N.-D. Mit 22 farbigen Pochoirs von Fernand Léger. Paris, Éditions de La Sirène, 1919. 3See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANKLIN, BENJAMIN The Way to Wealth or Poor Richard Improved; La science du Bonhomme, Richard, ouFRANKLIN, BENJAMIN The Way to Wealth or Poor Richard Improved; La science du Bonhomme, Richard, ou moyen facile de payer les impôts. Paris: Printed [by P. Causse, Dijon] for Ant[oine] Aug[ustin]See Sold Price
Sold2017EMILE PICAULT "LA SOURCE DU PACTOLE" BRONZEBronze sculpture titled on the base, "La Source du Pactole", signed E. Picault (Emile Louis Picault, France, 1833-1915), further marked "Salon des Beaux-Arts, Paris", "18", "Bronze", a circular foundrSee Sold Price
Sold2024JULES CHERET (France, 1836-1932), "La Juive du Chateau Trompette", 1887., Color lithograph poster inJULES CHERETFrance, 1836-1932"La Juive du Chateau Trompette", 1887. Printed and published by Chaix, Paris. Stamped upper right "Republic Francaise". Maindron 505, Cheret 784, Broido 616.Color lithograSee Sold Price
Sold2018Albéric COLLIN (1886-1962) Lionne feulant SculptureAlbéric COLLIN (1886-1962) Lionne feulant Sculpture en bronze à patine brun-noir, fonte à la cire perdue, signée sur la terrasse .Cachet du fondeur Rocher, Paris Long.:86 cm - Haut.: 42 cm - Larg.See Sold Price
Sold2023Roger Muhl French/German, 1929-2008 Paris-Montmartre-Rue du Chevalier de la Barre, 1962Roger Muhl French/German, 1929-2008 Paris-Montmartre-Rue du Chevalier de la Barre, 1962 Signed Muhl (lr); inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil on canvas 39 1/2 x 32 inches (100.3 x 81.3 cm) ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2021VERVE 27/28 CHAGALL, MATISSE, MIRO`, GIACOMETTI andEdition de la Revue Verve, Paris, 1952. With original lithographs by Braque, Chagall (Cramer 23; Mourlot 80-87), Giacometti, Léger, Matisse (La tristesse du Roi), Masson, Miró (Cramer 25; MourloSee Sold Price
Sold2023Revue Verve 27-28, original lithographs by ChagallEdition de la Verve, Paris 1953. With original lithographs by Braque, Chagall (Cramer 23; Mourlot 80-87), Giacometti, Léger, Matisse (La tristesse du Roi), Masson, Miró (Cramer 25; Mourlot 121), andSee Sold Price
Sold2019Verve 27-28, with lithographs by Chagall, Matisse,Edition de la Verve, Paris 1953. With original lithographs by Braque, Chagall (Cramer 23; Mourlot 80-87), Giacometti, Léger, Matisse (La tristesse du Roi), Masson, Miró (Cramer 25; Mourlot 121),See Sold Price
Sold2021A COLONIAL MAP, "Carte de la Louisiane et du Cours duA COLONIAL MAP, "Carte de la Louisiane et du Cours du Mississipi," PARIS, JUNE 1718, hand colored engraving on paper, "Dressée sur un grand nombre de Mémoires entr'autres sur ceux de Mr. le Maire paSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Bonnard (1867-1947) Rue le soir sous la pluie, from Quelques Aspects de la Vie de ParisPierre Bonnard (1867-1947)Rue le soir sous la pluie, from Quelques Aspects de la Vie de Paris (Bouvet 68)Lithograph printed in colours, 1899, signed in pencil, numbered from the edition of 100, on ChiSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Jacob Petit Paris Hand Painted Porcelain Scent Bottle19th Century French Jacob Petit Paris Hand Painted Porcelain Scent Lidded Bottle. Hallmarked. H 8.5" x 5.5" x 4.5". About: Jacob Petit (French, 1797-1868), born Jacob Mordecai, was a well-known and ceSee Sold Price
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsLe Siège de Jérusalem. 1914. With three original cubist etchings by Picasso.$24,000
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1886 Souvenirs Militaires Du Baron Hulot Hardcover$300
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House MAX INGRAND, Rara coppia di lampade da parete modello “2024”€1,800
7 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPaul Sérusier (1864-1927), Paysage, c. 1909, huile sur carton, signée, 45x28 cmCHF 10,000
6 days LeftTajanÉCOLE FRANÇAISE DE LA FIN DU XVIIIE SIÈCLE, D'APRÈS VALENTIN DE BOULOGNE€1,500
6 days LeftLeland LittleCharles Joshua Chaplin (French, 1825-1891), Madelaine ou L'extase$350(6 bids)
7 hrs LeftPiasaLéonor Fini (1907-1996) Pour Sheridan le Fanu, 1974 Oil on canvas Signed on the bottom right€100,000
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsRevue Verve 27-28. With original lithographs by Braque, Chagall, Matisse, and others$1,200
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsManet CHAMPFLEURY. Les Chats. With etchings by Manet, Lambert, Gautier and others.$800
6 days LeftJasper521774 HISTORY OF DISCOVERY & CONQUEST of PERU 2 volumes antique ILLUSTRATED w/MAP$200
7 hrs LeftPiasaHenri Le Sidaner (1862-1939) Le Pavillon, Pontrieux, 1914 Oil pastel on canvas Signed on the bottom€60,000
1 day LeftFreeman's | Hindman[MAP]. SARTINE, Antoine Plan de la Barre et du Havre de Charles-Town...1778. RARE REVOLUTIONARY WAR$1,000(1 bid)