Sold2023PAUL-JEAN ANDERBOUHR (French 1909-2006) A PAINTING, "Vue du Pont des Arts, Seine River, Paris," 20THPAUL-JEAN ANDERBOUHR (French 1909-2006) A PAINTING, "Vue du Pont des Arts, Seine River, Paris," 20TH CENTURY, oil on canvas, signed L/R, "Anderbouhr;" 28" x 31 1/2", framed 32" x 35 1/2". Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Arthur Fillon O/C Paris Cityscape, Quai Du LouvreArthur Fillon (French, 1900-1974) large oil on canvas Impressionistic Parisian street scene painting entitled Quai Du Louvre, depicting a view overlooking a courtyard with the Pont Neuf bridge crossinSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUGUSTE RUMM (1888-1950) Repos du modèle Huile sur toile, signée et datée 1914 en basAUGUSTE RUMM (1888-1950) Repos du modèle Huile sur toile, signée et datée 1914 en bas à gauche, contresignée et numérotée « #21 » au verso Oil on canvas, sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alexandru Moser Padina Framed Painting Pont Neuf 1952Alexandru Moser Padina Framed Painting Pont Neuf 1952. Beautiful palette knife painting on canvas of Paris's Pont Neuf by Alexandru Moser Padina (Romanian 1904-1992). Signed and dated 1952 lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jan Rubczak (Polish, 1882-1942)DESCRIPTION: Pont Neuf, Paris. Jan Rubczak (Polish, 1882-1942). Etching, aquatint on paper. Signed lower right. Jan Rubczak was a post-Impressionist painter and engraver. In 1915 he became one of theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leon Auguste Asselineau, Le Depart du PaquebotLeon Auguste Asselineau (French, 1808 - 1889) Le Depart du Paquebot Oil on canvas. Signed lower right Asselineau 13.5" x 21"; framed 24" x 31.5" in gilded period frame. Provenance: SotSee Sold Price
Sold2023Christo (Bulgarian, 1935–2020) Le Pont Neuf Empaquete, Paris, 1975-85, 1991Christo (Bulgarian, 1935–2020) Le Pont Neuf Empaqueté, Paris, 1975-85, 1991 offset lithograph with collage of woven polypropylene fabric signed and numbered 21/75 in pencil 36 1/2 x 21 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Maitland Armstrong American, 1836-1918 Old Houses of Pont-AvenDavid Maitland Armstrong American, 1836-1918 Old Houses of Pont-Aven Signed and inscribed Maitland Amstrong / Pont-Aven (ll) Oil on canvas 12 1/4 x 13 1/2 nches (31 x 34.3 cm) Provenance: Ex-collectioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Christo & Jeanne-Claude (1935-2020; 1935-2009); TheChristo & Jeanne-Claude (1935-2020; 1935-2009) The Pont Neuf Wrapped, Paris, 1975-85, 1985 Offset lithograph in colors on wove paper, signed in brown crayon, the full sheet. sheet 33 x 25 1/8in (83.8See Sold Price
Sold2021Christo & Jeanne-Claude (1935-2020; 1935-2009); TheChristo & Jeanne-Claude (1935-2020; 1935-2009) The Pont Neuf Wrapped, Paris 1975-1985, 1985 Offset lithograph in colors on wove paper, signed in white crayon, published by Nouvelles Images, Lombreuil,See Sold Price
Sold2022δ Christo & Jeanne-Claude (1935-2020 and 1935-2009) The Pont Neuf Wrapped, Project For Paris,δ Christo & Jeanne-Claude (1935-2020 and 1935-2009)The Pont Neuf Wrapped, Project For Paris, 1976Lithograph printed in colours, 2020, signed in pencil, numbered from the edition of 450, with theSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALICIA PENALBA (1913-1982) Petite Ailée no 2 1969ALICIA PENALBA (1913-1982) Petite Ailée no 2 1969 signé, numéroté 5/7 et avec le cachet du fondeur Valsuani Paris bronze sur base en marbre signed, numbered 5/7 andSee Sold Price
Sold201819th C. Painting Edouard Cortes "Rue de la Madelaine"19th C. Painting Edouard Cortes "Rue de la Madelaine". About Artist: Cortes was born on August 6, 1882, in Lagny-sur-Marne, about twenty miles east of Paris. His father, Antonio Cortes, had been a paiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Choris' view of the S.F. Presidio, 1822Heading: -1822 Author: Choris, Ludwig Title: Vue du Presidio sn. Francisco Place Published: Paris Publisher: Date Published: 1822 Description: Lithograph, hand-colored, 16.8x30.3See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Louis XIV Numismatic Bookstwo copies of [Medailles sur du Les Principaux Evenements du Regne de Louis Le Grand], l'Aacademie Royale des Medailles & des Inscriptions, Paris: De L'Imprimerie Royale, 1702, one expertly rebound inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sonia Lewitska (Polish/French, 1874-1937) Route sur un pontSonia Lewitska (Polish/French, 1874-1937) Route sur un pont signed in Latin (lower right) oil on canvas 54 x 65cm (21 1/4 x 25 9/16in). Footnotes: Provenance MF Robert & F Baille,See Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL CÉZANNE (AFTER) Déjeuner sur l'herbe.PAUL CÉZANNE (AFTER) Déjeuner sur l'herbe. Color lithograph on Chine volant, 1914. 330x370 mm; 12x13¾ inches, wide margins. Printed by Auguste Clot, Paris. A very good impression with sSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL CÉZANNE (AFTER) Déjeuner sur l'herbe.PAUL CÉZANNE (AFTER) Déjeuner sur l'herbe. Color lithograph on Chine volant, 1914. 330x370 mm; 12x13¾ inches, full margins. Printed by Auguste Clot, Paris. A very good impression with sSee Sold Price
Sold2021LAPICQUE, Charles (1898-1988)Description Française: LAPICQUE, Charles (1898-1988) Paris, Vue de Montmartre Huile sur toile Signée et datée en bas à droite: Lapicque 57 Provenance: Collection de M. J.S., Montr&See Sold Price
Sold2020JOAN MIRO' Jaillie du calcaire.Jaillie du calcaire. 1972. Lithograph. Cm 36,00 x 44,00. H.C. XV/XV. Edition and signature lower in pencil. Publisher: Alain C. Mazo, Paris and Leon Amiel, New York. Published in the portfolio "SouvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Iznik Plat rond en céramique siliceuse à glaçure plombifère à décorIznikPlat rond en céramique siliceuse à glaçure plombifère à décor polychrome d'une palme saz, oeillets et tulipes, rochers stylisés sur le bord. Début du XVIIeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Albéric COLLIN (1886-1962) Lionne feulant SculptureAlbéric COLLIN (1886-1962) Lionne feulant Sculpture en bronze à patine brun-noir, fonte à la cire perdue, signée sur la terrasse .Cachet du fondeur Rocher, Paris Long.:86 cm - Haut.: 42 cm - Larg.See Sold Price
Sold2015French version of Jefferson-Fry Virginia MapHeading: Author: Robert de Vaugondy, Gilles and Didier Title: Carte De La Virginie Et Du Maryland Dressée sur la grande carte Angloise de Mrs. Josué Fry et Pierre Jefferson Place Published: Paris PSee Sold Price
SoldLéon-Victor Dupré (French, Limoges 1816-1879 Paris). Paysage au crépusculeLéon-Victor Dupré (French, Limoges 1816-1879 Paris) Paysage au crépuscule Huile sur toile Landscape at dusk Oil on canvas 38.1 x 55.1 cm For further information on this lot please visitSee Sold Price
15 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesHubert Robert (1733-1808), Vue du forum d'Auguste à Rome, sanguine sur papier, signée, localiséeCHF 12,000
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsGabriel Spat Original Painting Oil On Board Signed Cityscape Paris Framed Art$375
Jun 13Swann Auction Galleries(MAGIC MUSHROOMS.) Roger Heim; and R. Gordon Wasson. Les Champignons Hallucinogenes du Mexique.$300
15 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesEcole italienne du XVIe s., d'après Raphäel, La rencontre entre Léon Ier le Grand et Attila,CHF 1,500
15 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPaul Sérusier (1864-1927), Paysage, c. 1909, huile sur carton, signée, 45x28 cmCHF 10,000
15 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesJean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766), Mme Henriette sous la figure de Flore, pierre noire et gouache surCHF 5,000
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsL’IMAGE. French Literary and Artistic Magazine, 12 Issues Bounded. Paris, Floury, 1896-1897.$800
15 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesFélix Vallotton (1865-1925), Venise, les degrés de la Salute , c. 1902, huile sur toileCHF 30,000
3 days LeftWorthington GalleriesLivre ancien OEUVRES DU COMTE ANTOINE HAMILTON [WORKS OF COUNT ANTOINE HAMILTON] by Chez A. Belin,$10
15 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesJean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766), Madame Adélaïde sous la figure de Diane, pierre noire et gouacheCHF 5,000