Fine Art, Silverware, Antique and more 2020-06-03 Auction - 308 Price Results - Champagne Auctions in ca

Titus, Earl A.  - Newburyport Mass - 1947Unique lot of Montreal Expos uniforms prototypesRoyal Doulton - Vintage dish set for 12
Montreal, Canada

Fine Art, Silverware, Antique and more

Fine Art, Silverware, Antique and more June 3 2020, 6:00pm Online Sale Without viewing, contact us for a full condition report.
Lot Number: Lowest
Edson, Aaron Allan - Countryside House: Edson, Aaron Allan (1846-1888) Countryside House Description (FR): Aquarelle et gouache sur papier, signée en bas à droite Allan Edson Description (EN): Watercolour and gouache on paper, signed
0001: Edson, Aaron Allan - Countryside HouseEst. CA$400-CA$600
Maurice Duplessis family tree: Maurice Duplessis family tree Description (FR): Arbre généalogique de Maurice Duplessis Premier ministre de la province de Québec 1936-1939, dressé par l'Institut généalogique Blouin
0002: Maurice Duplessis family treeEst. CA$40-CA$100Lot Passed
Birks - Pair of cuflinks - 2004: Birks Pair of cuflinks (2004) Description (FR): Paire de boutons de manchette stylisés en argent sterling Description (EN): Pair of sterling silver stylized cuflinks Rapport de condition:
0004: Birks - Pair of cuflinks - 2004Est. CA$25-CA$35
Hébert, René - À la plage: Hébert, René (1932-) À la plage Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite René Hébert Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right René Hébert Dimension (PO):
0005: Hébert, René - À la plageEst. CA$200-CA$400Lot Passed
De Niverville, Georges - Golfeur: De Niverville, Georges (1928-1984) Golfeur Description (FR): Gouache sur papier, non signée Description (EN): Gouache on paper, unsigned Dimension (PO): 10 1/2" x 13 1/2" Dimension (CM):
0006: De Niverville, Georges - GolfeurEst. CA$100-CA$200Lot Passed
Frances & Michael Higgins - Decorative plate: Frances & Michael Higgins (XX) Decorative plate Description (FR): Assiette en verre souflé, signée en bas à gauche Higgins Description (EN): Blown glass plate, signed on lower left Higgins
0009: Frances & Michael Higgins - Decorative plateEst. CA$50-CA$100
Unique lot of Montreal Expos uniforms prototypes: Unique lot of Montreal Expos uniforms prototypes Description (FR): Lot unique de prototypes d'uniformes pour les Expos de Montréal. Il s'agit de prototypes produits par Rawling pour approbation
0010: Unique lot of Montreal Expos uniforms prototypesEst. CA$300-CA$1,000
Tatossian, Charles "Garo" - Vieille maison: Tatossian, Charles "Garo" (1925-2017) Vieille maison Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche Garo Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower left Garo Dimension (PO):
0011: Tatossian, Charles "Garo" - Vieille maisonEst. CA$100-CA$200
Collection of 268 old french postcards - c.1920: Collection of 268 old french postcards (c.1920) Description (FR): Collection de 268 cartes postales françaises anciennes principalement noir et blanc, villes, monuments, édifices, lieux
0013: Collection of 268 old french postcards - c.1920Est. CA$100-CA$200
Bluteau, Alban - Paysage avec un arbre - 1991: Bluteau, Alban (1923-2015) Paysage avec un arbre (1991) Description (FR): Huile sur isorel, datée en bas à droite, signée en bas à gauche A. Bluteau Description (EN): Oil on hardboard, dated
0014: Bluteau, Alban - Paysage avec un arbre - 1991Est. CA$40-CA$60
Bluteau, Alban - Prés - 1990: Bluteau, Alban (1923-2015) Prés (1990) Description (FR): Huile sur isorel, datée en bas à droite, signée en bas à gauche A. Bluteau Description (EN): Oil on hardboard, dated on lower right,
0016: Bluteau, Alban - Prés - 1990Est. CA$40-CA$60
École canadienne - Abstraction: École canadienne (XX) Abstraction Description (FR): Acrylique sur toile, non signée Description (EN): Acrylic on canvas, unsigned Dimension (PO): 20" x 24" Dimension (CM): 50.80 x 60.96 cm
0019: École canadienne - AbstractionEst. CA$50-CA$100Lot Passed
Laganière, Crosley - Paysage: Laganière, Crosley (XX) Paysage Description (FR): Encre et aquarelle sur papier, signée en bas à droite Crosley Laganière Description (EN): Ink and watercolour on paper, signed on lower right
0020: Laganière, Crosley - PaysageEst. CA$50-CA$100
Sterling silver rings: Sterling silver rings Description (FR): Lot de 18 bagues en argent sterling, dont plusieurs pierres semi-précieuses Description (EN): Lot of 18 sterling silver rings, including some semi-precious
0022: Sterling silver ringsEst. CA$150-CA$250
École européenne - Madrid Annonciation: École européenne (XX) Madrid Annonciation Description (FR): Bas-relief en bois, non signée, étiquettée au dos Description (EN): Wooden bas relief, unsigned, label on the back Dimension (PO):
0023: École européenne - Madrid AnnonciationEst. CA$40-CA$80