Sold2020Cahier de Georges Braque, 1917-1947This lovely book published by Maeght editeur, Paris. A very nice copy of this rare book. The book is number 845/ It measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2022[AUTOMATA] Description du Muesée Mécanique de Georges Tietz...[AUTOMATA] Description du Muesée Mécanique de Georges Tietz. Rheims, 1853. Printed paper wrappers. 16pp. Two folding plates. Wrappers separated from text block. French publicationSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Rouault (French, 1871-1958) - Étude pour le Portrait de Marie Thérèse BonneyGeorges Rouault (French, 1871-1958) - Étude pour le Portrait de Marie Thérèse Bonney Stamped with ‘Atelier de Georges Rouault' and signed by Isabelle Rouault verso, oil with brushSee Sold Price
Sold2016Georges Braque. Hand Colored Litho. SignedGeorges Braque. Hand Colored Lithograph. Signed. #4044. Published by Maeght Editeur: Paris. L'Oeuvre Gaphique de Georges Braque 1962. Hand signed by Georges Braque Gallery framed. 25.5" x 19" 70 x 46See Sold Price
Sold2019Sotheby's - Paris 5 décembre 2006Sotheby's - Paris 5 décembre 2006 Exceptionnelle Collection des îles Fidji (Art d'Océanie). Collection de Georges Thomann, Karel Timmermans et divers amateurs (Art d'Afrique). CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 1See Sold Price
Sold2021DAUM Ensemble de deux assiettes commémorativesDAUM Ensemble de deux assiettes commémoratives à médaillons centraux bleu et jaune figurant les profils de GEORGES GERSHWIN et RICHARD WAGNER en cristal poli et dépoli Signé,See Sold Price
SoldBraque, Georges - 3 birdsBraque, Georges (1882-1983) 3 oiseaux Lot de 2 lithographies de Georges Braque, l'une signée dans la plaque Dimension: 14'' x 10.25'' 35.5 x 25 cm ------------- Braque, Georges (1882-1983) 3 birdSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sotheby's 2006, Except. Collect. des îles Fidji,...Sotheby's 2006, Except. Collect. des îles Fidji,... Exceptionelle Collection des îles Fidji, Art d'Océanie Collection de Georges Thomann, Karel Timmermans et divers amateurs (Art d'AfriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edmund Greacen(American, 1873-1949) La Roche #2, circa 1907, signed lower right "Edmund Greacen", oil on canvas, 26 x 32 in.; reproduction carved gilt wood fSee Sold Price
Sold2023La Celebre et Grandiose Exhibition Equestre et Zoologique d...La Celebre et Grandiose Exhibition Equestre et Zoologique de George Sanger Sous le Patronage de la Reine et de la Famille Royale d’Angleterre… Belfast: D. & J. Allen, ca. [1850s-1880s]. LiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique French Portable MicroscopeAntique French Portable Microscope by Schaeffer & Budenberg in Buckau-Nagdeburg, Ocular & Unsen system von E. Hartnack, de George Oberhauser, A Paris, Gebrauchs Anweisung, No. 256. Engells Patent. SizSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso - Litograph - rare edition5 / 100 - Collection Couleurs des Maitres Publiée sous la direction de George Besson et Imprimée par Braun & Cie. France.Dimensions: 29 x 23 (área lithogravure/centimeters) Framed whit foan board.See Sold Price
Sold2019Andy Warhol – "Appel - Macintosh".lithography poster signed en placha y numerada a mano sobre papel BFK infinity. Sello seco en relieve de George Istrael Editeur. En el reverso stamped stamp de LEO CASTELLI, NY; stamped stamp de GalerSee Sold Price
Sold20191796 1st ed Enquiry Concerning Political Justice Godwin1796 1st ed Enquiry Concerning Political Justice Godwin ANARCHY Socialism The first modern defense of anarchism! (De George) ‘Enquiry Concerning Political Justice’ is a book on English philosophySee Sold Price
Sold2020Brass tobacco box World War I - 1914Brass tobacco box World War I (1914) Description (FR): Boîte à tabac en laiton Première Guerre Mondiale à l'effigie de la Princesse Mary, fille de George V., datée Christmas 1914 Description (EN)See Sold Price
Sold2023LETTERS OF GEORGE SANDES AND ALFRED DE MUSSET BOOKAn French book titled Correspondance de George Sand et d Alfred de Musset, Letters of George Sand and Alfred de Musset. Published by Les Cent Une in 1930. Hardcover, leather binding, with lasse and coSee Sold Price
Sold2019white rabbit zipper jacket with hoodwhite rabbit zipper jacket with hood by Stephen De GeorgeSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGES DE POGEDAIEFF Signed Oil Painting RussianGEORGES ANATOLOVITCH DE POGEDAIEFF 1897-1971 Pogedaievska 1897 - 1971 Ménerbes (Russian/ French) Title: Bouquet of Lilacs and Orange / Bouquet de lilas à l'orange, 1964 Technique: Original SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2023[Art] [Toulouse-Lautrec, Henri de] Clémenceau, Georges Au pied du Sinaï[Art] [Toulouse-Lautrec, Henri de] Clémenceau, Georges Au pied du Sinaï Paris: Henri Floury, (1898). First and limited edition, #125/380 numbered copies, on Arches wove paper. 4to. Illustrated wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges de Bardyère oval carved dresser boxGeorges de Bardyère (1883-1942) oval carved dresser box with opposing butterfly and floral decoration France fruitwood, ebony, mother-of-pearl carved signature 4 5/8"w x 3 1/8"d x 1 1/8"h ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2024In The Style Of Georges De Feure, five-piece walnut living room set, ca. 1900In the style of GEORGES DE FEURE (1868-1943) Five-piece salon suite circa 1900 comprising a sofa, two armchairs and two side chairs. Walnut and gilt wood. It is rare to find a complete set of period ASee Sold Price
Sold2016Georges DE POGEDAIEFF (1897-1971) Russian / FrenchGeorges DE POGEDAIEFF (1897-1971) ; Landscape ; mid 20th century ; canvas on cardboard, oil - unframed ; dimensions 55 x 46 cm (21 2/3 x 18 in.) ; signed lower left corner ; Shipping to USA: DHL - $16See Sold Price
Sold2023Art Nouveau George De Feure Porcelain VaseDESCRIPTION: Art Nouveau porcelain vase by Georges de Feure featuring a floral pattern around its celadon tone glazed body. Hallmarked on underside. CIRCA: Early 20th Century ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGES DE POGEDAIEFF (FRENCH / RUSSIAN, 1897-1971)GEORGES DE POGEDAIEFF (FRENCH / RUSSIAN, 1897-1971) LANDSCAPE PAINTING, oil on panel, bold colors, depicting a mountainous scene, signed and dated "57" in lower right corner, retains original artist lSee Sold Price
Jun 15Riverfront Auctions1819 Sculptured Capitals in Abbey Church of St. Georges De Bocherville J.S. Cotman$5
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyGeorges de Feure (Dutch 1868-1943) Lithograph Les Maitres de l'Affiche$250
BonhamsMusigny, Cuvée Vieilles Vignes 2002, Domaine Comte Georges de Vogüé (3)£1,600(1 bid)
BonhamsMusigny, Cuvée Vieilles Vignes 2003, Domaine Comte Georges de Vogüé (6)£2,400(2 bids)
21 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySouvenirs Des Campagnes D Italie Et De Hongrie Hardcover$95
Jun 13Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Georges Van De Voorde Pewter cherub Bowl, Grotesque Form. Purchased 1979, Art Nouveau Gallery, Paris$125
Jun 15OAB AuctionsGeorges Braque Tete De Jeune Fille Hand Varnished Signed Lithograph Framed Art$1,500