Sold2021Yelena D Polenova Oil on Canvas (Attrib) RussianArt: 16" x 10" Frame: 20" x 13" Shipping in USA $ 120. Yelena Dmitrievna Polenova (Russian 15 November 1850, Saint Petersburg - 7 November 1898, Moscow) was a Russian painter and graphic artist in theSee Sold Price
2020Fedot Vasilevich Sychkov Oil on Canvas (Attrib) RussianArt: 24" x 20" Frame: 31" x 27" Shipping im USA $ 130 Fedot Vasilevich Sychkov, March 13, 1870, Kochelaevo, Russia – August 3, 1958, Saransk was a Russian painterSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arkady A. Plastov 1968 Oil on Canvas (Attrib) RussianArt: 28" x 14" - Frame: 32" x 18" Shipping in USA $ 120 Arkady Alexandrovich Plastov was a Russian socialist realist painterSee Sold Price
Sold2020Burliuk Oil on Canvas (Attrib) 20"x 30" Russian ArtFRame: 23: x 33" Shipping in USA $ 120 David Davidovich Burliuk was Ukrainian Futurist, Neo-Primitivist, book illustrator, publicist, and author associated with Russian Futurism. Burliuk is often descSee Sold Price
Sold2018Aleksandr Nikolaev Volkov (1886-1957) (attribAleksandr Nikolaev Volkov (1886-1957) (attrib.), Russian painter, farmer's wife with wagonin areal landscape with dark contours, oil / canvas, u. li. kyrill. Sign., 30.5 x 30 cm German Translation: AlSee Sold Price
Sold2016DAVID BURLIUK (Russian, 1882-1967) (Attrib.)Medium: Oil on Canvas, Date: 1960s, Size: 22 x 28 in. (Framed Art) Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016DAVID BURLIUK (Russian, 1882-1967) (Attrib.)Medium: Oil on Canvas, Date: 1960s, Size: 22 x 28 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Oscar Rabin, Russian (1928-2018) Attrib PaintingOscar Rabin, Russian (1928-2018) Attribution. Painting, Oil on Canvas. Signed and Date 1959 on the Back. Unframed. Condition: Generally Very Good. Dimensions: Sight- 28" x 22". Provenance: From a LongSee Sold Price
Sold2024Constantin Kluge (Attrib) Oil on Canvas Art: 19.5" x 23.5"No COA - Shipping in USA $ 140. Constantin Kluge (1912–2003) was a painter originally from Russia. Raised mostly in Manchuria and Beijing, Kluge eventually settled in Paris and became a French citizSee Sold Price
Sold2019Attrib: Ivan Konstantinovich Aivazovsky O/CAttrib: Ivan Konstantinovich Aivazovsky, Russian (1817-1900) Oil on canvas "Stormy Seascape". Signed lower right. Measures 35" x 48", frame measures 43-1/2" x 56-1/2". Condition: Craquelure, small losSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attrib. Ivan Aivazovsky Seascape Oil PaintingAttributed to Ivan Konstantinovich Aivazovsky (Russia: 1817 - 1900) oil on canvas depicting a European seascape scene of battle ships and voyagers sailing at sunrise. Signed & dated to lower left. MeaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attrib: Ivan Ivanovich Shishkin (1831/32 - 1898)Attributed To: Ivan Ivanovich Shishkin, Russian (1831/32 - 1898) Oil on Canvas "Forest in the Winter" Signed Lower Left. Measures 24" x 36", frame measures 29-3/4" x 42-1/8". A work listed as "attribuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall Oil on canvasPrivate Collection 20 ‘ x 24 ‘ Approximately attrib. With Certificate Marc Chagall (born Moïche Zakharovitch Chagalov; 6 July [O.S. 24 June] 1887 – 28 March 1985) was a Russian-French artisSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marc Chagall Oil on canvasPrivate Collection 20" x 24" (Attrib.)With Attrib Certificate & Provenance Marc Chagall 1887-1985 was a Russian-French artist. An early modernist, he was associated with several major artistic stySee Sold Price
Sold2021Attrib: Ivan Ivanovich Shishkin (1831/32 - 1898)Attributed To: Ivan Ivanovich Shishkin, Russian (1831/32 - 1898) Oil on Canvas "Sun Light Through the Forest" Signed Lower Right. Measures 36" x 24", frame measures 42-5/8" x 30-1/2". A work listed asSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attrib: Isaac Ilyitch Levitan (1860 - 1900)Attributed To: Isaac Ilyitch Levitan, Russian (1860 - 1900) Oil on Canvas "Old Cabin in Winter" Signed Lower Right. Measures 18" x 27-1/4", frame measures 22" x 31-1/4". A work listed as "attributed tSee Sold Price
Sold2023ATTRIB Igor Pantuhoff (NY,Russia,1911-1972) oil paintingARTIST: ATTRIBUTED TO Igor Pantuhoff (New York, Russian, 1911 - 1972) TITLE: Ballerina MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 40 x 16 inches / 101 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2022Attrib: Arsenii Ivanovich Meschersky (1834 - 1902)Attributed To: Arsenii Ivanovich Meschersky, Russian (1834 - 1902) Oil on Canvas "Forest with Old Path" Signed Lower Left. Measures 36" x 23-1/2". Frame measures 42-1/2" x 29-7/8" x 3". A work listedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attrib: Vassili Dmitrievich Polenov (1844 - 1927)Attributed To: Vassili Dmitrievich Polenov, Russian (1844 - 1927) Oil on Canvas "Landscape Scene with Old Church" Signed Lower Right. Measures 24" x 36". Frame measures 34-1/4" x 45-3/8" x 3". A workSee Sold Price
Sold2017ATTRIB. NATALIA GONCHAROVA OIL PAINTING ON CANVASAttributed to Natalia Sergeevna Goncharova (Russian/French; 1881 - 1962). Goncharova is known for abstract, still-life, flower painting, book illustrations, costume design. Well known listed Russian aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Attrib. Ivan Aivazovsky Seascape Oil PaintingAttributed to Ivan Konstantinovich Aivazovsky (Russian/Ukraine: 1817 - 1900) seascape oil painting on canvas of sailors lost at sea amidst crashing waves. Signed to lower right. Measures: 27” W x 18See Sold Price
Sold2021OIL/CANVAS ATTRIB. TO PAUL ARNDT, WOODSTOCK ARTISTOIL/CANVAS ATTRIB. TO PAUL ARNDT, WOODSTOCK ARTIST (1881 - 1978) CLASSICAL OIL( 40" X 54")See Sold Price
Sold2022OIL/CANVAS ATTRIB. TO BONAVENTURE PEETERS (1614 - 1682) "SHIPS IN HEAVY SEAS" 28 1/2" X 24"OIL/CANVAS ATTRIB. TO BONAVENTURE PEETERS (1614 - 1682) "SHIPS IN HEAVY SEAS" 28 1/2" X 24"See Sold Price
Jun 15Carstens GalleriesAlson Skinner Clark (Attrib) Oil on Canvas Art: 27" x 16" w/ Provenance$4,000
Jun 15Carstens GalleriesJoaqin Torres Garcia 1932 (Attrib) Oil on Canvas Art: 22" x 18" Uruguay$1,000