Sold2022WIENER BILDPLASTIKER FIGUERLICHER TAFELAUFSATZWIENER BILDPLASTIKER Taetig Anfang 20. Jh. Figuerlicher Tafelaufsatz Bronze, braun, teils goldfarben patiniert, gruener Onyx. H. 15,5 cm. UEber einem oktogonalen Sockel korrespondierende Plinthe mit eSee Sold Price
Sold2020WIENER BILDPLASTIKER Tätig 1. Hälfte 20. Jh.WIENER BILDPLASTIKER Tätig 1. Hälfte 20. Jh. Figürliche Tischklingel 'Dackel im Sessel' Bronze, farbig gefasst. H. 5 cm. Min. Verluste der Fassung, Knopf verloren.See Sold Price
Sold2023Prachtvolle monumentale Ziervase mit Dekor im Wiener StilForm, sog. Münchener Vase. Über quadratischer Plinthe und konkav einschwingendem Rundfuß ovoider Korpus mit abgesetzter Schulter, in eingezogenen Hals mit ausladendem, profiliertem MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aussergewoehnlich grosser, prunkvoller Tafelaufsatz, Paris, Orfèvrerie Christofle - 2. H. 19. Jh.Exceptionally large, magnificent table centerpiece : Paris, Orfèvrerie Christofle // Aussergewoehnlich grosser, prunkvoller Tafelaufsatz : Paris, Orfèvrerie Christofle - 2. H. 19. Jh. : Ovaler,See Sold Price
Sold2022Oskar Kokoschka and Wiener Werkstatte: The dreaming boys "Die Träumenden Knaben"Oskar Kokoschka and Wiener Werkstätte The dreaming boys "Die Träumenden Knaben" lithographs in black, blue, yellow, green and red on illustration paper; cloth-covered cardboard binding; inscSee Sold Price
Sold2016J. HOFFMANN; WIENER WERKSTATTE Fine broochJOSEF HOFFMANN (1870 - 1956) WIENER WERKSTATTE Brooch, Austria, early 20th C. 900 silver, malachite, turquoise Stamped JH/WW/900/assay mark 1 3/8" x 1 1/2" Provenance: Rago Auctions, Modern, October 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstatte: CandlestickJosef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstätte Candlestick alpaca, silver plated; marked on the upper rim: "WIENER/WERK/STÄTTE", designer's monogram "JH" and "MADE/IN/AUSTRIA" 26.6 x 29.9 x 20.2 cm prSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZOESISCHER BILDPLASTIKER GROSSFORMATIGE LAOKOON-GRUPPE (NACH ANTIKEM ORIGINAL)FRANZOESISCHER BILDPLASTIKER Taetig 2. Haelfte 19. Jh. Grossformatige Laokoon-Gruppe (nach antikem Original) Bronze, braun, teils roetlich patiniert. H. 92 cm, B. 64 cm. Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'F.See Sold Price
Sold2022Grosser Tafelaufsatz, St. Petersburg1881. Silber mit Resten einer Vergoldung. Meistermarke J.B. (nicht identifizierbar), Beschaumeistermarke Ivan V. Yevstigneyev. Schaft mit Kosake, eine runde Schale über seinem Kopf tragend. St. PetSee Sold Price
Sold2023Figürlicher Tafelaufsatz"Osterei, getragen von drei Kindern" Auf profiliertem Rundsockel mit aufgelegten Blättern und naturalistisch gestaltetem Wiesenterrain drei unbekleidet stehende, vollplastisch gearbeitete PuttenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstatte: VaseJosef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstätte Vase silver; marked on the upper rim: Vienna hoopoe hallmark, "WW" and "MADE/IN/AUSTRIA" h. 15.8 cm Wiener Werkstätte-archive, MAK Vienna: model no. S gaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstatte: Table lampJosef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstätte Table lamp brass, fabric lampshade; marked on the bottom: "WIENER/WERK/STÄTTE" and designer's monogram "JH"; textile of the lampshade renewed h. 48 cm WiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Fahringer, Wiener Neustadt 1874 - 1952 Vienna, Attributed, TigerCarl FahringerWiener Neustadt 1874 - 1952 Vienna, AttributedTiger Oil on wood18 x 24 cm, with frame 26 x 31.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF JOSEF HOFFMAN / WIENER WERKSTATTE VASESParcel-gilt hammered copper. 7 1/2 x 5 1/2 inches (each)See Sold Price
Sold202118K Gold Ed Wiener Diamond Brutalist Brooch PinEd Wiener (American, 1918-1991). Signed vintage designer gemstone brooch. A freeform Brutalist design with prong set round cut diamonds set around a large oval opal doublet with great play of color. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZOESISCHER BILDPLASTIKER CERCLE TOURNANT- PENDULE IM LOUIS XVI-STIL MIT DREI GRAZIEN (NACHFRANZOESISCHER BILDPLASTIKER Taetig 2. Haelfte 19. Jh. "Cercle Tournant"- Pendule im Louis XVI-Stil mit drei Grazien (nach Claude Michel Clodion) Bronze, vergoldet, weiss und blau emailliert, AlabasteSee Sold Price
Sold2017WIENER WERKSTATTE SILVER FRUIT BOWL, HOFFMANDesigner: Joseph Hoffman (1879-1956), c. 1925 marked with maker's hallmark, designer's monogram (JH), also Wiener Werkstatte/See Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstatte: Liqueur serviceJosef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstätte Liqueur service colourless glass, enamel colour and gold painting; 8-piece service, consisting of: 1 tray with 3 feet, 1 liqueur bottle and 6 liqueur glasses;See Sold Price
Sold2023An early 20thC Josef Hoffmann (1870-1956) for Wiener Werkstatte hexagonal glass vase of taperingAn early 20thC Josef Hoffmann (1870-1956) for Wiener Werkstatte hexagonal glass vase of tapering form with Austrian silver stand / base with pierced Secessionist decoration. With Austria marks and makSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstatte: BasketJosef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstätte Basket brass sheet, nickel plated, glass insert; marked on the bottom: rose mark and "WW" h. 24.2 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ed Wiener, Modernist Sterling Silver Collier NecklaceEd Wiener Modernist Sterling Silver Collier Necklace, 55.9g. Signed Ed Wiener, marked "sterling." Inner measurement 13.75in. Opening at back 1.625in. Sculptural "pendant" piece at front 3.26L x 4.75WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Außergewöhnlicher, figürlicher Tafelaufsatzin Form eines Osmanischen Reiters auf seinem Kamel. Silber. Eine von reliefplastischen Rocaillen gerahmte, längliche Bodenplatte, getragen von vier beweglichen, mit Achsen verbundenen RSee Sold Price
Sold2017ED WIENER 18K Gold Hand Wrought Diamond Brooch PeED WIENER 18K Gold Hand Wrought Diamond Brooch Pendant Pin. Large sculptural modernist brooch with 5 faceted prong set diamonds and large set opal center stone. Mid century hand crafted studio jewelrySee Sold Price
Sold2021Ed Wiener, Diamond and white gold broochEd Wiener Diamond and white gold brooch Of biomorphic form, set with round brilliant-cut diamonds, circa 1970s 14k white gold Attributed to Ed Wiener 2 x 1 ¾ ins; Gross weight 10.2 dwtsSee Sold Price
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHWiener Werkstätte, Six compote bowls with saucers, c. 1920€300
20 hrs LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfPAULY & C. - COMPAGNIA VENEZIA MURANO SCHALE / TAFELAUFSATZ€260
20 hrs LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfMODERNER BILDPLASTIKER KRUZIFIX, EXPRESSIONISTISCH GESCHNIT€420
2 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsIt's all fun and games until someone loses a wiener all tin advertising sign$35
6 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsIt's all fun and games until someone loses a wiener all tin advertising sign$35
Jun 14Baker's Antiques and AuctionsIt's all fun and games until someone loses a wiener all tin advertising sign$35