Sold2022Villeneuve, Arthur (1910-1990) La Montagne et le tempsArtist: Villeneuve, Arthur (1910-1990) Title: La Montagne et le temps Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite A. Villeneuve Description (ENG): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right A.See Sold Price
Sold2018VILLENEUVE, Arthur (1910-1990)VILLENEUVE, Arthur (1910-1990) "Salut Galarneau!" Silkscreen Signed on the lower right: Arthur Villeneuve Titled on the lower center Numbered on the lower left: 90/150 43x66cm - 17x26" The profits resSee Sold Price
Sold2018Theo Tobiasse LithographLimited Edition signed Lithograph. les fruits et le temps de la danse. Signed lower right. 49/475. 20-1/2" x 26-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Calder - La Lune et la Montagne Jaune, 1960Lithograph on paper. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 37,9 x 27,9 cm / 14,9 x 10,9. in. + Size of the image: 31,8 x 23 cm / 12,5 x 9 in. From Derriere le Miroir issue. Edited by Maeght. This is an oriSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alexander Calder lithograph "La Lune et la MontagneMedium: lithograph (after the original). Printed for Derriere le Miroir (issue no. 121-122) in 1960, and published in Paris by the Maeght atelier. Sheet size: 15 x 11 inches (377 x 278 mm). There is aSee Sold Price
Sold2024LE PRINTEMPS SUR LA NEIGE CONTES DU BON VIEUXFirst edition paperback book titled "Le Printemps Sur la Neige et d'Autres Contes du Bon Vieux Temps" a 103 page book of fairy tales compiled by CH. Guyot, published by H. Piazza Paris in 1922, limiteSee Sold Price
Sold2018Arthur W. Heintzelman 6 etchingsArthur W. Heintzelman (American 1891-1965)- ''Adolphe Appia''; ''Tete de Bouquniste''; ''Grandchild #2''; ''La Russe''; ''Le Simple de et Valery''; ''L'Ouvrier''- 6 etchings, all signed in pencil, oveSee Sold Price
Sold2021TRAVAIL FRANÇAIS ANNÉES 1910 PEIGNE ÉTRAVAIL FRANÇAIS ANNÉES 1910 PEIGNE ÉCAILLE ET DIAMANTS Le peigne est contenu dans un étui en écaille blonde. La prise et les ornements sont à décor de rinceaux pav&See Sold Price
Sold2019Honor Daumier(French, 1808-1879)Enfin! Nous avonsHonor Daumier(French, 1808-1879)Enfin! Nous avons obtenu la separation des biens des deux poux. Il est bien temps, le procs les a ruins tous les deux! from Les Avocats et Les Plaideurs, 1851 with twoSee Sold Price
Sold2015[MENUS] Banquet offert par le personnel de la Société d[MENUS] Banquet offert par le personnel de la Société des Charbonnages de Mariemont et de la Société des Charbonnages de Bascoup à Monsieur Arthur Warocqué… 3 Juillet 1870. Charleroi, Louis DeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Book: La Village dans le Montagne, by C. F. Ramus, illustrated by Edmond Bille. Published by PayotBook: La Village dans le Montagne, by C. F. Ramus, illustrated by Edmond Bille. Published by Payot et Cie, Lausanne, 1908See Sold Price
Sold2022PETIT VASE en porcelaine, émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose et dorure, àPETIT VASE en porcelaine, émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose et dorure, à décor des huit Immortels conversant à flanc de montagne, des personnages tentant d'écSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall - La Feerie et le RoyaumeArtist: Marc Chagall Title: La Feerie et le Royaume Year: 1972 Dimensions: 11 13/16in. by 8 1/2in. Edition: From rare edition of 180 Medium: Color lithographSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOOK: 903 La Femme et Le Pantin Fine BindingBOOK: 903 La Femme et Le Pantin Fine Binding, Pierre Louys. La Femme Et Le Pantin. Hardcover. 6 3/4 x 9 1/4 inches. LÉdition De L'Art. H. Piazza & Cie. Paris. 1903. Illustrations de P. Roig. DecorSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARTIN WHATSON (1984- ) NORWEGIAN & SANDRA CHEVRIER (1983- ) CANADIANVery rare Limited Edition Mixed Media & 25 color Screenprint on 330GSM Somerset paper "La Cage et le Coeur De la Bete"{. Circa 2019. Hand signed by Whatson & Chevrier. Overall framed 37" x 28 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2017Sénéque Obin (Haitian/Cap-Haïtien, 1893-1977)Sénéque Obin (Haitian/Cap-Haïtien, 1893-1977) "La Reine Et Le Roi D'Haiti", oil painting on board, titled and signed. Framed. Exhibited / Illustrated: A Sense of Place: Cap-Haïtien Paintings fromSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sandra Chevrier, (Canadian, b.1983)Screen print on archival paper titled ‘’La Cage Et Le Murmure des Amoureux (Whisper of Lovers)’’. The artist's tribute to Pop Art icon Marilyn Monroe. Signed in pencil l/r and numbered with blSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Framed La Lune et La Montagne Jaune Signed by Alexander CalderA Framed La Lune et La Montagne Jaune Signed by Alexander Calder (1898-1976). 1960 H: 20.5 in. (52.09 cm) W: 16.5 in. (41.91 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Tsukioka Yoshitoshi (1839-1892), triptyque, Japon, 1891, くらびらきTsukioka Yoshitoshi (1839-1892), triptyque, Japon, 1891, くらびらき (Kura biraki, "Ouverture du magasin"), montrant Yama-Uba, la "sorcière de montagne" et KintarSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Chagall 1887-1985 (Russian, French)Marc Chagall 1887-1985 (Russian, French) La paix future et le regne de Jerusalem selon la prophetie d'Isaie, pl.90 (Isaie, II, 1-7) (from the Bible series) hand colored etching (cut margins) / editionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - Le Roi et La ReineArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Le Roi et La Reine Year: 1976 Dimensions: 30in. by 22in. Edition: From the limited edition of 225 Publisher: Art et Valeur ParisSee Sold Price
Sold20211956 Roger & Gallet Le Roi et La Riene1956 Roger & Gallet "Le Roi et La Riene” presentation, Jean Marie Farina figural cologne bottles, clear glass, plastic screw caps, boxes. *Limited edition. 8 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Diego GIACOMETTI (1902 - 1985) L'Autruche, circa 1977Diego GIACOMETTI (1902 - 1985) L'Autruche, circa 1977 Bronze à patine brun-vert nuancée et oeuf d'autruche Signé sur la base Diego et porte le monogramme de l'artiste 49,5 x 14,3 x 13,7 cm ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hippolyte Camille Delpy (French, 1842-1910), , PaysageHippolyte Camille Delpy (French, 1842-1910)Paysage à la Rivière et aux LavandièresSigned 'H.C. Delpy' bottom left, also incised with the Artist's monogram verso, oil on panel16 x 28 in. (40.6 x 71.See Sold Price
Jun 08Potter & Potter Auctions[OCCULTISM & SATANISM]. Le Grand Grimoire, avec La Grande c...$175(3 bids)
2 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsMarc Chagall Original Hand Signed Etching Le Mort Malheureux Fables Fontaine Art$750
5 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsSalvador Dali: Le Chene et le Roseau, 1974 Pochoir Ed.36/250$3,000
57 mins LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Singe et le Leopard from Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine Dalinise)$1,550
5 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsBaron Walckenaer Memoirs: Mme de Sévigné, en 4 Tomes, 1845$100
May 23Eldred'sB. LEJA, OPTICIEN EYE EXAMINATION MACHINE Paris, Circa 1860 Height 18". Width 9.5". Depth 10.75".$150
May 22Thomaston Place Auction Galleries(4) 18TH C. VUE D'OPTIQUES & (1) 18TH C. HANDCOLORED ENGRAVING, FRAMED$300
4 days LeftNye & CompanyVirgil Brill, French 1940-, Or le vent le jour la avait un gout d'herbes et de roche, Archival$1,500
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola genovese del XVII secolo Ragazzo con natura morta e gatto e Natura morta con conigli Coppia€6,000