Sold2016Villa Aux Environs de Milan, 1855Title: Il d. Palazzo lo fece fara il Cardinale Dezza con Architectura di Martino Lunghi il Vecchio de SS Borghesi Stabilito l'anno MDXC Artist: Pietro Ferrerio Origin: Rome, printed by Gio. Jacomo RosSee Sold Price
Sold2019Nicolas De Fer (1646-1720)," Les Castes aux Environs deNicolas De Fer (1646-1720)," Les Castes aux Environs de la Riviere de Misisipi," 1701, H.- 11 1/4 in., W.- 15 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Villon (France, 1875-1973) Aux Environs de la BrunieJacques Villon (France, 1875-1973) Aux Environs de la Brunie pen and ink signed Jacques Villon 7 x 11 inches Property of a Lady, Sedona, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Michael Kouliche (B. 1922) "Around Grasse" OOCDESCRIPTION: Oil on canvas painting entitled "Around Grasse" ("Aux Environs de Grasse") by Michael Kouliche a landscape with some houses in the background. Signed, dated, and titled on verso. CIRCA: 2See Sold Price
Sold2022SOUTH AMERICA. La Plata. Brazil Peru Chile Patagonia Tribes. MALLET 1683 mapTITLE OF THE MAP: 'Païs qui sont aux environs de la riviere de la Plata et du païs des Patagons' (De L'Amerique) The Map runs from Brazil to Tierra del Fuego. DATE PRINTED: 1683 IMAGE SIZE:See Sold Price
Sold2017Mallet: Map of South America, 1683Map Title: 'Païs qui sont aux environs de la riviere de la Plata et du païs des Patagons' SOUTH AMERICA, The Map runs from Brazil to Tierra del Fuego. Brazil Peru Chile Patagonia Tribes Date PrintedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lee Loeb (American, B. 20th C.) NYC OOCDESCRIPTION: Oil on canvas painting entitled "Around Grasse" ("Aux Environs de Grasse") by Michael Kouliche a landscape with some houses in the background. Signed at lower right. CIRCA: 20th Century OSee Sold Price
Sold2015Landscape of Zürich. Switzerland. 1859.Print of steel engraving titled „Vue prise aux environs de Zurich“.Drawn by Bartlett.Engraved by Formsterher.From „Le Monde Histoire Tous les peuples depuis les temps les plus recules“ by M. ESee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage and Antique Books and Pamphlets incl Branham Automobile Reference Book,Vintage and Antique Books and Pamphlets incl Branham Automobile Reference Book, Guide Illustre de Milan et de Ses Environs, Christopher Cricket on Cats by Anthony H Euwer, etc. Some are in other languSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emilio Sanchez-Perrier (Spanish, 1855–1907), , LaEmilio Sanchez-Perrier (Spanish, 1855–1907) La Rivière, Environs de Santiponce Signed 'E Sanchez Perrier' (underlined) bottom right; also titled verso, oil on panel 15 x 18 in. (38.1 x 45.7cm) PROVSee Sold Price
Sold20171719 H. Chatelain - Carte de la Nouvelle France...Title: Carte de la Nouvelle France, ou se voit le Cours des Grandes Rivieres de S. Laurens & de Mississipi Aujour d'hui S. Louis, aux Environs des Quelles se Trouvent les Etats, Pais, Nations, PeuplesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Maison de Campagne, 1855Title: Maisons de Campagne des Environs de Paris Artist: Victor Petit Origin: Paris Date: ca. 1855 Medium: Original hand-colored lithograph Size: 13.5 x 10.5 inches Victor Petit (1818-1871) was a FrenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Keith HARING (1958-1990) Attributed toKeith HARING (1958-1990), Attr. à .SUBWAY DRAWING, circa 1980 Dessin original à la craie réalisé sur une affiche de métro. 96 x 67 cm environ.(Déchirures aux marges)Provenance : ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2016Poles in Milan. Poland/Italy. 1835 – 1838.Print from steel engraving titled „Les Polonais a Milan. Le general Jean Henri Dombrowski, donnant lecture de sa proclamation aux Polonais le 20 Janvier 1797 devant les premiers soldats de la legionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Keith HARING (1958-1990), Attributed to.Keith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué à . Subway drawing, circa 1980. Dessin original à la craie réalisé sur une affiche de métro. Non signé.88 x 70 cm environ(Déchirures aux margeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arc de Triomphe de L'Etoile by Charles Rivière 1855This rare coloured lithograph is from Paris Moderne, Grand Album. Représentant les Vues et les Monuments les plus curieux de Paris et les Sites les plus remarquables des Environs. Published by MaisonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Prints, Jacques Etienne Victor Arago(lot of 4) Jacques Etienne Victor Arago (French, 1790-1855), "Ooro, Lun des Principaux chefs d'Ouriouriou, Roi des iles Sandwich," "Maniere de Punir de Mort un Coupable aux Iles Sandwich," "Maniere d'See Sold Price
Sold2024Palais de Justice et St. Chapelle by C.Rivière 1855This rare coloured lithograph is from Paris Moderne, Grand Album. Représentant les Vues et les Monuments les plus curieux de Paris et les Sites les plus remarquables des Environs. Published by MaisonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Panorama of Versailles by Charles Rivière 1855This rare coloured lithograph is from Paris Moderne, Grand Album. Représentant les Vues et les Monuments les plus curieux de Paris et les Sites les plus remarquables des Environs. Published by MaisonSee Sold Price
Sold2024La Madeleine by Charles Rivière 1855This rare coloured lithograph is from Paris Moderne, Grand Album. Représentant les Vues et les Monuments les plus curieux de Paris et les Sites les plus remarquables des Environs. Published by MaisonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Notre Dame by Charles Rivière 1855This rare coloured lithograph is from Paris Moderne, Grand Album. Représentant les Vues et les Monuments les plus curieux de Paris et les Sites les plus remarquables des Environs. Published by MaisonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hotel des Invalides by Charles Rivière 1855This rare coloured lithograph is from Paris Moderne, Grand Album. Représentant les Vues et les Monuments les plus curieux de Paris et les Sites les plus remarquables des Environs. Published by MaisonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Camoin (1879-1965), "Environs de St-Tropez", huile sur toile, signée, 41x65Charles Camoin (1879-1965), "Environs de St-Tropez", oil on canvas, signed, 41x65 cm; The authenticity of this painting has been confirmed by Madame Anne-Marie Grammont-Camoin, and it will be includedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Léon Richet (French, 1847-1907), , Environs deLéon Richet (French, 1847-1907) Environs de Fontainebleau Signed 'Léon Richet' bottom left, oil on panel 24 x 19 3/8 in. (61 x 49.2cm) PROVENANCE: Dobiaschofsky, Bern, sale of May 14, 2017, lot 391.See Sold Price
3 hrs LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupItalian Watercolor on Paper Village Scene.$100
6 days LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsL'Age de Soleil. Picasso, Godet. With one original drypoint, one of 100 copies, 1950.$2,500
May 15Aste Bolaffi FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956 Disegno erotico: uomo e donna 1930 - FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956€1,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956 Disegno erotico: uomo eretto 1932 - FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956€1,000
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsL'espoir By Muluayi Acrylique et collage s?r toile created with Acrylique et collage s?r toile$1,500
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsL'embouteillage By Muluayi Acrylique et collage s?r toile created with Acrylique et collage s$2,500
May 15Aste Bolaffi FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956 Ragazzo tirolese 1939 - FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956 Tyrolean boy 1939€6,000
2 days LeftNCAGKees Van Dongen - Comme dans Louise, les couples, du haut de la Butte, contemplaient Paris, 1949$10
May 15Aste Bolaffi FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956 L'orologiaio del villaggio 1924 - FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956€20,000
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsLa Reponse de L’Amerique aux Boches. Paris: Louchet Publici...$400
May 30Dane Fine Art AuctionsCorneille - La femme aux paupières peintes prête ses formes rondes aux dures lames de l'herbe$350