Sold2024Palais de Justice et St. Chapelle by C.Rivière 1855This rare coloured lithograph is from Paris Moderne, Grand Album. Représentant les Vues et les Monuments les plus curieux de Paris et les Sites les plus remarquables des Environs. Published by MaisonSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paris - Palais de Justice & Pont St. Michel. c1875Paris - Palais de Justice & Pont St. Michel. c1875 Paris - Palais de Justice & Pont St. Michel. c1875. Details Condition: Good contrast and tonality Year: c1875 Country: France Maker: UnknownSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andre Franchet: View of ParisAndre Franchet (French 1896-1961): View of Paris (Le Quai aux fleurs et le Palais de Justice). Oil on canvas, signed lower left. Notes on the back of the stretcher, and a label from an unknown gallerySee Sold Price
Sold2019LOT (4) H/C ENGRAVINGS ALINE A GOLONDE A. PARISLOT (4) H/C ENGRAVINGS ALINE A GOLONDE A. PARIS, NOEL RUE ST. ST. JACQUES #16 ET PALAIS ROYAL GALERIE DE NEMOURS, 18TH C. 9 1/2" X 12"See Sold Price
Sold2021Architectural Book AssortmentArchitectural Book Assortment (9) folio volumes, half leather over marbled boards, including 'Histoire Archeologique, Descriptive et Graphique de la Sainte-Chapelle du Palais' by Decloux and Doury, A.See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 3 18th Century Vues d'Optique of Continental Palaces and ChateausVue de la Porte St. Antoine du cote du Faubourg Batie en 1585 et Augmentee en 1671, vue de L'eglise et du pont de la Trinite a Florence, le garden des Tuilleries en Face du Palais du Louvre a Paris opSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Art Deco Sexy Maiden and Liberty Goddess CandleInterestingly, the artist refers to this statue as La Verité. (Truth) on the Palais de Justice in Paris. It is also called Libertas the Roman goddess of liberty, but the painting that inspired iSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Fin XIXe sièclePaire de grands VASES à cols polylobés, la panse à décor de scènes de palais et scènes guerrières dans des cartouches quadrilobés sur fond de branches fleuries.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Fin XIXe sièclePaire de VASES à décors de scènes de palais et de dragons et chiens de Fo en reliefPorcelaine et émaux polychromes Fours de Canton Un éclat H. 35,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XVIIIe sièclePOT à GINGEMBRE à décor de scènes de palais et d'objets mobiliers dans des réserves polylobées sur fond bleu poudré Porcelaine et émaux polychromes de la famillSee Sold Price
Sold2016(Lot of 3) French Rodolphe Pfnor leather bound books(Lot of 3) French Rodolphe Pfnor leather bound books, 1863-1885, titles include Monographie du Palais de Fountainebleu (Vols. I-II), and Palais de Fountainebleu: Architecture et décorations des époqSee Sold Price
Sold2022KATANAKATANA en corne de cerf sculpté à décor de personnages sur la terrasse d'un palais animé de pins et pagodes. Japon, période Meiji, vers 1900. A STAGHORN KATANA, JAPAN, MEIJI PSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANDRE CHARLES BIELER (Swiss/Canadian, 1869-1989)La Chapelle de St. Famille Ile d'Orleans Woodblock print H. 14" W.16 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - YongzhengVASE Yen Yen à décor de scènes de palais. Porcelaine et émaux de la famille rose H. 41 cmCol coupé, fêles, restaurations à l'agrafesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bardou Gilt Brass and Enamel Refracting Telescope,Bardou Gilt Brass and Enamel Refracting Telescope, France, Early 19th Century. Signed - Bardou, Opticien des lignes telegraphiques, de France et dEspagne, Rue St. Martin, No171, Paris. Colorful enamelSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gustave Surand, "St. Paul, The Hermit"Gustave Surand (1860-1937), signed lower left, "Surand." Inscribed on back: "Esquisse de Montableau St. Antoine et St. Paul Ermite =), Salon 1894. Surand." On an unstretched canvas. [46" H x 58" W]. MSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - XIXe siècleLot comprenant cinq ASSIETTES creuses à décor de scènes de palais Porcelaine et émaux polychromes Fours de Canton D. 20 et 24,5 cm Deux assiettes présentes un ou plusieurs See Sold Price
Sold2016Colletet With engraved frontispiece and woodcut(Colletet, Franois) Le palais des ieux de l'amour et de la fortune. O les curieux trouveront la dŽcision des questions amoureuses & fortunŽes, pourse rŽjouir agreablement dans les compagnies. Mit gSee Sold Price
Sold2016Le Jeu de l'Oye renouvelé des GrecsLe Jeu de l'Oye renouvelé des Grecs, jeu de grand plaisir et de recreation. Besançon, Chez de St’ Agathe, seconda metà XVIII sec.Xilografia in coloritura coeva. Foglio di 450x564 mm., con marginiSee Sold Price
Sold2017After James Malton 2 "Architectural Scenes" handAfter JAMES MALTON (British 1761-1803) "Vue de l'Arsenal et de la Fonderie dans la Litinie a St. Petersbourg" and "Vue de Champ de Mars et du Jardin d'Ete de St. Petersbourg" Hand colored engraving. SSee Sold Price
Sold2022PHOTOGRAPHIES ANCIENNES & MODERNESPierre MOLINIER (1900 - 1976)Autoportrait à la tête de poupée et au loup, c. 1967Tirage argentique mat d’époque.Tampon “Atelier du Grenier St Pierre - Bordeaux”DiSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXème siècleEnsemble de deux VASES (pouvant former paire) à panse tronconique à décor de scène de palais dans des cartouches sur fond d'objets mobiliers végétaux et insectes. DragonsSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXème sièclePaire de VASES piriformes à décor de scènes de palais. Les prises en forme de grenadesGrès porcelaineux et émaux polychromesFours de NankinH. 46 cmL'un avec de très lSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XXe siècleVASE tripode en forme de brûle-parfum à décor de scènes de palais en cartouches sur fond de mille fleurs. Le couvercle ajouré et sommé d'un chien de Fô. H. 40 cm. UnSee Sold Price
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryHandcolored Lithograph signed by Artist "Paris, Le Palais de Justice et la Chapelle"$80
6 days LeftThomaston Place Auction GalleriesSCARCE FOLIO OF ARCHITECTURAL ENGRAVINGS, PALAIS DE FONTAINBLEAU, VOLUME ONE, BY PFNOR, 1863$125
6 days LeftThomaston Place Auction GalleriesSCARCE FOLIO OF ARCHITECTURAL ENGRAVINGS, PALAIS DE FONTAINBLEAU, VOLUME THREE, BY PFNOR, 1885$125
7 days LeftEldred'sB. LEJA, OPTICIEN EYE EXAMINATION MACHINE Paris, Circa 1860 Height 18". Width 9.5". Depth 10.75".$150
446 Lots AwayZikorn Arts & History ObjectsTheo Tobiasse: L'Homme En Noir 1967 Ed.18/75 Lithograph$400
2 days LeftCV Auction LLCRev Henry J Crowe(1769-1851) after Michaelangelo "Battle of Cascina" Engraving plate signed c. 1799$200
109 Lots AwayFreeman's | HindmanBernard Cathelin (French, 1919-2004) Palais de Katsura, 1980$3,000(1 bid)
BonhamsFrench School (19th Century) A Young Girl with Her Loyal Companion (framed 50.0 x 45.0 x 8.5 cm...$150(1 bid)
14 hrs LeftNi-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesFerrari Children car Ferrari 330 P2 Junior€80,000
Jun 08Potter & Potter Auctions[OCCULTISM & SATANISM]. Le Grand Grimoire, avec La Grande c...$150(2 bids)
Featured5 days LeftJasper521485 INCUNABLE BIBLE 4 volumes INCUNABULA ILLUSTRATED BIBLIA LATINA antique 15 c$24,000
259 Lots AwayZikorn Arts & History ObjectsBaron Walckenaer Memoirs: Mme de Sévigné, en 4 Tomes, 1845$100
May 29BonhamsRON ARAD (Né en 1951) Fauteuil Big Easy2002Edition The Gallery MourmansSigné et num&#...€13,000