Sold2016VICTORIAN STERLING HANDLE DINNER KNIVES LONDONVICTORIAN STERLING HANDLE DINNER KNIVES, LONDON, 1892-93, EIGHT, L 10 3/4":A set of 8 sterling handle dinner knives, the pattern is a variation of the King's shape, with a faint engraved crest at theSee Sold Price
Sold202112 STERLING HANDLE DINNER KNIVES12 Antique and Vintage Sterling Handle Dinner Knives with Stainless Blades. Various patterns and makers, all American, Weight on all 1 pds 12 oz. A few monogrammed. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SCSee Sold Price
Sold202014 STERLING HANDLE DINNER KNIVES14 Sterling Handle Dinner Knives. 7 Durgin "Colfax" Old French Hollow Knife with Bolster, each 8 5/8". Monogrammed. 7 Ornate Floral Handle Knives, handles marked sterling, 8 3/4". No monograms, WeightSee Sold Price
Sold201812 VARIOUS STERLING HANDLE DINNER KNIVESTen Various Sterling Handle Dinner Knives and 2 Fruit Knives. American and English. Gorham, Sheffield. Great lot for dealers. Weight on all 1 pd 12 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private EstateSee Sold Price
Sold20186 STERLING HANDLE DINNER KNIVES1- 3 Towle Sterling "King Richard" Dinner Knives. Modern Hollow 1932, each 8 3/4 inch. 2- 3 International Sterling "Prelude" Dinner Knives Each 9 1/8". Weight on all 1 pd 1 oz. PROVENANCE: A CharlestoSee Sold Price
Sold20188 ANTIQUE STERLING HANDLE DINNER KNIVESEight (8) American Sterling Handle Dinner Knives. 1 - Four (4) Gorham 1899 Buttercup. Monogrammed, each 8 1/2" 2- Four (4) c. 1900 Scroll Engraved. Monogrammed, each 9 3/4". Weight 1 pd 3 oz. PROVENANSee Sold Price
Sold2020Eleven [11] GORHAM Sterling Handle Dinner KnivesEleven [11] GORHAM Sterling Handle Dinner Knives , initial "P" engraved. Size: 7 in. lengthSee Sold Price
Sold2023[8] Six MOP & STERLING Handles Dinner Knives, 1 MOP & Sterling Serving Fork, 1 MOP Sterling Pie[8] Six MOP & STERLING Handles Dinner Knives, 1 MOP & Sterling Serving Fork, 1 MOP Sterling Pie ServerSee Sold Price
Sold202275 PC MCM 1952 STERLING SILVER REED & BARTON WHEAT FLATWAREMCM Classic Sterling Silver Reed and Barton Service for 12 Plus in the "Silver Wheat" Pattern. 12 Sterling Handle Dinner Knives 8 3/4", 12 Forks 7 5/8", 12 Salad Forks 6 5/8", 12 Round Bowl Cream SoupSee Sold Price
Sold202166 Pcs Sterling Towle Chippendale Flatware66 Pcs Sterling Towle Chippendale flatware. Includes 12 sterling handle dinner knives (8-3/4"long), 12 dinner forks (7-14" long), 12 dessert forks (6-3/4" long), 12 teaspoons (6" long), 12 oval soup sSee Sold Price
Sold201810 TOWLE STERLING OLD MASTER DINNER KNIVESTen Sterling Handle Dinner Knives in the Old Master Pattern by Towle. Six are Old French Hollow and four are Modern Hollow. All approximately 8 7/8" long. Weight 1 pd 8 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SCSee Sold Price
Sold202117 STERLING HANDLE FRENCH RENAISSANCE DINNER KNIVES17 Vintage Reed & Barton Sterling Handle Dinner Knives in the French Renaissance Pattern 13 with Stainless Blades and 4 with Plated Blades. 6 are approximately 9". Weight on all 2 pds 11 oz. A few monSee Sold Price
Sold201817 pc STERLING DINNER KNIVES17 Vintage and Antique Sterling Handle Dinner Knives. Various Makers and Styles. Weight on all 2 pds 3 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold201815 pc STERLING DINNER KNIVES15 Vintage and Antique Sterling Handle Dinner Knives. Various Makers and Styles. Including 5 International Silver Royal Danish 1939, 5 by Reed and Barton, Weight on all 2 pds 3 oz. PROVENANCE: A PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold20216 pc STERLING SILVER - FRAME - THIMBLES - KNIVES1- Antique c. 1900 William B. Kerr Sterling Silver Frame. No glass or back 5 1/4"x4 1/4". 2- Two (2) Sterling Silver Thimbles. 3- Two (2) Alvin Sterling Handle Dinner Knives 9". 4- Sterling Silver BruSee Sold Price
Sold20167 GORHAM STERLING HANDLE DINNER KNIVES-CHANTILLY7 GORHAM STERLING HANDLE DINNER KNIVES - CHANTILLY PATTERN - (4) 9.5'' DINNER KNIVES - 3 WITH ''W'' MONOGRAM AND (3) 8.75'' DINNER KNIVES - NO MONOGRAM - BEAUTIFUL CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold20178 ALVIN BRIDAL BOUQUET STERLING HANDLE 9" DINNER KNIVESThese are 8 great Alvin Bridal Bouquet sterling silver handle dinner knives. The early mark is as shown. This estate set is in excellent condition with only slight signs of usage. There are no nicks oSee Sold Price
Sold2023J Fraget [6] Antique Sterling Silver Handles Dinner KnivesJ Fraget [6] Antique Sterling Silver Handles Dinner Knives. size: 6.5h .75wSee Sold Price
Sold20189 GORHAM STERLING CHANTILLY DINNER KNIVESNine (9) Gorham Chantilly Sterling Silver Handle Dinner Knives. All in excellent condition, no monograms. Each 9 1/2". Weight 1 pd 9 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate. Created for GorhamSee Sold Price
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsAmerican Victorian by Lunt Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 Dinner Service$10
7 days LeftBidhausOld London Plain by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 Service 96 pieces$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsWild Rose by International Sterling Silver Flatware Set 8 Service 51 pcs Dinner$10
Jun 05Mynt AuctionsLondon Octagonal by James Robinson Sterling Silver Dinner Knife 9 1/2" Flatware$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsParis by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set Art Nouveau Cherubs 159 pcs Dinner$10
5 days LeftGold Coast Auctioneers1932 Towle Sterling Silver "King Richard" Flatware Set For 6 54Pcs Over 1866Grams$200(2 bids)
5 days LeftGold Coast AuctioneersWallace Sterling Silver Flatware "Grand Baroque" Service For 12 79Pcs Over 3077 Grams$75(2 bids)
Jun 16SJ AuctioneersWallace Sterling Silver Rosepoint Dinner Size Sterling Flatware Set Service for 8 With Serving Pcs.$1,000
5 days LeftGold Coast AuctioneersRogers "Bridal Veil" Sterling Silver Flatware Service For 8 Over 1241 Grams$50
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsKing William Engraved Vermeil by Tiffany Sterling Silver Flatware Set 8 Dinner$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsWindsor Shell by Old Newbury Crafters Sterling Silver Flatware Set 80 pcs Dinner$10
Jun 04Mynt AuctionsEssex by Durgin Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 112 pieces Dinner Art Deco$10
Jun 05Mynt AuctionsBittersweet by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Flatware Set 8 Dinner Service 49 Pcs$10
644 Lots AwayBidhausCypress by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 Service 61 pc Dinner$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsOld Newbury by Old Newbury Crafters Sterling Silver Flatware Set 80 pcs Dinner$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsSilver Thread by Hingelberg Danish Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 104 pcs$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsArgo Fregat by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 60 pcs Dinner$10