Sold201815 pc STERLING KNIVES & CARVING SET13 Sterling Handle Dinner Knives all measure 8 3/4" and a Steak Carving Set 10 1/4". No makers name, handles all marked sterling. Weight on all 2 pds 3 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold201630 PC WHITING/LILY STERLING FLATWARE PAT. 1902Weighs 33.8 Troy Oz. Without 8 Knives & Carving Set, Pieces Include: 1 Butter Knife, 7 Serving Spoons, 7 Forks, 5 TeaspoonsSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Pc. Sterling Handled Carving Set3 Pc. Sterling handled carving set. Includes carving knife, honing steel, and carving fork. Monogrammed. Carving knife 12-3/4" long; honing steel 12-1/2" long; carving fork 10-1/4" long. IMPORTANT: BeSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Pc. Sterling Handled Carving Set3 Pc. Sterling handled carving set. Includes carving knife, honing steel, and carving fork. Monogrammed. Carving knife 12-3/4" long; honing steel 12-1/2" long; carving fork 10-1/4" long. IMPORTANT: BeSee Sold Price
Sold20229 PC CHANTILLY STERLING HANDLE KNIVES PLUSAll are Chantilly with Sterling Handles. 5 Chantilly Modern Hollow Knives (Stainless Blades) 9 1/4" . Salad Set Sterling Handles with Wood 10 1/2". Carving Set (Stainless Blades). Weight on all 1 pd 7See Sold Price
Sold20204 PC STERLING CANDLESTICKS & CARVING SET1- Antique Repousse Sterling Handle Carving Set, Knife 9". 2- Pair of International Sterling Prelude Weighted Candlesticks. 3 1/2". Weight on all 1 pd 11 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstateSee Sold Price
Sold202322 pc Sterling Hollow Handle FlatwareTwenty-two pieces of 19th and 20th century hollow handle Sterling Silver flatware. Includes twelve dinner knives, a three piece carving set and others. Each with impressed marks. Some surface wear, miSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling and Horn Handled Carving SetsSterling and horn handled carving sets to include 3-pc horn handled carving set with knife steel, sterling band and guard and 2-pc sterling and horn handled carving set with sterling band and guard, 1See Sold Price
Sold20172 PC CARVING SET WITH STERLING SILVER HANDLES, KNIFE2 PC CARVING SET WITH STERLING SILVER HANDLES, KNIFE APPROX 14"LSee Sold Price
Sold20163 PC STERLING TOWLE OLD MASTER CARVING SET + CAKE3 pc Towle Old Master Sterling Silver. No monograms. Pie and Cake Server 10 3/8". 2 Piece Small Carving Set with Sterling Guard, Knife 10 1/2" Fork 8 3/4". Towle Old Master silverware made its debut iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique 3-Pc Horn Sterling Handled Carving SetAntique 3-Pc Horn Sterling Handled Carving Set consisting of meat knife, fork and a sharpening steel. All of the pieces have horn handles with monogrammed end and are mounted with sterling handles allSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Handled Cutlery Carving UtensilsDESCRIPTION: (5 Pc) A grouping set of five english silver cutlery forks and knives carving set. Includes: three (3) large carving meat knives with stainless steel blade and silver plated ornate handleSee Sold Price
Sold2019(2 Pc) Sterling Silver Handled Carving SetDESCRIPTION: A Sterling silver handled carving set. Including a serving fork and carving knife. The blades are marked Stainless. Both marked on the handle: "Sterling" CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: USA DSee Sold Price
Sold20202-Pc Sterling Handle Carving Set Embossed Pattern2-Pc Sterling Handle Carving Set Embossed Pattern , marked 1847 Rogers Bros. Size knife: 13.25 in.; fork: 11.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold20202-Pc Sterling Handle Carving Set Fancy Embossed Floral2-Pc Sterling Handle Carving Set Fancy Embossed Floral , marked 1835 R Wallace. Size knife: 12.5 in. length; Fork: 10.5 in. length.See Sold Price
Sold20162 pc STERLING SILVER STEAK CARVING SETVintage Sterling Handle Steak Set. Knife measures 10" and Fork 9 1/2. Weight is 6 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private EstateSee Sold Price
Sold201572 PC STIEFF STERLING FLATWARE SET72 Piece Stieff sterling silver rose floral repousse set with (8) iced tea spoons, (16) teaspoons, (5) soup spoons, (8) knives, (8) forks, (8) salad forks, (10) misc/serving pieces, carving set, (7) bSee Sold Price
Sold202324 PC. MISCELLANEOUS STERLING SERVING PIECES24 PC. MISCELLANEOUS STERLING SERVING PIECES: Approx. 25.31 Troy ounces. Comprising; Carving Knives, Carving Forks, Fish Server, Salad Serving Fork, Salad Serving Set, Cake Server, Serving Fork, & morSee Sold Price
Sold2020(4 Pc) Vintage Sterling Silver Cutlery SetDESCRIPTION: Cutlery Set includes a carving fork, two carving knives, and a knife sharpener. All have sterling silver handles, marked "Sterling"CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: USADIMENSIONS: L 13.0"See Sold Price
Sold2020(3 Pc) Gorham Sterling Silver Carving SetDESCRIPTION: A three-piece Gorham sterling silver carving set comprising of a steak carving fork, knife and sharpener. Hallmarked on blade. Stainless steel blade with Sterling silver handles. In a harSee Sold Price
Sold2022L Herder & Son Antler Carving SetL Herder & Son antler carving set, sterling ferrules, c/o 15" knife, 12-1/4" knife, (2) forks, honing steel, in original boxSee Sold Price
Sold20213 pc. Victorian Sterling & Antler Carving Set,roast size knife (16 1/2") a sharpener and fork.See Sold Price
Sold2021(8) WALLACE GRAND BAROQUE SERVING PIECES(8) "GRANDE BAROQUE" BY WALLACE STERLING HANDLE SERVING PIECES INCLUDING (2)pc SALAD SET,CARVING KNIFE & FORK,PIE SERVER ,PASTA SERVERSee Sold Price
Sold201752 PC WALLACE STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET(12) Forks, (12) salad forks, (12) teaspoons, (12) knives, butter spreader, carving knife, serving fork, serving spoon. 56.8 OZT.See Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsBetsy Patterson Engraved by Stieff Sterling Silver Flatware Set 8 Service 66 pcs$10
Jun 04Mynt AuctionsEccentrica by Rosenthal Bulgari Sterling Silver Flatware Set 54 pc Modernist Din$10
10 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsRose Spray by Easterling Sterling Silver Flatware Set For 8 Service 72 Pieces$10
10 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsDancing Flowers by Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 83 pcs New$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsSilver Flutes by Towle Sterling Silver Flatware Service for 12 Set 107 Pieces$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsColonial Thread by Blackinton Sterling Silver Flatware Set 8 Service 74 pieces$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsGreenbrier by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set For 12 Service 81 Pieces$10