Sold20221 Tiffany Faneuil Sterling Handle Dinner Knife 10 1/8†+ No Mono MultiplesJust over 10 1/8'' bridal gift condition Sale is for 1 knife...up to 3 available Reserve: $80.00 Shipping: Domestic: Free shipping to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: Foreign shippinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Faneuil Sterling Flatware Service for 12 plus124 pieces of sterling silver flatware including one hundred twelve (112) pieces Tiffany & Co. Faneuil pattern sterling flatware. Tiffany service includes 12 blunt dinner knives (10 1/4" L); 12 dinnerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Faneuil Engraved Sterling Flatware,American, 20th century including twelve 7-3/4 in. solid handle knives; eleven 6 in. spoons; twelve 7-1/4 in. spoons; twelve 8-1/2 in. spoons; two 10-1/2 in. spoons; 11-1/2 in. spoon with buttonSee Sold Price
Sold20221 Tiffany Hampton Sterling Handle Mono 9 1/8” Knife 2 AvailableStainless blades in excellent condition no pits and stamped Tiffany 9 1/8'' period monogram as per the photo Visit our store silverandlamps for more of this pattern Reserve: $65.00 Shipping: Domestic:See Sold Price
Sold201810 TOWLE STERLING HANDLE DINNER KNIVESAll are by Towle. 1- 6 Old Master 1942 Sterling Handle Dinner Knives all 9 5/8", no monograms 2- 3 Candlelight 1934 Dinner Knives 9 1/2" and 1 Candlelight 1934 Dinner Knife 8 3/4". Weight on all 1 pdSee Sold Price
Sold202110 STERLING HANDLE DINNER KNIVES10 Antique and Vintage Sterling Handle Dinner Knives with Stainless Blades. Various patterns and makers, all American, Weight on all 1 pds 8 oz. A few monogrammed. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SCSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY & CO. STERLING BERRY SPOON AND STIEFF FISHTiffany & CO. Spoon 9 1/2" length. weighs 4.30 Troy oz. Gold plated spoon. Original Tiffany & CO. bag. Sterling floral handle knife. Knife is 10 1/2" length.See Sold Price
Sold202110 STERLING HANDLE CANTERBURY DINNER KNIVES10 Vintage Towle Sterling Handle Dinner Knives in the Canterbury Pattern 13 with Stainless Blades. 8 are approximately 8 1/2" and monogrammed and 2 are 9" with no monograms. Weight on all 1 pds 8 oz.See Sold Price
Sold202081 PIECES TIFFANY "ENGLISH KING" STERLING FLATWARE81 PIECES TIFFANY "ENGLISH KING" STERLING FLATWARE SERVICE. 12 Dinner Knives Lth 10 1/4", 12 Dinner Forks Lth. 7 1/2", 12 Salad Forks Lth. 6 3/4", 12 Tea Spoons Lth. 5 3/4", 12 Soup Spoons Lth. 6 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Sterling Flatware Svc, "Feather Edge", 175 pcs.Tiffany Feather Edge Sterling Silver Flatware Service, 13 piece place setting for 12 with 18 additional serving pieces to include: . 12 Dinner Knives 10 1/2" SS Modern Blade; 12 Place Knives 9 1/2" SSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Watson Windsor Rose Sterling FlatwareEighty pieces of Waston Silver Co. "Windsor Rose" pattern flatware. 10 seven-piece place settings plus additional serving utensils. Includes 10 x 9" hollow handle dinner knives, 10 x 5 1/2" butter sprSee Sold Price
Sold201815 pc STERLING KNIVES & CARVING SET13 Sterling Handle Dinner Knives all measure 8 3/4" and a Steak Carving Set 10 1/4". No makers name, handles all marked sterling. Weight on all 2 pds 3 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold201810 TOWLE STERLING OLD MASTER DINNER KNIVESTen Sterling Handle Dinner Knives in the Old Master Pattern by Towle. Six are Old French Hollow and four are Modern Hollow. All approximately 8 7/8" long. Weight 1 pd 8 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SCSee Sold Price
Sold2022(80) Pcs Tiffany & Co. Sterling San Lorenzo Flatware(80) Pcs Tiffany & Co. sterling San Lorenzo flatware to include (6) dinner knives, 10-1/4" L, (6) butter knives, 9-3/8"L, (6) forks, 7"L, (6) dinner forks, 7-5/8"L, (6) salad forks, 6-7/8", (18) teaspSee Sold Price
Sold201810 STERLING & SILVERPLATE DINNER KNIVESEight (8) Various Makers Sterling Silver Handle Dinner Knives and Two (2) Silver Plated Dinner Knives. Makers Include Stieff, Reed & Barton and others. Weight on all 1 pd 9 oz. PROVENANCE: A CharlestoSee Sold Price
Sold201811 STERLING HANDLE LUNCHEON KNIVESTen Matching (10) American Sterling Handle Luncheon Knifes & One (1) Dinner Knife. Handles marked sterling, blades stainless. Each 8 1/8", Dinner 9". No monograms. Weight 1 pd 3 oz. PROVENANCE: A CharSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany Audubon Flatware, 59 pcsTiffany & Company sterling silver flatware, Audubon pattern, 59 pieces including 12 dinner knives, 10 1/4" L; 11 dinner forks, 8 1/8" L; 12 salad forks, 6 3/4" L; 12 dessert spoons, 7 1/4" L; and 12 tSee Sold Price
Sold202268 Pc. Tiffany & Co. "Audubon" Sterling Flatware Set68 Pc. Tiffany & Co. "Audubon" Sterling Silver Dinner Size Flatware Set. Service for 12, this set contains 12 dinner knives - 10 1/8", 12 dinner forks - 8 1/4", 12 salad forks, 12 tea spoons, 12 ovalSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany sterling Shell & Thread Dinner set8 dinner knives 10 1/4", 8 dinner forks 7 1/2", 8 salad forks 6 3/4", 8 teaspoons 5 7/8", 8 place soup spoons 7 1/8", 8 butter spreaders 6", 8 cocktail forks 6", 1 gravy ladle 7 3/8", 1 sauce ladle 7"See Sold Price
Sold2024(40pc) Tiffany & Co English King Sterling FlatwareEnglish King Pattern Setting for 8: 8 Dinner Knives (10") 8 Dinner Forks (7 1/2") 8 Salad Forks (6 3/4") 8 Teaspoons (5 7/8") 8 Tablespoons (7") Condition: Set is overall in very good condition. SomeSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY & CO. "RAT TAIL" STERLING FLATWARE SERVICEcomprising eight dinner knives (10 inches); nine butter knives (5 3/4 inches); eight dinner forks (7 3/4 inches); eight salad forks (6 3/4 inches); seven teaspoons (6 1/4 inches); and eight round soupSee Sold Price
Sold202278-PIECE TIFFANY & CO. "WAVE EDGE" PATTERN STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SERVICE. INcluding 1278-PIECE TIFFANY & CO. "WAVE EDGE" PATTERN STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SERVICE. INcluding 12 dinner knives, L: 10 1/4 in.; 12 dinner forks, L: 8 in.; 17 place/dessert spoons, 24 teaspoons, 10 large soupSee Sold Price
2021TIFFANY & CO. "CASTILIAN" STERLING FLATWARE SERVICE1907 - 1947, New York, New York, marked "Sterling"; comprising 10 hollow handle steel-bladed knives (9"); 10 dinner forks (7 5/8"); 11 salad forks (6 5/8"); 10 teaspoons (6"); 12 round soup spoons (7See Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany & Co Wave Edge Sterling Dinner Set 82pc.Tiffany & Co Wave Edge Sterling Dinner Set 82pieces. Set comprised of 12 Dinner Forks Length - 7 15/16". 12 Dinner Knives Length - 10 3/4". 12 Salad Forks Length - 7 1/8". 12 Luncheon Knives Length -See Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsFaneuil Gold by Tifffany Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service Vermeil 34 pc Dinn$10
3 days LeftBidhausLap Over Edge Plain by Tiffany & Co. Sterling Dinner Knife w/fish design 10 1/4"$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsLap Over Edge Plain by Tiffany & Co. Sterling Dinner Knife w/wave design 10 1/4"$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsWinthrop by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Dinner Knife Blunt 10 1/4" Flatware$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsAaron Hatfield of Sheffield English Sterling Silver Dinner Knife Massive 10 1/2"$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsKings by W. Becket and Co Cutlers English Sterling Silver Dinner Knife 10 1/4"$10
604 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsClinton by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Flatware Set 12 Service 86 pcs Dinner$10
4 days LeftBidhausClinton by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Flatware Set 12 Service 120 pcs Dinner$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsCentury by Tiffany and Co. Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 74 pcs Dinner$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsClinton by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Flatware Set 8 Service 74 Pcs Dinner$10
15 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsMount Vernon by Watson Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 55 pcs Dinner B Mono$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsSalem by Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 Dinner Service 87 pcs$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsFlemish By Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Dinner Knife French 10 3/8" Flatware$10