Sold2015Venini A Canne pendant lamp 7"dia. x 18"hVenini, A Canne pendant lamp, Murano, Italy, glass, unsigned, 7"dia. x 18"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Massimo Vignelli, A Fasce Verticale pendant lampMassimo Vignelli A Fasce Verticale pendant lamp, model 4035 VeniniItaly, 1954-55glass with polychrome bands 21 h x 7.25 dia in (53 x 18 cm) Paper manufacturer's label to shade 'Venini VeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Massimo Vignelli, A Fasce Verticale pendant lampMassimo Vignelli A Fasce Verticale pendant lamp, model 4035 VeniniItaly, 1954-55glass with polychrome bands 21 h x 7.25 dia in (53 x 18 cm) Paper manufacturer's label and number to shadeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Massimo Vignelli, A Fasce Verticale pendant lampMassimo Vignelli A Fasce Verticale pendant lamp, model 4035 VeniniItaly, 1954-55glass with polychrome bands 21.5 h x 7 dia in (55 x 18 cm) Literature: Venini Light 19See Sold Price
Sold2023Studio BBPR, A Canne pendant lamp shadeStudio BBPR A Canne pendant lamp shade VeniniItaly, c. 1955internally decorated glass 19.75 h x 10 dia in (50 x 25 cm) This work will ship from Lambertville, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2023Massimo Vignelli, A Canne pendant lampMassimo Vignelli A Canne pendant lamp, model 4035 VeniniItaly, 1954-55internally decorated glass 14.25 h x 6 dia in (36 x 15 cm) Provenance: The Peter Loughrey CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Studio BBPR, Pendant lamp shadeStudio BBPR Pendant lamp shade VeniniItaly, c. 1955incamiciato glass 18.25 h x 10 dia in (46 x 25 cm) This work will ship from Lambertville, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2023Massimo Vignelli, A Canne Pendant lampMassimo Vignelli A Canne Pendant lamp, model 4029 Italy, 1954-55internally decorated glass 13 h x 6 dia in (33 x 15 cm) Literature: Venini Light 1921-1985, Barovier andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Stilnovo, pendant lamps, set of sixStilnovo pendant lamps, set of six Italy, c. 1960enameled aluminum8 dia x 7.25 h in (20 x 18 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Massimo Vignelli, A Fasce Verticale pendant lampMassimo Vignelli A Fasce Verticale pendant lamp, model 4035 VeniniItaly, 1954-55glass with polychrome bands 20.75 h x 7.5 dia in (53 x 19 cm) Partial paper manufacturer's label to shadeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Massimo Vignelli, A Fasce pendant lamp shadeMassimo Vignelli A Fasce pendant lamp shade VeniniItaly, 1954-55glass with polychrome bands 12.5 h x 7 w x 4.25 d in (32 x 18 x 11 cm) Provenance: Los Angeles Modern AucSee Sold Price
Sold2023HIJOS DE ESTEVEZ BRASS & GLASS PENDANT LAMPVintage brass & glass hanging pendant lamp. Hand-crafted in the Hijos de Estevez workshop. Impressed mark, Estevez Hijos. Dimension: H 18" x Dia. 11" Condition: Minor surface wear, scratches, dings anSee Sold Price
Sold2015Stilnovo pendant lamps, set of eightStilnovo pendant lamps, set of eight Italy, c. 1960 enameled aluminum 8 dia x 7 h inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) MID-CENTURY CASED GLASS PENDANT LAMPSDimensions: (Pendant) H 18" x Dia. 8" Condition: Not tested, showing signs of wear including surface scratches and flea bites to edges. Will likely need rewiring.See Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper52Vintage Glass Swag Hanging lamp Pendant Light Hollywood Regency Clear Tear Drop Design$170