Sold2022Massimo Vignelli, Pendant lamp, model 4035Massimo Vignelli Pendant lamp, model 4035 VeniniItaly, 1954-55blown glass 6 dia in (15 cm) Provenance: Private Collection Literature: Paolo VeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Massimo Vignelli, Pendant lamp, model 4035Massimo Vignelli Pendant lamp, model 4035 VeniniItaly, 1954-55cased white glass with polychrome bands 13.875 h x 5.75 dia in (35 x 15 cm) Literature: Paolo Venini andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Massimo Vignelli, Pendant lamp, model 4035Massimo Vignelli Pendant lamp, model 4035 VeniniItaly, 1954-55cased white glass with polychrome bands 13.75 h x 5.75 dia in (35 x 15 cm) Literature: Paolo Venini andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Massimo Vignelli, Pendant lamp, model 4035Massimo Vignelli Pendant lamp, model 4035 VeniniItaly, 1954-55incamiciato glass 21.25 h x 7.25 dia in (54 x 18 cm) Two paper manufacturer's labels to shade 'Venini Murano Venezia New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Massimo Vignelli, A Canne pendant lampMassimo Vignelli A Canne pendant lamp, model 4035 VeniniItaly, 1954-55internally decorated glass 21.75 h x 7.75 dia in (55 x 20 cm) Literature: Venini Light 1921-1985See Sold Price
Sold2023Massimo Vignelli, A Canne pendant lampMassimo Vignelli A Canne pendant lamp, model 4035 VeniniItaly, 1954-55internally decorated glass 20.75 h x 7 dia in (53 x 18 cm) Paper manufacturer's label to shade 'Venini Venezia MuranSee Sold Price
Sold2023Massimo Vignelli, A Canne pendant lampMassimo Vignelli A Canne pendant lamp, model 4035 VeniniItaly, 1954-55internally decorated glass 21.75 h x 7.75 dia in (55 x 20 cm) Partial paper manufacturer's label to shade 'Venini MuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Massimo Vignelli, A Canne pendant lampMassimo Vignelli A Canne pendant lamp, model 4035 VeniniItaly, 1954-55internally decorated glass 21.5 h x 8 dia in (55 x 20 cm) Paper manufacturer's label to shade 'Venini Murano Made inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Massimo Vignelli, A Canne pendant lampMassimo Vignelli A Canne pendant lamp, model 4035 VeniniItaly, 1954-55internally decorated glass 21 h x 7 dia in (53 x 18 cm) Paper manufacturer's label to shade 'Venini Venezia Murano MSee Sold Price
Sold2023Massimo Vignelli, A Canne pendant lampMassimo Vignelli A Canne pendant lamp, model 4035 VeniniItaly, 1954-55internally decorated glass 14.75 h x 6 dia in (37 x 15 cm) Literature: Venini Light 1921-1985See Sold Price
Sold2023Massimo Vignelli, A Canne pendant lampMassimo Vignelli A Canne pendant lamp, model 4035 VeniniItaly, 1954-55internally decorated glass 14.25 h x 6 dia in (36 x 15 cm) Provenance: The Peter Loughrey CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Massimo Vignelli, A Fasce pendant lampMassimo Vignelli A Fasce pendant lamp, model 4035 VeniniItaly, 1954-55glass with polychrome bands, enameled steel 14.375 h x 6.25 dia in (37 x 16 cm) Provenance: The PetSee Sold Price
Sold2023Massimo Vignelli, A Fasce Verticale pendant lampMassimo Vignelli A Fasce Verticale pendant lamp, model 4035 VeniniItaly, 1954-55glass with polychrome bands 14.75 h x 6 dia in (37 x 15 cm) Literature: Venini Light 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Massimo Vignelli, A Fasce Verticale pendant lampMassimo Vignelli A Fasce Verticale pendant lamp, model 4035 VeniniItaly, 1954-55glass with polychrome bands 21 h x 7.25 dia in (53 x 18 cm) Paper manufacturer's label to shade 'Venini VeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Massimo Vignelli, A Fasce Verticale pendant lampMassimo Vignelli A Fasce Verticale pendant lamp, model 4035 VeniniItaly, 1954-55glass with polychrome bands 21.5 h x 7 dia in (55 x 18 cm) Literature: Venini Light 19See Sold Price
Sold2023Massimo Vignelli, A Fasce Verticale pendant lampMassimo Vignelli A Fasce Verticale pendant lamp, model 4035 VeniniItaly, 1954-55glass with polychrome bands 20.75 h x 7.5 dia in (53 x 19 cm) Partial paper manufacturer's label to shadeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Massimo Vignelli, A Fasce Verticale pendant lampMassimo Vignelli A Fasce Verticale pendant lamp, model 4035 VeniniItaly, 1954-55glass with polychrome bands 21 h x 7.25 dia in (53 x 18 cm) Paper manufacturer's label and number to shadeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Massimo Vignelli, A Fasce Verticale pendant lampsMassimo Vignelli A Fasce Verticale pendant lamps model 4035, set of five VeniniItaly, 1954-55glass with polycrhome bands each approximately: 14.57 h x 6 dia in (37 x 15 cm) Paper manufacSee Sold Price
Sold2023Massimo Vignelli for Venini Sigaro Pendant LampItalian blown glass pendant lamp, "Sigaro", model 4035, orange opaline with polychrome tinted rim, unmarked. Untested; the electrical wiring has been cut at ceiling height. 16"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Massimo Vignelli, Pendant lamp, model 4029Massimo Vignelli Pendant lamp, model 4029 VeniniItaly, 1954-55incamiciato glass 11.75 h x 6.25 dia in (30 x 16 cm) Handwritten to paper label to top of shade '4029T'. LiteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Massimo Vignelli, Pendant lamp, model 4028Massimo Vignelli Pendant lamp, model 4028 VeniniItaly, 1954-55incamiciato glass 11.5 h x 6.25 dia in (29 x 16 cm) Paper manufacturer's label to shade 'Venini Venezia Murano Made in ItalySee Sold Price
Sold2023Massimo Vignelli, Pendant lamp, model 4028Massimo Vignelli Pendant lamp, model 4028 VeniniItaly, 1954-55incamiciato glass 11.5 h x 6.25 dia in (29 x 16 cm) Remnant of paper label to top of shade. Literature:See Sold Price
Sold2023Massimo Vignelli, Pendant lamp shade, model 4047Massimo Vignelli Pendant lamp shade, model 4047 VeniniItaly, 1954-55incamiciato glass 14 h x 13 dia in (36 x 33 cm) Literature: Paolo Venini and his Furnace, BaroSee Sold Price
Sold2023Massimo Vignelli, A Canne pendant lampMassimo Vignelli A Canne pendant lamp, model 4039 VeniniItaly, 1954-55internally decorated glass 19 h x 18 dia in (48 x 46 cm) Literature: Venini Light 1921-1985,See Sold Price
7 days LeftLTWID Auction House S.R.LEttore Sottsass Ettore Sottsass 'Manifesto' Pendant Set for STILNOVO€2,300
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanLouis Comfort Tiffany (American, 1848-1933) Counter Balance Floor Lamp, model 677 Tiffany Studios,$1,600(2 bids)
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanLouis Comfort Tiffany (American, 1848-1933) Counter Balance Table Lamp, model 417 with Quezal$1,100(2 bids)
7 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.GRUPPO B.B.P.R. (BELGIOIOSO, PERESSUTI & ROGERS) Large 2045/p ceiling or pendant lamp for Arteluce, €15,000(1 bid)
7 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.POUL HENNINGSEN PH Artichoke pendant lamp for Louis Poulsen, Denmark.€3,500