Sold2024Massimo Vignelli, A Fasce pendant lamp shadeMassimo Vignelli A Fasce pendant lamp shade VeniniItaly, 1954-55glass with polychrome bands 12.5 h x 7 w x 4.25 d in (32 x 18 x 11 cm) Provenance: Los Angeles Modern AucSee Sold Price
Sold2023Massimo Vignelli, A Fasce Verticale pendant lampMassimo Vignelli A Fasce Verticale pendant lamp, model 4035 VeniniItaly, 1954-55glass with polychrome bands 21 h x 7.25 dia in (53 x 18 cm) Paper manufacturer's label to shade 'Venini VeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Massimo Vignelli, A Fasce Verticale pendant lampMassimo Vignelli A Fasce Verticale pendant lamp, model 4035 VeniniItaly, 1954-55glass with polychrome bands 20.75 h x 7.5 dia in (53 x 19 cm) Partial paper manufacturer's label to shadeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Massimo Vignelli, A Fasce Verticale pendant lampMassimo Vignelli A Fasce Verticale pendant lamp, model 4034 VeniniItaly, 1954-55glass with polychrome bands 10.25 h x 9 dia in (26 x 23 cm) Paper manufacturer's label to shade 'Venini VeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Massimo Vignelli, A Fasce Verticale pendant lampMassimo Vignelli A Fasce Verticale pendant lamp, model 4035 VeniniItaly, 1954-55glass with polychrome bands 21 h x 7.25 dia in (53 x 18 cm) Paper manufacturer's label and number to shadeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Massimo Vignelli, Pendant lamp shade, model 4047Massimo Vignelli Pendant lamp shade, model 4047 VeniniItaly, 1954-55incamiciato glass 14 h x 13 dia in (36 x 33 cm) Literature: Paolo Venini and his Furnace, BaroSee Sold Price
Sold2023Massimo Vignelli, A Fasce pendant lampMassimo Vignelli A Fasce pendant lamp, model 4035 VeniniItaly, 1954-55glass with polychrome bands, enameled steel 14.375 h x 6.25 dia in (37 x 16 cm) Provenance: The PetSee Sold Price
Sold2023Massimo Vignelli, A Fasce Verticale pendant lampMassimo Vignelli A Fasce Verticale pendant lamp, model 4035 VeniniItaly, 1954-55glass with polychrome bands 14.75 h x 6 dia in (37 x 15 cm) Literature: Venini Light 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Massimo Vignelli, A Fasce Verticale pendant lampMassimo Vignelli A Fasce Verticale pendant lamp, model 4035 VeniniItaly, 1954-55glass with polychrome bands 21.5 h x 7 dia in (55 x 18 cm) Literature: Venini Light 19See Sold Price
Sold2023Massimo Vignelli, A Fasce Verticale pendant lampsMassimo Vignelli A Fasce Verticale pendant lamps model 4035, set of five VeniniItaly, 1954-55glass with polycrhome bands each approximately: 14.57 h x 6 dia in (37 x 15 cm) Paper manufacSee Sold Price
Sold2023Massimo Vignelli, Pendant lamp, model 4029Massimo Vignelli Pendant lamp, model 4029 VeniniItaly, 1954-55incamiciato glass 11.75 h x 6.25 dia in (30 x 16 cm) Handwritten to paper label to top of shade '4029T'. LiteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Massimo Vignelli, Pendant lamp, model 4035Massimo Vignelli Pendant lamp, model 4035 VeniniItaly, 1954-55incamiciato glass 21.25 h x 7.25 dia in (54 x 18 cm) Two paper manufacturer's labels to shade 'Venini Murano Venezia New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Massimo Vignelli, Pendant lamp, model 4028Massimo Vignelli Pendant lamp, model 4028 VeniniItaly, 1954-55incamiciato glass 11.5 h x 6.25 dia in (29 x 16 cm) Paper manufacturer's label to shade 'Venini Venezia Murano Made in ItalySee Sold Price
Sold2023Massimo Vignelli, Pendant lamp, model 4028Massimo Vignelli Pendant lamp, model 4028 VeniniItaly, 1954-55incamiciato glass 11.5 h x 6.25 dia in (29 x 16 cm) Remnant of paper label to top of shade. Literature:See Sold Price
Sold2023Massimo Vignelli - Pendant LampA vintage 'A Fasce Verticale' pendant lamp by Massimo Vignelli for Venini. 12 x 13 / Drop - 24. Measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x Depth)See Sold Price
Sold2021Massimo Vignelli for Venini Pendant Glass LampMassimo Vignelli for Venini Pendant Glass Lamp, c.1950's-60's, conical domed shade in blown and cased glass with concentric rings in blue, green, maroon and plum colored glass. With metal canoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Massimo Vignelli, A Canne pendant lampMassimo Vignelli A Canne pendant lamp, model 4035 VeniniItaly, 1954-55internally decorated glass 20.75 h x 7 dia in (53 x 18 cm) Paper manufacturer's label to shade 'Venini Venezia MuranSee Sold Price
Sold2023Massimo Vignelli, A Canne pendant lampMassimo Vignelli A Canne pendant lamp, model 4035 VeniniItaly, 1954-55internally decorated glass 21.75 h x 7.75 dia in (55 x 20 cm) Partial paper manufacturer's label to shade 'Venini MuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Massimo Vignelli, A Canne pendant lampMassimo Vignelli A Canne pendant lamp, model 4035 VeniniItaly, 1954-55internally decorated glass 21.5 h x 8 dia in (55 x 20 cm) Paper manufacturer's label to shade 'Venini Murano Made inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Massimo Vignelli, A Canne pendant lampMassimo Vignelli A Canne pendant lamp, model 4035 VeniniItaly, 1954-55internally decorated glass 21 h x 7 dia in (53 x 18 cm) Paper manufacturer's label to shade 'Venini Venezia Murano MSee Sold Price
Sold2023Massimo Vignelli, A Canne pendant lampMassimo Vignelli A Canne pendant lamp, model 4038 VeniniItaly, 1954-55internally decorated glass 10.75 h x 8 dia in (27 x 20 cm) Partial paper manufacturer's label to top of shade 'VeninSee Sold Price
Sold2022Massimo Vignelli (Italian, 1931-2014) Pair of Pendant Lamps, Venini, Italy, circa 1960sMassimo Vignelli (Italian, 1931-2014) Pair of Pendant Lamps, Venini, Italy, circa 1960s Blown glass, aluminum ceiling capUnmarkedWired for American use (H: 10 1/2, Dia: 7 3/4 in. (each shade); 38 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Massimo Vignelli, Pendant lamp, model 4035Massimo Vignelli Pendant lamp, model 4035 VeniniItaly, 1954-55blown glass 6 dia in (15 cm) Provenance: Private Collection Literature: Paolo VeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Massimo Vignelli, Pendant lamp, model 4035Massimo Vignelli Pendant lamp, model 4035 VeniniItaly, 1954-55cased white glass with polychrome bands 13.875 h x 5.75 dia in (35 x 15 cm) Literature: Paolo Venini andSee Sold Price
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfLEOPOLD BAUER (IM STILE VON) HAENGELEUCHTE GLAS LUSTER UM 19€500
4 days LeftBidhausPOLISHED NICKEL CHANDELIER PENDANT LAMP SHADES DINING ROOM KITCHEN FIXTURE LIGHT$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsPendant Chandelier Glass Lamp shades Dining Room Kitchen Ceiling Light Fixture$10