Sold2022Tomea Fiorenzo, AutunnoFirmato in basso a destra, Firmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Olio su tela, W. 70 - H. 90 Cm, Opera accompagnata da autentica su fotografia rilasciata da Paolo Tomea in data 16 luglio 2018, CollezSee Sold Price
Sold2023TOMEA Fiorenzo, Fiori e finestraTOMEA Fiorenzo, Fiori e finestra, 1957, oil on canvas, cm 50x35See Sold Price
Sold2022Tomea Fiorenzo, CandeleFirmato in basso a destra, Firmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Olio su tela, W. 43 - H. 40 Cm, Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fiorenzo Tomea (Zopp di Cadore 1910 €“ Milano 1960)Fiori nel vaso olio su tavola, cm 50 x 40_x000B_Firmato in basso a sinistra: Tomea_x000B_Al retro timbro della galleria Vittorio E. Barbaroux, Milano_x000B__x000B_Flowers in a vase_x000B_Oil on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2022FIORENZO TOMEA Senza titoloFIORENZO TOMEA 1910-1960 Senza titolo Tecnica mista su tela cm. 22,5x28,5 Firmato al fronte PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fiorenzo Tomea, "Paesaggio A Zoppa"Fiorenzo Tomea, "Paesaggio A Zoppa", Fiorenzo Tomea (Italian, 1910-1960), ink and wash on paper, signed and titled lower right, 5.5"h x 7.75"w Provenance: Property from the Collection of Earl and CamiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fiorenzo Tomea Italian Modernist Oil on BoardOil on board, framed. Featuring a portrait of a woman by the fireside. Signed F. Tomea on the lower edge. Inscribed in pencil illegibly on verso. Attributed to Fiorenzo Tomea (1910-1960, Italian). 40See Sold Price
Sold2019Fiorenzo Bartolozzi and Giuseppe MaioliOutstanding pair of life size carved Austrian Pine Ostriches by the famous and world renowned wood carvers Fiorenzo Bartolozzi and Giuseppe Maioli. Standing almost 7ft tall and Originally commissionedSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALÌ (1904 - 1989) Autunno 1971 Litografia, es. 93/195 dalla serie 'Le quattro stagioni'SALVADOR DALÌ (1904 - 1989) Autunno 1971 Litografia, es. 93/195 dalla serie 'Le quattro stagioni' 62,5 x 75 cm Firmata a matita in basso a destra e numerata in basso a sinistra, timbro a secco dell'aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Autunno Brass and Lucite Sputnik ChandelierAutunno Brass and Lucite Sputnik Chandelier Unmarked. 48 in. x 37 in. diam.See Sold Price
Sold2020CARLETTO NEGRI (20TH C.) 'AUTUNNO' PAINTING 1956Framed oil on canvas painting, "Autunno," signed lower right and verso C. Negri (Carletto Negri, Italian, 20th c.), dated 1956, sight: approx 19"h, 27"w, overall: approx 26"h, 33.75"w, 22lbs Start PriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair 19th c reverse painted portraits of women ( ESTA & AUTUNNO ) in early black frames, some lightPair 19th c reverse painted portraits of women ( ESTA & AUTUNNO ) in early black frames, some light flaking on white borders, frames measure 14" x 11 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE ETCHING AFTER FIORENZO DI LORENZO CRUCIFIXIONSize: 19 X 15 INCHES APPROX. UNFRAMED. Printed in Paris Ca 1928.See Sold Price
Sold2021ETCHING AFTER SCHOOL OF FIORENZO DI LORENZO MADONNASize: 19 X 15 INCHES APPROX. UNFRAMED. Printed in Paris Ca 1928.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ottorino Stefani, Autunno n. 4Ottorino Stefani Autunno n. 4 olio su tavola agglomerata, cm 20x30 sul fronte: firma sul retro: etichetta della Galleria d'Arte Paris di Treviso e timbro della Galleria Il Tritone di Biella eseguito nSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fiorenzo Italian Lead Crystal Cylinder Vase 12"Fiorenzo Italian hand cut clear lead crystal cylinder vase. Signed and number 1/100 on bottom. Thick .75" glass. Includes sticker Lavorato E Tagliato A Mano Hand Made and Hand Cut Italy. Excellent conSee Sold Price
Sold2022Capodimonte Figurine by Meneghetti FiorenzoModeled as boy and girl playing with a sleeping cocker spaniel in a forest scene. Rococo stylized base. Has tag certifying origins are from the Porcellane Marzia collection of Meneghetti. Has gold detSee Sold Price
Sold2024'Autunno D' Automne' by Antonio Suntach (1744-1828)Continental, 18th century. A print engraved by Antonio Suntach, an Italian born printmaker and publisher. Measures 9 x 7.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ercole Barovier, Vetreria Ferro Toso Barovier, Murano,Vaso trilobato serie Autunno Gemmato con grandi applicazioni a festone e piede a trifoglio. Tracce di vecchia etichetta FTB Altezza cm 34,5, Bibliografia: M. Barovier, a cura di, L'arte dei Barovier.See Sold Price
Sold2022Laura De Santillana, prod. Venini (4)Murano, 1970/80s, d. 34.5-36.5 cm., le Quattro stagioni series plates in wrought incalmo glass and central murrina, engraved signatures: Autunno: Venini Laura Italia 100/24. Inverno: Venini Italia LauSee Sold Price
Sold2021POSSIBLY CIRCLE OF PIETRO BIANCHI (1694 - 1740): TWOChrist Handing the Keys to St. Peter & "Healing of the Paralytic at the Pool of Bethesda" each oil on canvas, with sticker verso inventory no. G8283/2/2, paper with 'Sig Perfetti Fiorenzo" Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2021Carved Marble Otto Von Bismarck BustFiorenzo Pugi (France, late 19th-early 20th C), carved marble sculpture, bust of Otto von Bismarck, signed "F Pugi", 24" h, cracks in marbleSee Sold Price
Sold2021SCULTURA IN BRONZO PATINATOsu base in marmo ,L'autunno , reca firma Ugo e la fonderia Laganà Napoli, primi 900, Palermo. Mis. h cm 16 x 5 x 7See Sold Price
Sold2023The world of cartoons abstract art signed Rico Tomea(25in.x41.5in.)The world of cartoons abstract art signed Rico Tomea(25in.x41.5in.)See Sold Price
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLFiorenzo Tomea (Zoppè di Cadore 1910 - Milano 1960) Vaso di fiori Olio su tela 45 x 35 cm Al retro€800(1 bid)
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLEmilio Borsa (Milano 1857 - Monza 1931) Autunno al Parco di Monza Olio su tela 55 x 35 cm Emilio€800
6 days LeftUniversity ArchivesThree Henry Stull Oversized Photogravures of Racing Horses Salvator, Firenze, and Tournament$400
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGiovanni Fattori (Livorno 1825 - Firenze 1908) attribuito Bozzetto di Soldati a cavallo Olio su€400
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLRaffaello Botticini (Firenze 1477 - 1520) Martirio di una Santa Olio su tavola 39 x 57 cm L'opera€6,000
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLPier Francesco di Jacopo Foschi (Firenze 1502 - 1567) e aiuti Ritratto di nobildonna con libro Olio€8,000
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLPier o Pietro Dandini (Firenze 1646 - 1712) attribuito Sant'Agnese Olio su tela 64 x 49 cm€1,800
4 days LeftRipley AuctionsFlorenza pair of "blackamoor" pencils with two unsigned brooches. 4"L x 3/4"W (pencil)$10
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesFerrari Original b/w - press photo Enzo Ferrari in Fiorano€50(1 bid)
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLCesare Dandini (Firenze 1596 - 1657) Volto di Maria Olio su tela 45,2 x 30,7 cm L'opera di€3,000
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLPier o Pietro Dandini (Firenze 1646 - 1712) Passaggio del Mar Rosso Olio su tela 178,5 x 230,5 cm€8,000
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLLodovico Tommasi (Livorno 1866 - Firenze 1941) Verso il mare Olio su cartone 46,5 x 37,5 cm Al€500
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola della Santissima Annunziata (Firenze, seconda metà del XVI secolo) Madonna con Gesù€6,000
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLLodovico Tommasi (Livorno 1866 - Firenze 1941) Ragazza con oche Olio su cartone 46 x 57 cm Firmato€500
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAngiolo Tricca (Sansepolcro 1817 - Firenze 1884) Tre caricature Inchiostro e acquerello su carta 240€500