Sold2019Walter L. Main 3 Ring Shows. Ferocious Bengal Tigers.Walter L. Main 3 Ring Shows. Ferocious Bengal Tigers. Milwaukee: Riverside Print Co., ca. 1910s. Color lithograph poster depicts a female tiger tamer with her arm around a Bengal tiger, and five otherSee Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Walter L. Main 3 Ring Show"Walter L. Main 3 Ring Show," 1922, exhibition poster, vintage lithograph in colors, overall (with frame): 34.5"h x 48"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRAGG, Charles H. Official Route Book of Walter L. Main’s M...BRAGG, Charles H. Official Route Book of Walter L. Main’s Monster Railroad Shows. Season 1892. Buffalo: The Courier Co. Gilt-stamped leather thin boards (backstrip perished). Frontispiece of WalSee Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN CIRCUS SCRAPBOOKAN 80+ PAGE SCRAPBOOK, 1940'S AND EARLIER. GENTRY BROS., HAAGS MIGHTY SHOW, WALTER L. MAIN, SPARKS CIRCUS AMERICAN CORP., SPARKS 1946. PRIMARILY PHOTOGRAPHS WITH A FEW CLIPPINGS, TICKETS, PASSES, BUSISee Sold Price
Sold2020WALTER L. MAIN 3 RING TRAINED WILD ANIMAL SHOWSONE SHEET, RIVERSIDE PRINT CO., 1910'S. LITHOGRAPH FEAUTRING MAGNIFICENT SPECIMENS OF FEROCIOUS BENGAL TIGERS. LINEN-BACKED, RESTORED, REPAIRS AND TOUCH UPS. 28"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2023WALTER L. MAIN CIRCUS POSTER - AMERICA SPECTACLEAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1930. PRESENTING THE GORGEOUS SPECTACLE "AMERICA". ESPECIALLY SCARCE, THIS POSTER CONTAINS THE NATIONAL SHOW CO., INC. OPERATING WALTER L. MAIN CIRCUS HEADESee Sold Price
Sold2022COLLECTION OF CIRCUS & WILD WEST PROGRAMSWOODCOCK FAMILY COLLECTION. 1920'S AND 30'S INCLUDING ORTON BROS. 1928, WALTER L. MAIN 1929, ATTERBURY, WALLACE, CONROY, TOM MIX, BARNETT, TIM MCCOY, ROBBINS WITH HOOT GIBSON.See Sold Price
Sold2015WALTER L. MAIN CIRCUS POSTERGorgeous stone litho from Milwaukee Riverside Printing. Mounted poster shows image of a female lion tamer. Poster dates to about 1910. Display as is or remount for better conservation. 41'' x 28''See Sold Price
Sold2023Walter L. Main Trained Wild Animal 3 Ring Circus. Milwaukee...Walter L. Main Trained Wild Animal 3 Ring Circus. Milwaukee: Riverside, ca. 1910s. Lithograph circus poster depicting a polar bear on a ball. 44 x 30 ½”. Not examined out of frame.See Sold Price