Sold2017Attributed to: Suzanne Valadon, French (1865 - 1938)Attributed to: Suzanne Valadon, French (1865 - 1938) Watercolor "French Village Scene". Signed lower right. Toning from age or in good condition. Measures 7-1/2" x 10", frame measures 12-1/4" x 15-1/4See Sold Price
Sold2018Suzanne Valadon - The Bath - EtchingDescription - Suzanne Valadon (French 1865-1938) "The Bath" etching. Signed lower right in plate and margin "Suzanne Valadon/1908". Dimensions - frame - 16.5" x 14.5" sight - 10" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2017VALADON, Suzanne. 3 Etchings.All three are restrikes, signed in the plate only. Suzanne Valadon (French, 1865-1938). From a Garwood, NJ home. Dimensions: plates - 8.5" high x 9.5" wide; 10.75" high x 9.25" wide; 5" high x 5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2019Suzanne Valadon, Maurice Utrillo portrait printSuzanne Valadon, Maurice Utrillo portrait print, Suzanne Valadon (French, 1865-1938), Portrait of Maurice Utrillo, 1928, lithograph, signed in plate, 9.25"h x 7.25"w (sight), 17.25"h x 13.75"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2021Suzanne ValadonDrawing on paper, 10 1/2 x 8 1/2 in. Attributed or manner of Suzanne Valadon (23 September 1865 – 7 April 1938) was a French painter and artists' model who was born Marie-Clémentine Valadon at BessSee Sold Price
Sold2021SUZANNE VALADON Louise Nue sur un Canapé.SUZANNE VALADON Louise Nue sur un Canapé. Soft-ground etching, 1895. 250x285 mm; 9x11¼ inches, full margins. Signed and dated in pencil, lower right. A very good, richly-inked impression. P&See Sold Price
Sold2022Susanne Valadon (Bessines-sur-Gartempe 1865 - Paris/Parigi 1938)Portrait of Maurice Utrillo, 1928; b/w Lithograph in b/w on paper, 23,5 x 18,7 cm Signed and datedProvenance: private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Brunoni, Serge - En Laurentides -Brunoni, Serge (1938-) En Laurentides () Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche S. Brunoni Oil on canvas, signed on lower left S. Brunoni 20'' x 24'' - 50.80 x 60.96 cm Rapport de condition : SSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Suzanne Valadon, Grand Mere et Louise assise aSuzanne Valadon (French, 1895-1938), Grand Mere et Louise assise a la Terre, 1910, drypoint on Rives paper, from an edition of 75, pencil signed lower right, plate signed and dated lower right, image:See Sold Price
Sold2022Alice Bailly (1872-1938), ”Couleurs de France”, 1916, huile sur calque maroufléeAlice Bailly (1872-1938), ”Couleurs de France”, 1916, huile sur calque marouflée sur toile, signée et datée, 35x46 cm; Alice Bailly (1872-1938), "Colours of France", 1916, oSee Sold Price
Sold2020MARONIEZ, Georges Philibert Charles (1865-1933)MARONIEZ, Georges Philibert Charles (1865-1933) Port de pêche au crépuscule Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: G. Maroniez Provenance: Collection Banque Laurentienne 66x81cm -See Sold Price
Sold2017Suzanne DESCHAMPS (1887-1950) Vase de fleurs HuileSuzanne DESCHAMPS (1887-1950) Vase de fleurs Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite 50 x 65 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Auger, Lise (1945 - ) Nu de femmeHuile sur toile, signee en bas a gauche L. Auger Oil on canvas, signed on lower left L. Auger 28" x 22" 71.12 x 55.88 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Simpson, Robert David (1938 - ) RiverHuile sur isorel, signe en bas a droite Robert David Simpson Oil on hardboard, signed on lower right Robert David Simpson 20" x 24" 50.80 x 60.96 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARONIEZ, Georges Philibert Charles (1865-1933)Description française: MARONIEZ, Georges Philibert Charles (1865-1933) Port de pêche au clair de lune Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: G. Maroniez Provenance: Succession deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mayodon, Jean-Claude (1938-1981) Bouquet de fleurs (1963)Artist: Mayodon, Jean-Claude (1938-1981), France / Canada Title: Bouquet de fleurs (1963) Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signee et datee en bas a gauche Mayodon 1963 Description (ENG): Oil on canvSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mayodon, Jean-Claude (1938-1981), French/ Canadian, Village (1980)Artist: Mayodon, Jean-Claude (1938-1981), French/ Canadian Title: Village (1980) Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite Mayodon Description (ENG): Oil on canvas, signed on lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Botero (1932), "Dolorosa", 1965, huile sur toile, signée et datée,"J'étais totalement impliqué et amoureux du Quattrocento. Mais je ne pouvais bien sûr pas maintenant peindre des personnages du Quattrocento. Mes prêtres étaient contemporains [...].";See Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Sima (1891-1971), Composition, huile sur toile, signée et datée 1961, 60x73Joseph Sima (1891-1971), Composition, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1961, 60x73 cm; Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist; Private collection, Lausanne, Switzerland huile sur toile, signSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fahr-el-Nissa ZEID (1901-1991)Dyptique fond rouge Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite150 x 100Fahr-el-Nissa ZEID (1901-1991)Dyptique fond rouge Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite150 x 100 en deux partiesProvenance : Collection de Madame Ménard, amie et voisine de Fahr-el-Nissa ZEISee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée etBernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 49x93 cm; Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, oil on canvas, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARTIN BARRÉ (1924-1993) 60-t-27, 1960 Huile sur toile signée contre-signée etMARTIN BARRÉ (1924-1993) 60-t-27, 1960 Huile sur toile signée contre-signée et datée au verso Oil on canvas, signed and dated on the back H 28 x L 26 cm - H 11 x W 10 1/4 in PROVENSee Sold Price
Sold2022Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "La vallée de la Sedelle", vers 1897, huile sur toile, signéArmand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "La vallée de la Sedelle", vers 1897, huile sur toile, signée, 94x115 cm; Etiquette au verso: Collection Modern Art Foundation, Vaduz; Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927See Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto Matta (1911-2002), Composition, 1974, huile sur toile, 83x102 cmLettre de Madame BéRoberto Matta (1911-2002), Composition, 1974, huile sur toile, 83x102 cm; Matta fuit la guerre et s’installe à New-York, lieu où émerge une nouvelle génération d’avant-garSee Sold Price
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesFélix Vallotton (1865-1925), Venise, les degrés de la Salute , c. 1902, huile sur toileCHF 30,000
19 hrs LeftBonhamsGEORG BASELITZ (NE EN 1938) Zéro für den Maler, 2005 Aquatinte au sucreSignée et ...€1,600
20 hrs LeftArt Research ParisLÉON ZACK (1892-1980) "Composition", Huile sur toile, signé en bas à droite et daté 70. Oil on€750
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesEttore Tito (1859-1941), Tempo Favorevole , c. 1905, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 153x80 cmCHF 10,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesEtienne Sandorfi (1948-2007), Kanalia , 2005, huile sur toile, signée, datée et titrée auCHF 4,000
20 hrs LeftArt Research ParisLÉON ZACK (1892-1980) Jeune Homme accroupi, 1993 Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite. (Un€1,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesEttore Tito (1859-1941), L'aereoplano , huile sur carton, signée, 66,5x50 cmCHF 6,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesPaul Sérusier (1864-1927), Paysage, c. 1909, huile sur carton, signée, 45x28 cmCHF 10,000
16 hrs LeftDawsons AuctioneersHal Hurst (1865 - 1938), Dancing Girl, signed 'Hal Hurst' (lower left), oil on canvas, 41.5 x 33 cm,£550
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesWang Yan Cheng (1960), Sans titre, 2009 ('), huile sur toile, signée et datée, 72,5x60 cmCHF 4,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesHenri Manguin (1874-1949), Anémones, mimosas et oranges , 1936, huile sur toile, signée, 65x54 cmCHF 20,000
20 hrs LeftArt Research ParisEUGÈNE NARBONNE (1885-1973) VIEUX MENTON Huile sur toile. Signée en haut à droite et titrée au€100
20 hrs LeftArt Research ParisMICHEL VAFIADIS (1931-2023) "Composition", Huile sur toile, signé en bas à droite. Oil on canvas,€600
20 hrs LeftArt Research ParisLEON-ERNEST DRIVIER (1878-1951) Personnages féminins dans une ruelle de village Huile sur toile,€750
20 hrs LeftArt Research ParisJEAN MESSAGIER (1920-1999) "Sans titre", Huile sur toile et oeufs au plat factices en silicone€1,500
20 hrs LeftArt Research ParisJEAN MESSAGIER (1920-1999) Untitled Composition abstraite Huile sur papier, encadrée, signé dans€2,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesMaurice Utrillo (1883-1955), Montmartre et le Sacré-C'ur , c. 1907, huile sur toile marouflée s/CHF 12,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesArmand Guillaumin (1841-1927), Péniches sur les quais de Seine, huile sur toile, signée, 33x41 cmCHF 20,000
20 hrs LeftArt Research ParisHENRI JANNOT (1909-2004) Nature morte à la guitare, 1939 Huile sur toile, signé en bas à droite€150
20 hrs LeftArt Research ParisMARCEL DELMOTTE (1901-1984) "Vase au bouquet de fleurs", Huile sur isorel, signée en bas à€300