Sold2021SCULTURA LIGNEA "Santo"SCULTURA LIGNEA raffigurante "Santo". Italia centrale XVIII secolo. cm 15 x 17 Alt. cm 52.See Sold Price
Sold2017Religious Art Book La Scultura Lignea ItalianaReligious Art Book La Scultura Lignea Italiana Banca Nazionale Del Lavoro by Enzo Carli. Art book on religious sculptures and art. Written in Italian. Published in 1960. Book binding and cover has scrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Santo con angioletto, scultura in legnoSanto con angioletto, scultura in legno intagliato e laccato, Genova sec.XVIII h.cm.37See Sold Price
Sold2023SCUOLA DI SANTO STEFANO DI CAMASTRA, Scultura in ceramicaSCUOLA DI SANTO STEFANO DI CAMASTRA Scultura astratta in ceramica smaltata e decorata con sfumature dall’arancione al verde. cm 16 x 29 Alt. 60. AN ITALIAN CERAMIC SCULPTURE.See Sold Price
Sold2021GIORGIO CERAGIOLI (Porto Santo Stefano 1861 – TorinoGIORGIO CERAGIOLI (Porto Santo Stefano 1861 – Torino 1947) Scultura "Fortuna" con base in marmo nero (Fonderia Laganà , Napoli). - cm 17 x 12 Alt. cm 15See Sold Price
Sold2024Gabriella Crespi 'Tavola Scultura' Coffee TableGabriella Crespi, Italy (1922-2017). 'Tavola Scultura' two tiered coffee table. Lacquered wood and chrome-plated steel, from the 1970's iconic Plurimi series. Top shelf is adjustable. Designed in 1975See Sold Price
Sold2021Gabriella Crespi Tavola Scultura Coffee Table1970s extendable coffee table in lacquer, chrome and plexiglass. Cream lacquer base with shiny chrome top section. Has metal makers tag on side. Top section slides to the side to enlarge the table. SoSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Kewa (Santo Domingo Pueblo) storage jarA Kewa (Santo Domingo Pueblo) storage jar Decorated with black on red, the base of a natural buff color, with organic-inspired and geometric designs in two registers (one about the neck, one about theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XVI secolo Madonna con Bambino, San Giovannino, Santo Stefano, un santo e un giovanetrittico, olio su tavola, W. 119 - H. 66 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2020AFTER ANDREA MANTEGNA: "SANTO"oil on wood panel Provenance: The Estate of Lee Phillip Bell, co-creator of 'The Young and the Restless' and 'The Bold and the Beautiful' Condition: with loss, separation to wood, and repairs throughoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marino Marini (1901-1980), STUDIO PER SCULTURA NO. 2, 1959,MARINO MARINI (1901-1980), ITALIANSTUDIO PER SCULTURA NO. 2, 1959Ink drawing on tissue-thin paper; signed “Marino” and dated 1959 in pen and ink lower right, inscribed indistinctly in pencSee Sold Price
Sold2018"Santo" icona su tavola, sec.XIX cm.36x49"Santo" icona su tavola, sec.XIX cm.36x49See Sold Price
Sold2022Santo Domingo, Five Strand Natural Turquoise Necklace with Jaclas, ca. 1980sSanto Domingo Five Strand Natural Turquoise Necklace with Jaclas, ca. 1980s8.75 oz, 248 gramshanging length: 20 in. (50.80 cm.) The Georgia and Charles Loloma CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jesper Neergaard 1939 scultura in marmo biancoJesper Neergaard 1939 scultura in marmo bianco cm 80x31x83 hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paolo Pallucco - Mireille Rivier, Mobile scultura mod. Wil ToroMobile scultura mod. Wil Toro Struttura in elementi di legno laccato assemblati a guisa di prisma deformato. 1989 ca. cm 88x116x44 LITERATURE: Domus n. 712, gennaio 1990 p. 4.See Sold Price
Sold2022scultura in legno laccato sec.XVII cm.x h. 145scultura in legno laccato sec.XVII cm.x h. 145See Sold Price
Sold2022Scultura in marmo "Flora" sec XIX cm.x h. 127Scultura in marmo "Flora" sec XIX cm.x h. 127See Sold Price
Sold2023American Santo Domingo Mahogany Dining TableFine American Federal Santo Domingo Mahogany Two-Part Dining Table, early 19th c., Baltimore, top with reeded edge, blocked frieze, heavily reeded legs, toupie feet, incl. two leaves, h. 29 in., l. 82See Sold Price
Sold2022Possibly Jose Rafael Aragon + Frank Applegate, Santo Nino de Atocha Bulto en NichoPossibly Jose Rafael Aragon + Frank Applegate(1796 - 1862, 1881 - 1931)Santo Nino de Atocha Bulto en Nichowood, gesso, pigment, paper, fabricNicho possibly by Frank ApplegateSanto Nino de Atocha possiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cristo deposto, scultura in legno intagliato eCristo deposto, scultura in legno intagliato e dorato sec.XVII cm. 100x40 h. 30See Sold Price
Sold2024LENCI, Scultura “Mamma Sirena”LENCI Produzione Italia 1940 ca. Scultura “Mamma Sirena” raffigurante una sirena con bambino su tartaruga in terraglia a colaggio con decoro policromo. Marchio di produzione sulla base. cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022scultura policroma raff.moro su gondola Veneziascultura policroma raff.moro su gondola Venezia Sec.XVIII cm.x h. 117See Sold Price
2 days LeftBilly The Kid Auction HouseVintage Santo Domingo Pueblo Depression Era Bird Necklace$200(5 bids)
2 days LeftBilly The Kid Auction HouseVintage Three Strand Santo Domingo Sleeping Beauty Turquoise Necklace$100(2 bids)
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScultura Busto di ragazzo Marmo Italia, inizio del XIX secolo h 50 cm A Sculpture Bust of a Boy€1,500
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLSante o Santo Peranda (Venezia 1566 - 1638) Ritratto di dama Olio su tela 72,5 x 56 cm Il dipinto€800
4 days LeftViscontea Casa d'Aste srlVITTORIO INTROINI. Scultura 190 armchair with footrest for SAPORITI€3,200
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScultura Coppia di amanti in movimento Gesso dipinto Italia, 1920/30 ca. 73 x 34 x 35 cm A€400
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScultura Soldato medievale Legno scolpito e laccato Italia, XIX secolo h 93 cm A Sculpture€800
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScultura San Sebastiano Marmo Italia, XIX secolo 97 x 27 x 21,5 cm A Sculpture Saint Sebastian€2,500