Sold2017Ariosto, Orlando furioso. Tomo primo (-quarto). 1773.Ariosto Ludovico, Orlando furioso. Tomo primo (-quarto). Birmingham: Da' Torchj di G. Baskerville: Per P. Molini Librajo dell'Accademia Reale, e G. Molini, 1773. 4 volumi in-8° (mm 230x145). PaginSee Sold Price
Sold2016After Tiepolo. "Discovery of the True Cross," oilRudolf Carl Mueller (German/American, 1867-1967). After Giovanni Battista Tiepolo's study in the Gallerie dell'Accademia, Venice, oil on canvas, unsigned, 34 3/4 x 34 3/4 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Giovanni Battista Piranesi(Italian, 1720-1778) Veduta, nella Via del Corso, Del Palazzo Dell'Accademia, III/V, (H.24), 16 x 24-1/4 in. (plate) lined with paper, with some pest damage, foxing, water stains; Veduta della vasta FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Etchings by Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian,Two Etchings by Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720 - 1778), View along the Via del Corso of the Palazzo dell'Accademia from Vedute di Roma (Views of Rome). Image 18 x 27 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Etchings by Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778), View along the Via del Corso of theTwo Etchings by Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778), View along the Via del Corso of the Palazzo dell'Accademia from Vedute di Roma (Views of Rome).Image 18 x 27 inches. This lot is locateSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roma - Nibby, AntonioLe mura di Roma disegnate da sir William Gell membro dell'Accademia Romana di Archeologia ... Illustrate con testo e note da A. NibbySee Sold Price
Sold2015[Venice, History] Daru, 1837, 11 volsFIRST EDITION OF CAPOLAGO OF A WIDE HISTORY OF VENICE Daru, Pierre Antoine. Storia della Repubblica di Venezia di P. Daru, membro dell'Accademia francese. Traduzione dal francese con note ed osservaziSee Sold Price
Sold2017I disegni di Leonardo da Vinci alle GallerieI disegni di Leonardo da Vinci alle Gallerie dell'Accademia di Venezia. Milano: Arcadia, 1980. Esemplare 387 di 998. Legatura originale in pelle.See Sold Price
Sold2020Bottazzo,G.J.Dialogi maritimi. Et alcune rime maritime di Nic. Franco, et d'altri diversi spiriti, dell'Accademia de gli Argonauti. Mantua, Ruffinelli 1547. Mit Holzschn.-Druckerm. 127 (von 168) num. Bl. Mod. PrgtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francesco Cellini (Italian b. 1944) Signed, MixedMixed media on cardboard. Depicts man rafting under the Ponte dell' Accademia bridge. Signed and dated by artist in pencil; titled lower right. Francesco Cellini is a professor of architectural designSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alzatina con corona imperiale russa Russia, SanPorcellana policroma. Marca: “A†coronata, in verde. Altezza cm 23. Leggere usure all'oro. L’alzatina, dal bordo superiore mistilineo, poggia su piede tondo con gambo a balaustro schiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arte russa Russia. Lot consisting of 3 silver cloisonné eggs with enamels. With RussianRussian art Russia. Lot consisting of 3 silver cloisonné eggs with enamels. With Russian hallmarks. . . Cm 2,20 x 2,70. Second egg size: 1.8 x 1.2 cmThird egg size: 1.3 x 0.5 cmTotal weight: 20 graSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ceroli Mario, Coppia di poltrone mod. Acqua e TerraStruttura in legno di Pino di Russia., Firma dell'artista e della produzione in piroincisione. , Parte della serie Mobili nella valle., Prod. Poltronova, Italia, 1970 ca., W. 76 - D. 69 - H. 80 Cm, BiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Baldinucci, FilippoVocabolario toscano dell'Arte del Disegno Firenze, Santi Franchi, 1681. In 2°. Capilettera xilografici decorati, lievi bruniture, legatura coeva in mezza pergamena e cartone. Edizione originale che vSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gold case, Russa, 19/20th century19/20th century, Russia. Gold, 56th hallmark. Weight 88.77 g, 8.6x5.7x1.7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Secchiello portaghiaccio in argento - Russia, XIX sec.Secchiello portaghiaccio in argento sbalzato. Manifattura russa del XIX secolo Peso g 1350 cm 19x22See Sold Price
Sold2023JEWELRY. Grand Duke Sergei Alexandrovich of Russia18kt Gold Pocket Watch? A truly exemplary French L. Leroy & Cie of 7 Boulevard de la Madelaine, Paris 18kt yellow gold open face pocket chronometer watch. This masterpiece features an 18kt yellow goldSee Sold Price
Sold2023[Large]. Russian icon "Paternity (New Testament Trinity)". - Russia, XVIII-19th cent. - 120x80 cm.[Large]. Russian icon "Paternity (New Testament Trinity)". - Russia, XVIII-19th cent. - 120x80 cm. Mixed media on wood.See Sold Price
Sold2020DEREDIA Jimenez, Genesi dellGenesi dell'uovo, prima figura, 1990, marble, cm. 19.5 x 29 x 20.5, Certificate issued by the artist under no. MAR_2016_001004, ARTEiN World, n.1, gennaio-febbraio 2018, p.106, , Signed "Jimenez DeredSee Sold Price
Sold2023IVAN KONSTANTINOVICH AIVAZOVSKY 1817-1900 RUSSIA MARINE OIL PAINTING ON CANVASIVAN KONSTANTINOVICH AIVAZOVSKY 1817-1900 RUSSIA MARINE OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS. Canvas size 120cm by 80cm or 47.24in by 34.9in. Signed on right bottom. Offered unframed. Ivan Konstantin Aivazovsky wasSee Sold Price
Sold2023IVAN KONSTANTINOVICH AIVAZOVSKY 1817-1900 RUSSIA MARINE OIL PAINTING ON CANVASIVAN KONSTANTINOVICH AIVAZOVSKY 1817-1900 RUSSIA MARINE OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS. Image size 64cm by 37cm or 25in by 14.5in. Signed on right bottom. Ivan Konstantin Aivazovsky was a Russian-Armenian RomSee Sold Price
Sold2023IVAN KONSTANTINOVICH AIVAZOVSKY 1817-1900 RUSSIA MARINE OIL PAINTING ON CANVASIVAN KONSTANTINOVICH AIVAZOVSKY 1817-1900 RUSSIA MARINE OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS. Image size 70cm by 50cm or 27.5in by 19.5in. Signed on right bottom. Ivan Konstantin Aivazovsky was a Russian-Armenian RSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIA MILITARY MEDAL 1943-1991 ORDER OF KUTUZOV, 1STDescription: RUSSIA MILITARY MEDAL 1943-1991 Order of Kutuzov, 1st Class Type II Reverse UNC 48.82 gms. Serial number 585 comes with original box, stamped Monetny Dvor mint, all in pristine condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique IMPERIAL RUSSIA GREEN TOURMALINE DIAMOND YELLOWv ggoo 12/14/11 Victorian (c. 1900’s) Green Tourmaline, Diamond, & Yellow Gold Bracelet This stunning antique bracelet is one-of-a-kind piece! It was created in Russia in the 1898 - 1908 by Carl BlaSee Sold Price
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLSebastiano Ricci (Belluno 1659 - Venezia 1734) Baccanale Disegno 275 x 422 mm Una analoga€800
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAntiveduto Gramatica ( Roma 1569 - 1626 ) attribuito San Sebastiano curato dalle pie donne Olio su€8,000
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGirolamo Dente detto Girolamo di Tiziano (Ceneda 1510 - 1568) attribuito Sacra famiglia Olio su€3,000
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLIcona russa Deesis Tempera su tavola Russia centrale, XIX secolo 35 x 31 cm A Russian icon Deesis€200
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLDue icone russe Icona russa Dodici feste Tempera su tavola Russia, XIX secolo 35,5 x 30 cm Icona€300
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLIcona russa Pokrov Regione del Volga, XIX secolo 26 x 31 cm A Russian icon Pokrov Volga region,€300
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLIcona russa Madonna con Gesù Bambino e San Giovannino Olio su tavola con riza in argento dorato€700
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola russa del XX secolo Astrazione Olio su tela 50 x 40 cm Monogrammato in basso al centro.€2,500
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLIcona russa Madre di Dio di Kazan con Santi in adorazione Tempera su tavola Russia, XIX secolo 30 x€200
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLIcona russa Dodici feste Tempera su tavola Kholui, XIX secolo 35 x 29,5 cm A Russian icon Twelve€300
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLIcona russa Pokrov Tempera su tavola Regione di Vladimir, XIX secolo 35,5 x 31 cm A Russian icon€500
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLIcona russa Madre di Dio di Khazan Olio su tavola con riza in argento Mosca, fine del XIX/inizio del€500
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLFrancesco Zanin (Nove 1824 - Venezia 1884) attribuito Vedute di Venezia, Canal Grande con barche da€2,800
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAlberto Colognato (Verona 1912 - Milano 1996) Donna che pensa Gesso patinato 38 x 35 x 24 cm€700
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAlberto Colognato (Verona 1912 - Milano 1996) Donna pugliese Terracotta e base in legno 35 x 23 x€700
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLBernardino Campi (Reggio Emilia 1520 - Cremona 1591) Natività Olio su tela 134 x 97 cm La tela,€3,000
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLJoseph Christophe (Verdun 1662 - Parigi 1748) attribuito Adorazione dei Magi Olio su tela 65 x 81€1,500
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncImperial Collection Faberge Egg Edition Decanter & Glasses$825(5 bids)