Sold2022Rolph Scarlett, Abstract Work on Paper, Signed, FramedRolph Scarlett, Abstract Work on Paper, Signed, Framed. Well Listed Artist. p> size: 14.25 x 25, 15.5 x 26.25 outside frame. ASKart: Rolph Scarlett (1889 - 1984) was active/lived in New York, CalifornSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rolph Scarlett Geometric Abstract Original PaintingVintage abstract geometric goauche painting by Rolph Scarlett (1889 - 1984). Gouache and watercolor on paper. Signed. Framed. Image size 10 by 7.5See Sold Price
Sold2016ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOUACHE ON PAPER, SIGNED LOWERROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOUACHE ON PAPER, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, PAINTING MEASURES 17" X 14", NICELY FRAMED AND MATTED, FROM WOODSTOCK NY COLLECTION, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rolph Scarlett Abstract Watercolor On PaperRolph Scarlett Abstract Watercolor On Paper. Signed R.S. Artwork Measures 3.5 inches high x 3.5 inches wide. Framed 11 5/8 Inches high x 11 5/8 wide.See Sold Price
Sold2018Rolph Scarlett, Multi Colored AbstractRolph Scarlett (1889-1984), 'Multi Colored Abstract', watercolor on paper, signed L/L, 14" x 14", framed 19 1/4" x 17 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT SIGNED GOUACHE PAINTINGScarlett, Rolph (1889-1984) Canadian Artist Painting. Gouache on canvas paper - signed lower right. Canvas measures 14x16 framed and matted to overall size of 25x29. Rolph Scarlett was a painter of geSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rolph ScarlettRolph Scarlett(1889-1984) Abstract mixed media watercolor painting on paper Signed lower right Measures: 9 x 11 inches, Framed size measures 16 x 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rolph ScarlettRolph Scarlett(1889-1984) Abstract mixed media watercolor painting on paper Signed lower right Measures: 8 x 10 inches, Framed size measures 15 x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rolph Scarlett (American, 1889-1984) WatercolorWatercolor and gouache, untitled abstract work on paper. Sign twice, one in l.l. and once in center, housed in a nice frame with a very faint shadowbox feature. Sight size: 17" ht. x 23" wd., framed sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rolph Scarlett (Canadian/New York, 1889-1984)Rolph Scarlett (Canadian/New York, 1889-1984) , "Abstract Composition", gouache on paper, signed lower left, 18 1/2 in. x 23 5/8 in., framed . Provenance: Fletcher Gallery, Woodstock, NY, Oct. 23, 201See Sold Price
Sold2021Rolph Scarlett (American, 1889-1984) WatercolorUntitled abstract watercolor on paper, c. 1948, plexiglass under black wood frame. Measures 13.25" x 10.25" (22.5" x 18.5" framed). Signed in the lower right hand corner. Piece is in eSee Sold Price
Sold2015ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOUACHE ON PAPER, SIGNED LOWERROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOUACHE ON PAPER, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT. MEASURES 17" X 23". FROM WOODSTOCK, N.Y. COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2017ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOAUCHE ON PAPER, SIGNED IN 2ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOAUCHE ON PAPER, SIGNED IN 2 PLACES, MEASURES 11" X 13 1/2", AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2017ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOAUCHE ON PAPER, SIGNED LOWERROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOAUCHE ON PAPER, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, PAINTING MEASURES 14" X 17", AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOUACHE ON PAPER, SIGNED LOWERROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOUACHE ON PAPER, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, PAINTING MEASURES 9 1/2" X 13 1/4", FROM WOODSTOCK NEW YORK COLLECTION, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOAUCHE ON PAPER, SIGNED LOWERROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOAUCHE ON PAPER, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, PAINTING MEASURES 10" X 8 1/2", AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOAUCHE, FRAMED, SIGNED LOWERROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOAUCHE, FRAMED, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, PAINTING MEASURES 9" X 11 1/4", FROM WOODSTOCK NY COLLECTION, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rolph Scarlett, Pastel Painting ABSTRACT GEOMETRIC, Signed, FramedRolph Scarlett, Pastel Painting ABSTRACT GEOMETRIC, Signed, Framed. Well listed Artist. size: 11.75 x 18.75 matte, 18.5 x 29.25 outside frame. ASKart: Rolph Scarlett (1889 - 1984) was active/lived inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rolph Scarlett [1889-1984], Pastel Painting Geometric Abstract, Signed, FramedRolph Scarlett, Pastel Painting Geometric Abstract, Signed, Framed. Well Listed Artist. size: 10 x 14 matte, 18 x 22.25 outside frame. ASKart: Rolph Scarlett (1889 - 1984) was active/lived in New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2020ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOUACHE, SIGNED LOWER LEFT,ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOUACHE, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, NICELY FRAMED AND MATTED, FROM WOODSTOCK, NEW YORK COLLECTION. PAINTING MEASURES 11" X 16".See Sold Price
Sold2023Rolph Scarlett 1889-1984, Geometric Abstract Watercolor / Gouache on Paper, SignedRolph Scarlett 1889-1984, Geometric Abstract Watercolor / Gouache on Paper, Signed. Provenance: purchased from Harriet Tannin [executor of Scarlett's Estate] in Woodstock, NY. size: 9 x 7, 15.5 x 12.5See Sold Price
Sold2023ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT PAINTINGRolph Scarlett (1889-1984) Abstract mixed media painting on paper. Signed lower right and dated 1944. Measures 13.5" x 10.5" and 22.75" x 18.75" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rolph Scarlett 1889-1984, Geometric Abstract GouacheRolph Scarlett 1889-1984, Geometric Abstract Gouache painting. Signed, Gallery framed. Provenance: purchased directly in 1990s from Harriet Tannin, executor of Scarlett's estate in Woodstock NY. Size:See Sold Price
Sold2017ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT, GOUACHE ON BARD, SIGNED LOWERROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT, GOUACHE ON BARD, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, NICELY FRAMED AND MATTED, PAINTING MEASURES 6 1/4" X 5". FROM WOODSTOCK, N.Y. ESTATE COLLECTION.See Sold Price
May 26Santa Cruz Auction CompanySogen Eguchi (1919-2018) Japanese Calligraphy Painting - Bokujinkai$400
6 days LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCFrancis Hines 2010 Cages Series Semi Abstract Pastel Painting I$1,500
BonhamsPOL BURY (Belgian, 1922-2005) Untitled (Blue & Yellow Abstract) (framed 64.2 x 49.2 x 1.5 cm (25...$500(2 bids)
6 days LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCFrancis Hines 2005 Cages Series Semi Abstract Pastel Painting II$500