Sold2017ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOAUCHE ON PAPER, SIGNED IN 2ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOAUCHE ON PAPER, SIGNED IN 2 PLACES, MEASURES 11" X 13 1/2", AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOAUCHE ON PAPER, SIGNED LOWERROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOAUCHE ON PAPER, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, PAINTING MEASURES 10" X 8 1/2", AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2017ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOAUCHE ON PAPER, SIGNED LOWERROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOAUCHE ON PAPER, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, PAINTING MEASURES 14" X 17", AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2015ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOAUCHE ON PAPER, MEASURES 5" XROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOAUCHE ON PAPER, MEASURES 5" X 5 1/2", AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOUACHE ON PAPER, SIGNED LOWERROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOUACHE ON PAPER, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, PAINTING MEASURES 9 1/2" X 13 1/4", FROM WOODSTOCK NEW YORK COLLECTION, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2017ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOAUCHE, FRAMED AND MATTED,ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOAUCHE, FRAMED AND MATTED, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, PAINTING MEASURES 4" X 4 1/2", FROM WOODSTOCK NEW YORK ESTATE COLLECTION, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2017ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOAUCHE, NICELY FRAMED ANDROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOAUCHE, NICELY FRAMED AND MATTED, SIGNED ON BOTTOM, PAINTING MEASURES 14 3/4" X 11 1/2", FROM WOODSTOCK NY ESTATE COLLECTION, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rolph Scarlett (Canadian/New York, 1889-1984)Rolph Scarlett (Canadian/New York, 1889-1984) , "Abstract Composition", gouache on paper, signed lower left, 18 1/2 in. x 23 5/8 in., framed . Provenance: Fletcher Gallery, Woodstock, NY, Oct. 23, 201See Sold Price
Sold2021Rolph Scarlett Geometric Abstract Original PaintingVintage abstract geometric goauche painting by Rolph Scarlett (1889 - 1984). Gouache and watercolor on paper. Signed. Framed. Image size 10 by 7.5See Sold Price
Sold2022ROLPH SCARLETT (1889 - 1984): ABSTRACTmixed media on paper; signed lower left; 17 x 21 1/4 inches sight; 26 1/2 x 29 3/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rolph Scarlett (CANADIAN, 1889–1984) untitled (1972) gouacheRolph Scarlett (CANADIAN, 1889–1984) untitled (1972) gouache on paper, abstract composition, signed and dated bottom right, 17 x 11 1/2 inches sight. 26 x 22 inches overallSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOAUCHE, FRAMED, SIGNED LOWERROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOAUCHE, FRAMED, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, PAINTING MEASURES 9" X 11 1/4", FROM WOODSTOCK NY COLLECTION, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT W/C & GOAUCHE, SIGNED LOWERROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT W/C & GOAUCHE, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, PAINTING MEASURES 11" X 8". FROM WOODSTOCK, NEW YORK COLLECTION WE HAVE BEEN SELLING.See Sold Price
Sold2015ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOUACHE ON PAPER, SIGNED LOWERROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOUACHE ON PAPER, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT. MEASURES 17" X 23". FROM WOODSTOCK, N.Y. COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2016ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOUACHE ON PAPER, SIGNED LOWERROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOUACHE ON PAPER, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, PAINTING MEASURES 17" X 14", NICELY FRAMED AND MATTED, FROM WOODSTOCK NY COLLECTION, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rolph Scarlett, Abstract Work on Paper, Signed, FramedRolph Scarlett, Abstract Work on Paper, Signed, Framed. Well Listed Artist. p> size: 14.25 x 25, 15.5 x 26.25 outside frame. ASKart: Rolph Scarlett (1889 - 1984) was active/lived in New York, CalifornSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROLPH SCARLETT ( 1889-1984 ) abstract watercolor & goauche, signed lower left, matted & in whiteROLPH SCARLETT ( 1889-1984 ) abstract watercolor & goauche, signed lower left, matted & in white wood frame. Painting measures 9" x 10.5", the frame measures 17" x 18.5". In very nice condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOUACHE, SIGNED IN 2 PLACES,ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOUACHE, SIGNED IN 2 PLACES, UNFRAMED, MEASURES 18" X 22 1/2", AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rolph Scarlett Abstract Watercolor On PaperRolph Scarlett Abstract Watercolor On Paper. Signed R.S. Artwork Measures 3.5 inches high x 3.5 inches wide. Framed 11 5/8 Inches high x 11 5/8 wide.See Sold Price
Sold2015ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOUACHE & WATERCOLOR, SIGNED INROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOUACHE & WATERCOLOR, SIGNED IN 2 PLACES, MEASURES 11" X 13 1/2", FROM WOODSTOCK, N.Y. COLLECTION WE ARE SELLING.See Sold Price
Sold2017ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOAUCHE, NICELY FRAMED ANDROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOAUCHE, NICELY FRAMED AND MATTED, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, PAINTING MEASURES 11 1/4" X 13", HAS A CREASE IN TOP RIGHT CORNER, FROM WOODSTOCK NY ESTATE COLLECTION, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rolph Scarlett 1889-1984, Geometric Abstract Watercolor / Gouache on Paper, SignedRolph Scarlett 1889-1984, Geometric Abstract Watercolor / Gouache on Paper, Signed. Provenance: purchased from Harriet Tannin [executor of Scarlett's Estate] in Woodstock, NY. size: 9 x 7, 15.5 x 12.5See Sold Price
Sold2023ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT PAINTINGRolph Scarlett (1889-1984) Abstract mixed media painting on paper. Signed lower right and dated 1944. Measures 13.5" x 10.5" and 22.75" x 18.75" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOAUCHE, FRAMED, PAINTINGROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOAUCHE, FRAMED, PAINTING MEASURES 14" X 15", SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, FROM WOODSTOCK NY ESTATE COLLECTION, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
6 days LeftRipley AuctionsBill Cross, American (20th/21st Century), abstract, acrylic on paper, 21 1/2"H x 28 3/4"W (sight),$100
4 days LeftActivity AuctionsNastya Rovenskaya "The Last ICONIC Meal 2" Framed Unique Mixed Media Hand Signed$2,000
4 days LeftActivity AuctionsNastya Rovenskaya "The Last ICONIC Meal 2" Framed Unique Mixed Media Hand Signed$2,000
6 days LeftRipley AuctionsGilbert Hancox, New York / United Kingdom (b. 1908), abstract, 1944, 2 ink on paper drawings, 8$50
6 days LeftRipley AuctionsGilbert Hancox, New York / United Kingdom (b. 1908), abstract, 1957, 2 ink on paper drawings, 8$50