Sold2017ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOAUCHE ON PAPER, SIGNED LOWERROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOAUCHE ON PAPER, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, PAINTING MEASURES 14" X 17", AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOAUCHE ON PAPER, SIGNED LOWERROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOAUCHE ON PAPER, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, PAINTING MEASURES 10" X 8 1/2", AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOAUCHE, FRAMED, SIGNED LOWERROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOAUCHE, FRAMED, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, PAINTING MEASURES 9" X 11 1/4", FROM WOODSTOCK NY COLLECTION, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2017ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOAUCHE ON PAPER, SIGNED IN 2ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOAUCHE ON PAPER, SIGNED IN 2 PLACES, MEASURES 11" X 13 1/2", AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT W/C & GOAUCHE, SIGNED LOWERROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT W/C & GOAUCHE, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, PAINTING MEASURES 11" X 8". FROM WOODSTOCK, NEW YORK COLLECTION WE HAVE BEEN SELLING.See Sold Price
Sold2015ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOUACHE ON PAPER, SIGNED LOWERROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOUACHE ON PAPER, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT. MEASURES 17" X 23". FROM WOODSTOCK, N.Y. COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2016ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOUACHE ON PAPER, SIGNED LOWERROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOUACHE ON PAPER, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, PAINTING MEASURES 17" X 14", NICELY FRAMED AND MATTED, FROM WOODSTOCK NY COLLECTION, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROLPH SCARLETT ( 1889-1984 ) abstract watercolor & goauche, signed lower left, matted & in whiteROLPH SCARLETT ( 1889-1984 ) abstract watercolor & goauche, signed lower left, matted & in white wood frame. Painting measures 9" x 10.5", the frame measures 17" x 18.5". In very nice condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOUACHE ON PAPER, SIGNED LOWERROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOUACHE ON PAPER, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, PAINTING MEASURES 9 1/2" X 13 1/4", FROM WOODSTOCK NEW YORK COLLECTION, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2017ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOAUCHE, FRAMED AND MATTED,ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOAUCHE, FRAMED AND MATTED, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, PAINTING MEASURES 4" X 4 1/2", FROM WOODSTOCK NEW YORK ESTATE COLLECTION, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2017ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOAUCHE, NICELY FRAMED ANDROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOAUCHE, NICELY FRAMED AND MATTED, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, PAINTING MEASURES 11 1/4" X 13", HAS A CREASE IN TOP RIGHT CORNER, FROM WOODSTOCK NY ESTATE COLLECTION, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT PAINTINGRolph Scarlett (1889-1984) Abstract mixed media painting on paper. Signed lower right and dated 1944. Measures 13.5" x 10.5" and 22.75" x 18.75" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOAUCHE, FRAMED, PAINTINGROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOAUCHE, FRAMED, PAINTING MEASURES 14" X 15", SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, FROM WOODSTOCK NY ESTATE COLLECTION, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT SIGNED GOUACHE PAINTINGScarlett, Rolph (1889-1984) Canadian Artist Painting. Gouache on canvas paper - signed lower right. Canvas measures 14x16 framed and matted to overall size of 25x29. Rolph Scarlett was a painter of geSee Sold Price
Sold2017ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOAUCHE, FRAMED AND MATTED,ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOAUCHE, FRAMED AND MATTED, PAINTING MEASURES 4 1/4" X 4 1/4", SIGNED LOWER RIGHT CORNER, FROM WOODSTOCK NY ESTATE COLLECTION, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rolph ScarlettRolph Scarlett(1889-1984) Abstract mixed media watercolor painting on paper Signed lower right Measures: 9 x 11 inches, Framed size measures 16 x 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rolph ScarlettRolph Scarlett(1889-1984) Abstract mixed media watercolor painting on paper Signed lower right Measures: 8 x 10 inches, Framed size measures 15 x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rolph Scarlett (Canadian/New York, 1889-1984)Rolph Scarlett (Canadian/New York, 1889-1984) , "Abstract Composition", gouache on paper, signed lower left, 18 1/2 in. x 23 5/8 in., framed . Provenance: Fletcher Gallery, Woodstock, NY, Oct. 23, 201See Sold Price
Sold2022ROLPH SCARLETT (1889 - 1984): ABSTRACTmixed media on paper; signed lower left; 17 x 21 1/4 inches sight; 26 1/2 x 29 3/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rolph Scarlett; 20thC. Modernist Gouache SignedRolph Scarlett (1889 - 1984) gouache and pencil on paper. Abstract Composition. Signed lower right; 6.5in. x 9in.(image) Active/lived in New York, California / Canada. Rolph Scarlett is known for NonSee Sold Price
Sold2017ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOUACHE W/CUT OUT FIGURES,ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOUACHE W/CUT OUT FIGURES, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, ON PAPER, MEASURES 11 3/4" X 16", AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rolph Scarlett 1940's CompositionRolph Scarlett (1889-1984) signed abstract gouache and ink on paper depicting overlapping geometric shapes, signed lower right. Frame 15.5" x 19", site - 7.5" x 9.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022Rolph Scarlett Signed Abstract Geometric PaintingA Rolph Scarlett (Canadian, 1889-1984) signed abstract gouache and ink on paper painting depicting overlapping geometric shapes. Signed lower right. Matted and presented in a frame behind glass. SightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rolph Scarlett Geometric Abstract Original PaintingVintage abstract geometric goauche painting by Rolph Scarlett (1889 - 1984). Gouache and watercolor on paper. Signed. Framed. Image size 10 by 7.5See Sold Price
6 days LeftRipley AuctionsAdolf Konrad, German (1915 - 2003), abstract, gouache on paper, 22 1/2"H x 17"W(sight), 31"H x$100
6 days LeftRipley AuctionsBill Cross, American (20th/21st Century), abstract, acrylic on paper, 21 1/2"H x 28 3/4"W (sight),$100
6 days LeftRipley AuctionsUnknown , (20th / 21st Century), abstract female portrait, watercolor on paper, 45" x 33" (sight),$50
6 days LeftRipley AuctionsHilla Rebay, New York / France (1890-1967), untitled abstract, 1913, watercolor on paper, 8 1/4"H x$500