Sold2022Joseph Ritter von Führich Atributted (born February 9, 1800 in Kratzau in Bohemia; †March 13,Joseph Ritter von Führich Atributted (born February 9, 1800 in Kratzau in Bohemia; †March 13, 1876 in Vienna) - attributed. Mary with the Child on a Throne. Oil on canvas, 84 x 68,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEPH ROBERT VON LANGER (Germany, 1783-1846), Interior scene., Oil on canvas, 24" x 20". Framed 29"JOSEPH ROBERT VON LANGERGermany, 1783-1846Interior scene. Signed lower left "R v Langer".Oil on canvas, 24" x 20". Framed 29" x 25". Dimensions: Oil on canvas, 24" x 20". Framed 29" x 25". Artist: VONSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eichendorff, Joseph Freiherr von Mondnacht. Mit 18 (17 und ein zusätzl.) Farbholzschnitten vonBear-Press Eichendorff, Joseph Freiherr von Mondnacht. Mit 18 (17 und ein zusätzl.) Farbholzschnitten von Hanns Studer. Bayreuth, Benda, 2000. 103 S., 2 Bll. 4°. Handgebd. Maroquin mit farbiSee Sold Price
Sold2024(Anvil Press/ Victor Hammer)9. (Anvil Press/ Victor Hammer). Hall, Joseph. Samson. Printed in black, red, and blue on handmade Magnani paper. 8 illustrations by Fritz Kredal after the Biblia Pauperum. 4to, gilt and blind-decoratSee Sold Price
Sold2022Allegorische Figurengruppe "Das Feuer"aus der Serie "Vier Elemente". Auf unregelmäßigem Felssockel erhöht sitzender Vulkanus mit Goldkrone, sich auf einen Hammer stützend. Umgeben von drei PutteSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kirman-Ravar (Pictorial) 'Story of Joseph, Son OfKirman-Ravar (Pictorial) 'Story of Joseph, Son Of Jacob', South Persia, late 19th century, wool/cotton, approx. 242 x 146 cm, condition: 2-3 (oxidations, otherwise good), fine quality, rare pictorialSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jörg Immendorff(1945 Bleckede - 2007 Düsseldorf) "Ehepaar in Essig". Originaltitel Frühes, humorvolles, neoexpressionistisches Blatt Immendorfs von 1967 aus seiner Studienzeit bei Joseph BeuysSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Vivien(1657 Lyon - 1734 Bonn) und Werkstatt Bildnis der Kurfürstin Maria Amalia von Bayern (1701 - 1756) Maria Amalia von Österreich, Tochter des Kaisers Joseph I. (HRR) und WilhelminSee Sold Price
Sold2018Francis II Austro-Hungarian Patent of NobilityPatent of Nobility for Philipp Heinrich Schaller, given the name "Philipp Heinrich von Schaller" and his son Ferdinand Joseph Schaller on March 17th, 1792, with a coat of arms, signed "Francis II" bySee Sold Price
Sold2020A Kantana MaskBuschkuh-Maske Kantana Mama, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 40 cm B 28 cm Provenienz: - Ulrich von Schroeder, Zürich. - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Nachlass Denise David (1928-2011), Zürich. PuSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Kota Guardian Figure, "mbulu ngulu"Reliquiarfigur, "mbulu ngulu" Kota-Ndassa, Gabun Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Kupferlegierungen.. H 51 cm. Provenienz: - Adalbert von Alföldy, Eislingen. - Liselotte Spuida, Pfronten. - AuktionshSee Sold Price
Sold2018Yoruba-Tür, "ilekun" / Yoruba Door "ilekun" / Nigeria33 Tür, "ilekun" Yoruba, Nigeria Holz. H 162 cm. B 73 cm. Provenienz: Deutsche Privatsammlung. Zierelemente an Palästen, Schreinen und Grabstätten unterstreichen den sozialen Status von Besitzern uSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Crossriver Stone Head, "akwanshi"Stein-Kopf, "akwanshi" Crossriver, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Stein. H 32,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie von Schroeder, Ulrich von Schröder, Zürich (1972). - Rudolf und Leonore Blum (1919-2009See Sold Price
Sold2021A Yoruba Window Shutter, Workshop of Olówè of IsèFensterladen aus der Werkstatt des Olówè von Isè Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 122 cm. B 61 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich. Olówè von Isè (1875-1938) Anonyme SchnitzeSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Fante Fertility Figure, "akua-ba"Figur, "akuaba" Asante, Ghana Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Glasperlen. H 24 cm. Provenienz: Martin Gross (1922-2017), Biel (erworben am 04.07.1968). Akua-mma-Figuren wurden von Frauen verehrt, damit iSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Dogon Mask, "kanaga"Maske, "kanaga" Dogon, Mali Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 94,5 cm. Provenienz: - Leopold Haefliger (1929-1989), Luzern. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Weggis. Eine Fotodokumentation von Ernst WinizkSee Sold Price
Sold2018Eket Maske / Tribal Art / African Art63 Maske Eket, Nigeria Gesockelt (base included) Holz. H 16,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Die Eket sind eine kleine Volksgruppe im Südosten von Nigeria, Nachbarn der IbSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Yoruba Pair of Twin Figures, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfigurenpaar, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria, Oyo State, Gegend von Shaki (Stadt) Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 25 cm. Provenienz: - wahrscheinlich Galerie Schwarz-Weiss, Mareidi und Gert StSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Yoruba Mask, "gelede"Maske, "gelede" Yoruba-Nago, Nigeria / Benin Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 37 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Solothurn (erworben am 10.05.1968). Jeder von Krankheit, Unfruchtbarkeit odSee Sold Price
Sold2016Maske, "deangle"Dan, Cote d Ivoire H 24 cm. Provenienz: - Helene & Philippe Leloup, Paris. - Rudolf und Leonore Blum, Zumikon. Expertise von Helene Leloup (1989).See Sold Price
Sold2023A Ngangela Mask, "mue tchinongue"Maske, "mue tchinongue" Ngangela, Angola Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 26 cm. Provenienz: - Roland Tassin de Montaigu, NY, USA (lt. Inventarblatt von G.-J. Haefeli). - Georges-Jacques Haefeli (1934-2See Sold Price
Sold2023A Dan Pair of Figures, "lü me"Figuren-Paar, "lü me" Dan, Liberia Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 68 cm / 73 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Réginald Groux von einem Kolonial-Arzt, 1950er Jahre. - Galerie Noir d’Ivoire, RéSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Sumerian Cuneiform Foundation ConeKonischer Grundstein Sumerisch, Lagasch-Dynastie, Herrschaft von Gudea, Mesopotamien Mit Sockel / with base Terrakotta. L 17 cm. Provenienz: - Kanadische Privatsammlung, Montreal (erworben in Libanon,See Sold Price
Sold2024A Yoruba Bowl Bearer, "olumeye"Schalenträgerin, "olumeye" Yoruba, Nigeria, Bundesstaat Ekiti, Gegend von Efon-Alaye Werkstatt von Agbonbiofe Adeshina († 1945) Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Glasperlen, Kaurischnecken.See Sold Price
Jun 08Auktionshaus SchreiberJoseph BEUYS (1921 - 1986). Poster. ‘The revolution is us’. 1971.€80
Jun 08Auktionshaus SchreiberJoseph BEUYS (1921 - 1986). Exhibition catalogue signed by hand. Multiplied Art 1965 - 1980.€50
150 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHEmpress Elisabeth of Austria - three framed Austrian prints, 19th centurySee Sold Price
17 hrs LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtPower object and 2 Sikasingo Miniature Figurines,"nkisi"CHF 20(2 bids)
17 hrs LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian Art2 Makonde Drums, "likuti"CHF 25(2 bids)
17 hrs LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Kru Anklet, Pre-Coinage CurrencyCHF 70(3 bids)
17 hrs LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Sapi Fragment of a FigureCHF 45(3 bids)
17 hrs LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Dinka Mans beaded Corset, "malual"CHF 120(3 bids)
17 hrs LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Senufo Heddle Pulley, "kwora-ti-kotolo"CHF 50(4 bids)
17 hrs LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Bamun Terracotta Tobacco Pipe Head (Elephant)CHF 25(3 bids)
17 hrs LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Moba Iron Figure, "yendu tchitchiri"CHF 30(3 bids)
17 hrs LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Bamun Ceremonial Tobacco PipeCHF 40(3 bids)
17 hrs LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian Art3 Asante Lidded Vessels, "forowa"CHF 25(2 bids)
17 hrs LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Shilluk Tobacco Pipe Head, "dak"CHF 30(2 bids)
17 hrs LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Bamileke Ceremonial Tobacco PipeCHF 5(1 bid)
17 hrs LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtPre-Coinage Currency (Shin Armor)CHF 35(2 bids)
17 hrs LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian Art11 Fulani Women Hair BeadsCHF 15(2 bids)
17 hrs LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Marghi Amulet, "ifa"CHF 30(2 bids)
17 hrs LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Fulani Pre-Coinage Currency, "tajere"CHF 25(2 bids)
17 hrs LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Chamba Pre-Coinage Currency, Tubular GongsCHF 30(2 bids)