Sold2023Gerard Van Der Berg (After) - Loge ChairA 'Loge' style lounge chair in the manner of Gerard Van Der Berg. 32.5 x 28.5 x 40 . Measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x Depth)See Sold Price
Sold2018Prestige-Objekt / Baule-Elefant / African ArtPrestige-Objekt Akan, Côte d’Ivoire Goldlegierung. H 8,3 cm. L 9,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Nachlass Hans Fritz, Samedan. Dem wertvollen Edelmetall der ehemaligen „Goldküste“See Sold Price
Sold2016Schmuckscheibe75 Schmuckscheibe Akan, Cote d'Ivoire Goldlegierung. D 9 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zuerich. - Nachlass Hans Fritz, Samedan. Dem wertvollen Edelmetall der ehemaligen "Goldkueste" Afrikas galt JahSee Sold Price
Sold2016Anhaenger46 Anhaenger Akan, Cote d'Ivoire Goldlegierung. B 10,8 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zuerich. - Nachlass Hans Fritz, Samedan. Dem wertvollen Edelmetall der ehemaligen "Goldkueste" Afrikas galt JahrhSee Sold Price
Sold2018Prestige-Objekt / Baule-Elefant / African ArtPrestige-Objekt Akan, Côte d’Ivoire Goldlegierung. H 6,3 cm. L 9.5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Nachlass Hans Fritz, Samedan. Dem wertvollen Edelmetall der ehemaligen „Goldküste“See Sold Price
Sold2018Prestige-Objekt / Baule-Elefant / African ArtPrestige-Objekt Akan, Côte d’Ivoire Goldlegierung. H 9,5 cm. L 13,2 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Nachlass Hans Fritz, Samedan. Dem wertvollen Edelmetall der ehemaligen „Goldküste��See Sold Price
Sold2018FingerringFingerring Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Goldlegierung. H 3,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Nachlass Hans Fritz, Samedan. Dem wertvollen Edelmetall der ehemaligen „GoldküsteSee Sold Price
Sold2016Anhaenger71 Anhaenger Akan, Ghana Goldlegierung. B 6,8 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zuerich. - Nachlass Hans Fritz, Samedan. Dem wertvollen Edelmetall der ehemaligen "Goldkueste" Afrikas galt Jahrhunderte lSee Sold Price
Sold2019Konv. Plüschtiere, meist Firma BERG, 2 kl. Bären derKonv. Plüschtiere, meist Firma BERG, 2 kl. Bären der Firma FECHTER, 1x Wechselfigur, Hase / Bär, mit Röckchen German Description Konv. Plüschtiere, meist Firma BERG, 2 kl. Bären der Firma FECHTESee Sold Price
Sold2022Berg Athos, SegenskreuzGriechenland, 18./19.Jh. Buchsbaumholz, beidseitig geschnitzt. Recto: Verkündigung an Maria, Taufe Christi, flankiert von 2 Evangelisten und Geburt Christi. Verso: Der ungläubige Thomas, KreuzigSee Sold Price
Sold2019Der Ogboni-GeheimbundDer Ogboni-Geheimbund Bronzen aus Südwest-Nigeria Dobbelmann, Theo Berg en Dal: Afrika Museum (1976) ISBN: none German text Unpaged Numerous b/w illustrations Softcover 22 cm 500 g CHF 50 / 100See Sold Price
Sold2019Der Ogboni-Geheimbund. Bronzen aus SW-NigeriaDer Ogboni-Geheimbund. Bronzen aus SW-Nigeria Der Ogboni-Geheimbund. Bronzen aus Südwest-Nigeria Dr. Th.A.h.M. Dobbelmann. AfrikaMuseum Berg en Dal (1976) CHF 20 / 40 EUR 17 / 34See Sold Price
Sold2020Der Ogboni-GeheimbundDer Ogboni-Geheimbund Der Ogboni-Geheimbund. Bronzen aus Südwest-Nigeria Dobbelmann, Theo Berg en Dal: Afrika Museum (1976). ISBN: none German Text/Edition 199 pages 159 b/w photographs Softcover 22See Sold Price
Sold20211597 Memoriale Granatae ANTIQUE 16th CENT. woodcutGranada, L. de. Memoriale Granatae. Das guldene Denckbuchlein, von einem vollkommenen Christen. Der ander Theil: Darinn begriffen zwey Tractact (...). German transl. P. Dobereiner. Munich, A. Berg, 15See Sold Price
Sold2021Royal Vienna framed gilt porcelain plateRoyal Vienna framed gilt porcelain plate, Late 19th/Early 20th c., "Ursung der Malerei" (Origin of Painting), hand-painted and gilt porcelain dish, artist signed "Berg" at lower right, beehive mark, tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te AntwerpenPierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te Antwerpen signed and dated 'P.VANDER OUDERAA/Antwerpen 1892' (lower right) oil on canvas 138 x 203.5cm (54 5/16 x 80 1/8in).See Sold Price
Sold2016Mies van der Rohe, Custom Brno side chairs, eightLudwig Mies van der Rohe Custom Brno side chairs from The Four Seasons, set of eight Treitel Gratzstainless steel, upholstery18.5 w x 22 d x 31 h in (47 x 56 x 79 cm) A rare variant of Mies van dSee Sold Price
Sold2019Willem Van Den Berg (Dutch, 1886-1970) PaintingWillem Van Den Berg (Dutch, 1886-1970) Painting. Oil on board. Signed 'Willem Van Den Berg' (lower left). 50"x 50".See Sold Price
Sold2022Willem van der Vliet (1584-1642)Portrait of a young lady, wearing a ruff, lace cap, embroidered black satin bodice, coral bracelet and white gloves held in her right hand signed and inscribed 'Aetatis 21 An.o 1632/ W. vander Vliet.See Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Juan van der Hamen y León (Madrid 1596-1632) A still life with a basket of qu...Attributed to Juan van der Hamen y León (Madrid 1596-1632) A still life with a basket of quinces on a wooden table and damsons hanging from strings on either side oil on canvas 39.6 x 57.8cm (15See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese 21-piece armorial tea service with the arms of 'Van der Cruyce' for the Belgian market,Full title: A Chinese 21-piece armorial tea service with the arms of 'Van der Cruyce' for the Belgian market, Qianlong Description: L.: 18,5 cm - H.: 12,5 cm (the teapot) Dia.: 12 cm - H.: 6 cm (the bSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mies van der Rohe, Custom Brno side chairs, fourLudwig Mies van der Rohe Custom Brno side chairs from The Four Seasons, set of four Treitel Gratzstainless steel, upholstery18.5 w x 22 d x 31 h in (47 x 56 x 79 cm) A rare variant of Mies van deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Lassnig: "Die Unterscheidung der verschiedenen Sinneswahrnehmungen"Maria Lassnig "Die Unterscheidung der verschiedenen Sinneswahrnehmungen" mixed media on paper; unframed 43 x 61 cm inscribed on the lower right: Die Unterscheidung der verschiedenen SinneswahrnehmungeSee Sold Price
Sold2022MICHIEL VAN MIEREVELT (ATTR.) BILDNIS EINES GELEHRTEN (AUS DER SAMMLUNG WESENDONCK)ATTRIBUTED TO MICHIEL VAN MIEREVELT ('Also Michiel Janz. van Mierevelt (Miereveld or Miereveldt)') 1 May 1567 Delft - 27 June 1641 Ibid PORTRAIT OF A SCHOLAR (FROM THE WESENDONCK COLLECTION) Oil on caSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAqua Arts & AntiquesPieter van der Hem - 'Two women tying a boat to the wharf' -$2,000(1 bid)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanLudwig Mies van der Rohe (German-American, 1886-1969) Pair of MR 10 Chairs, c. 1960Knoll, USA$400
4 days LeftSelkirk Auctioneers & AppraisersMCM MR. LOUNGE CHAIR BY MIES VAN DER ROHE FOR KNOLL STUDIO$225(2 bids)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanStyle of Ludwig Mies van der Rohe (German, 1886-1969) Barcelona Style DaybedAfter Knoll$750
1 day LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Georges Van der Straeten Bronze Bust, Sgn, France$125(3 bids)
5 days LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncJohan Eduard Dannhauser (German, 1869-1925), "Der Wilderer" Bronze Sculpture$50
2 days LeftEldred'sROSAMOND BERG (New York/Connecticut, 1931-2018), "Southern Winter Waves VI"., Acrylic on canvas, 15"$200