Sold2023Oil on Canvas Signed Martin Gagnon, 15" x 30", "En Montagne".Oil on Canvas Signed Martin Gagnon, 15" x 30", "En Montagne".See Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLES LEVIER (1920 - 2003): STILL LIFEoil on canvas; signed lower right; Provenance: partial Martin Lowitz Gallery label verso; 30 x 15 inches; 39 x 24 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anthony Klitz (British, 1917-2000) Westminster.Anthony Klitz (British, 1917-2000) Westminster. Oil on canvas, signed lower right; titled en verso, with the artist's stamp and dated 1975 15" x 30" Frame: 20" x 35"See Sold Price
Sold2018Antoine Villard, French (1867 - 1934) Oil on canvasAntoine Villard, French (1867 - 1934) Oil on canvas "Still Life" Signed lower left and en verso. Craquelure. Measures 15" x 30", Unframed. Shipping $105.00 (estimate $300-$400)See Sold Price
Sold2020Martin Laborde (American/New Orleans, b. 1943)Martin Laborde (American/New Orleans, b. 1943), "He Fiddled with the Yellow Moon", 1992, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, signed, titled, dated and inscribed en verso, 30 in. x 24 in., fraSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Levier (1920-2003) French/ AmericanSTANDING CLOWN, oil painting on canvas, signed lower right, 44 ¼ x 15”, frame 59 x 30”. Provenance: Martin Lowitz Gallery, Los Angeles, from the collection of designer Dean Reynolds.See Sold Price
Sold2023William Ousley (American/Louisiana, 1866-1953)William Ousley (American/Louisiana, 1866-1953) "LA Sunset", 1928, oil on canvas, signed and titled lower right, signed, dated and inscribed en verso, 14 7/8 in. x 30 in., framed, overall 15 5/8 in. xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Charles Edmond His (1877 - 1960)Rene Charles Edmond His, French (1877 - 1960) Oil on Canvas "Bords de Ceriere" Signed Lower Left. Gallery label attached en verso. Measures 15" x 21-3/4", frame measures 23-7/8" x 30-3/4" x 2-5/8". CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vuitton Advertisement, Oil on CanvasFrench advertisement, "Le Sac Chauffeur" de Louis Vuitton, oil on canvas, signed Charles Martin, 24" x 30", framed 32" x 38".See Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas signed M.(Maurice) Legendre, 15 1/8" x 30 7/8", "Notre Dame, Paris".Oil on Canvas signed M.(Maurice) Legendre, 15 1/8" x 30 7/8", "Notre Dame, Paris".See Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Rose Miles (1844 - 1916) United KingdomThomas Rose Miles (1844 - 1916) United Kingdom ,Oil / Canvas ,Signed Lower Left ,measures 15.5 " x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2024Xavier Cugat (1898-1990) "San Francisco Street Car"Xavier Cugat (Spanish/Cuban, 1898-1990) "San Francisco Street Car", oil painting on canvas, signed. Framed. Size: 15'' x 30'', 38 x 76 cm (stretcher); 23'' x 38'', 58 x 97 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Lebron (1928 - 2013) "Central Park"Robert Lebron (New York, 1928 - 2013) "Winter in Central Park" Oil on Canvas. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 15 x 30.25 in. Overall Framed Size: 21 x 36 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Plaster Portrait Bust and a Painted PortraitAcademic Plaster Portrait Bust and a Painted Portrait, Oil on canvas, signed "Sloan". Height: 15" Bust. 12" x 10" (30 x 25 cm.) PaintingSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAUL GOULD (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS,PAUL GOULD (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, "GOLDEN SUNRISE" (VIEW OF MOUNTAINVILLE), SIGNED. 15 X 30"; FRAMED 18 1/2 X 33"See Sold Price
Sold2016SANTE GRAZIANI (American, 1920-2005)Oil on canvas; Untitled (birds with rainbow) (framed); Signed; 15" x 30"; Provenance: Collection of Alan Olswing and Douglas CrowellSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bonnie Marris (1951- ), Splendor in the GrassBonnie Marris (1951- ), Splendor in the Grass, oil on canvas, 15 x 30, signed lower right: B L Marris, Provenance: Private Collection, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Seerey-Lester (British/American, 1946-2020) Desert Scavenger - Coyote, 1984John Seerey-Lester (British/American, 1946-2020) Desert Scavenger - Coyote, 1984 oil on canvas signed Seerey-Lester and dated (lower left) 15 x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hebert Richard Mears (American/Texas, 1923-1999)Hebert Richard Mears (American/Texas, 1923-1999), "Abstract", oil on canvas, signed en verso, 30" x 40". Presented in a period giltwood frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023William Skilling, American, Born 1940, PaintingEnglish Foxhound Portrait, Oil On Canvas, Signed Lower Right, Inscribed Verso Wdm-15, 30 X 36 Inches, Stained Wood Frame 33.75 X 39.75 X 33.75x 1.5 Inches. See Photos For Additional Condition InformatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henning Ryden, Portrait of a childHenning Ryden (Swedish, 1869-1938)Portrait of a childoil on canvassigned upper left15 3/4 x 12in (40 x 30.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021PAULINE PARKER (American/Texas 1913-2007) A PAINTING,PAULINE PARKER (American/Texas 1913-2007) A PAINTING, "Laundry Day," oil on canvas, signed L/R, "Old Lady Parker," verso signed and placed, "Houston, Texas." 15" x 30"See Sold Price
Jun 08OAB AuctionsFloyd Drown Cowboy Horse Original Western Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Artwork$375
13 hrs LeftArt Research ParisEUGÈNE NARBONNE (1885-1973) VIEUX MENTON Huile sur toile. Signée en haut à droite et titrée au€100