Sold2016Sante Graziani (Amer.1920-2005) "The Sisters"Sante Graziani (American, 1920–2005), original acrylic on canvas titled, "The Sisters", depicting two Elizabethan women holding their miniature likenesses (as if infants). The piece is apparently anSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sante Graziani: George Washington in Red, Silver, andSante Graziani (American, 1920-2005): Screenprint on paper, signed lower right, 16 out of edition of 75 bottom left. Framed. Sante Graziani was an artist and educator. After graduating from the ClevelSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sante Graziani (American, 1920-2005) Eakins' RowersSante Graziani (American, 1920-2005) Eakins' Rowers with Rainbow and Clouds. Oil on canvas, signed lower right and on the stretcher. Provenance: Fairweather Hardin Gallery, Chicago 30" x 58" Frame: 30See Sold Price
Sold2018Sante Graziani, Washington and Flag, PrintSante Graziani (American, 1920-2005), 'George Washington and the Flag', print, artist's proof, 16" x 14 1/2", unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sante Graziani, American (Born 1920) "Sisters" Artist Proof Mixed Media Screenprint on Paper, SignedSante Graziani, American (Born 1920) "Sisters" Artist Proof Mixed Media Screenprint on Paper, Signed Lower Right. Measures 13-1/2" x 14-1/2". Frame measures 22-3/4" x 23-3/4". Condition: Good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2016SANTE GRAZIANI (American, 1920-2005)Oil on canvas; Untitled (birds with rainbow) (framed); Signed; 15" x 30"; Provenance: Collection of Alan Olswing and Douglas CrowellSee Sold Price
Sold2016RUTH LEAF WAYS (AMERICAN 1920 - 2005)" WATCHER'S" Etching on paper, edition 20/25, titled and signed lower right. Dimensions: Condition: mat stainsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Angelo Rosati, et al. (American, 1920 - 2005)Three (3) works on paper (lithograph, etching, monoprint. All signed in pencil, annotated and numbered. One signed: "A.P." 41 x 24 inches largest.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jalal Gharbi, Street Scene 1, Oil on CanvasArtist: Jalal Gharbi, Tunisian/American (1920 - 2005) Title: Street Scene 1 Year: circa 1970 Medium: Oil on Canvas, signed lower left Size: 30 x 24 in. (76.2 x 60.96 cm) Description: An oil painting oSee Sold Price
Sold2022MILLIE EHRICH (USA 1920-2005) ABSTRACT OIL/CANVASMildred (Millie) Ehrlich (AMERICAN, 1920 - 2005) oil painting on canvas having a contemporary abstract design. Signed to lower left. Mounted in a silver painted wooden frame. Measures approx. 41 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Olline MacDonaldOlline MacDonald (American, 1920-2005), Desert Path, oil on board, signed lower left, artist stamp verso, overall (with frame): : 10.5"h x 13.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dacia O'Hara Oil, AbstractDacia O'Hara (New Zealand/American 1920-2005) Untitled Abstraction, oil on panel, signed lower right, framed. Dimensions: 24 x 16 in. panel size Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN GOUACHE PAINTING BY WILLIAM FRACCIOWilliam Fraccio (American, 1920-2005) gouache and pencil sketch on paper painting from the Fifth Gospel portfolio depicting a devil portrait. Circa the early 1980s. William Fraccio was a comic book arSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN ILLUSTRATION INK PAINTING BY BILL FRACCIOBill (William) Fraccio (American, 1920-2005) ink painting on paper depicting a WWII era military scene, an original vignette, Could You Tell Me Where I Could Ger a Hamburger. Signed lower right. TitleSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN ILLUSTRATION INK PAINTING BY BILL FRACCIOBill (William) Fraccio (American, 1920-2005) ink painting on paper depicting a military scene, an original vignette from Winter's Tales. Signed lower right. Titled and inscribed in pencil lower to theSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN GOUACHE PAINTING SKETCH BY BILL FRACCIOBill (William) Fraccio (American, 1920-2005) gouache painting on an original envelope of Native American Heritage Association, a small sketch depicting a portrait of a Native American. Dated SeptemberSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN ILLUSTRATION PAINTING BY BILL FRACCIOBill (William) Fraccio (American, 1920-2005) ink painting on paper depicting a WWII era military scene, an original vignette, Yes I Know But Have You Had Any Experience. Signed lower left. Titled andSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN ILLUSTRATION PAINTING BY BILL FRACCIOBill (William) Fraccio (American, 1920-2005) ink painting on paper depicting a WWII era military scene, an original vignette, Is This One of Those New Cigarette Lighters. Signed upper right. Titled inSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN GOUACHE PENCIL PAINTINGS BY BILL FRACCIOBill (William) Fraccio (American, 1920-2005) gouache and pencil painting on paper, a sketch depicting roofs of houses. A sketch pencil painting on paper depicting a male portrait on the back. WilliamSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNIQUE COLLECTION ITEMS BELONGING TO BILL FRACCIOA unique collection of various items belonging to Bill (William) Fraccio (American, 1920-2005). The collection includes a one of a kind wooden box or suitcase with a metal handle, a pair of etchings dSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN GOUACHE PAINTING BY WILLIAM FRACCIOWilliam Fraccio (American, 1920-2005) gouache sketch on paper painting from the portfolio Hunger of Memory by Richard Rodriguez depicting a fighting scene between an Indian girl and a man on a horse.See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN PENCIL AND INK PAINTINGS BY BILL FRACCIOBill (William) Fraccio (American, 1920-2005) ink and pencil study on paper, sketches depicting female figures and a tree. William Fraccio was an American comic book artist whose career stretched fromSee Sold Price
Jun 05Lion Heart AutographsRichard Rodgers and the “tribute to Oscar Hammerstein and me”$75
Jun 15Crescent City Auction GalleryHarris G. Strong (American, 1920-2006), "Pair of Ceramic Bulls Facing Off," H.- 12 1/4 in., W.- 18$325