Sold2023Monica Bonvicini not for you. 2019. Farboffset auf Velinkarton. 70 x 50 cm. Verso monogrammiertOnline_Modern and Contemporary ArtZeitgenössische KunstMonica Bonvicininot for you. 2019. Farboffset auf Velinkarton. 70 x 50 cm. Verso monogrammiert sowie mit typographischen Werk- und EditionsaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Monica Bonvicini 5 Arbeiten. 2019. Je digitaler Offset auf Velinkarton. Blattmaße je 70 x 50Contemporary Art Monica Bonvicini5 Arbeiten. 2019. Je digitaler Offset auf Velinkarton. Blattmaße je 70 x 50 cm. Je verso monogrammiert und mit typographischen Werks- und Editionsangaben. Lose inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schleime, Cornelia Rituale (Zopfbilder). 1996. Aquarell auf leichtem, chamoisfarbenem Karton. 50 xSchleime, CorneliaRituale (Zopfbilder). 1996. Aquarell auf leichtem, chamoisfarbenem Karton. 50 x 70 cm. Signiert und datiert. - Verso mit Spuren der vorherigen Montierung. Insgesamt in wohlerhaltenemSee Sold Price
Sold2019Uecker Günther Spirale. 1972. Prägedruck aufUecker Günther Spirale. 1972. Prägedruck auf leichtem Büttenkarton. 45 x 45 cm (70 x 50 cm). Signiert datiert 72 und als Probe bezeichnet. - Unter Glas gerahmt. Verso an den oberen EckeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richter, Gerhard Elisabeth I. 1966. Offset in Blaugrau (versetzt gedruckt) auf weißemRichter, GerhardElisabeth I. 1966. Offset in Blaugrau (versetzt gedruckt) auf weißem Halbkarton. 70 x 59,5 cm (70 x 59,5 cm). Signiert und datiert. Verso zusätzlich signiert und nummeriert.See Sold Price
Sold2021JANNIS KOUNELLIS 1936-2017 Senza titolo-UntitledSenza titolo 1974 Combustione di miccia su amiantite, ed.14/70. 50,2 x 69 cm Firmato e numerato al verso, etichetta Galleria Paolo Tonin, Torino. - Untitled 1974 Fuse combustion on asbestos, ed.14 / 7See Sold Price
Sold2022GOH BENG KWAN | Harbour34 x 101.5 cm; 57.2 x 122.9 cm (with frame) mixed media on foam board dated 1980 verso; signed lower left This work is located in SINGAPORE Estimates: IDR 50,000,000 - 70,000,000 Please contact 33 AucSee Sold Price
Sold2020Banksy (British 1974-), 'Bomb Hugger', 2003Banksy (British 1974-), 'Bomb Hugger', 2003, screenprint in colours on wove paper, numbered from an edition of 600 in pencil, published by Pictures On Walls; sheet: 70 x 50cm ARRSee Sold Price
Sold2023BERNARDO SALCEDO (1939-2007, Colombia)Retrato subversivo en camara lenta, 1973 Ensamble de objetos y madera Medidas: 70 x 50 x 50 cm Pieza unica Buen estado de conservacion. Coleccion privada. Certificado de Margarita Salcedo Rivera.See Sold Price
Sold2022Shirley Jaffe (American, 1923-2016)Composition, 1980s, Gouache on paper, 65 x 50 cm, Signed onrecto and versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022JUAN GENOVÉS CANDEL Valencia (1930) / (2020) "Cosmetic", 2015Acrylic on canvas and board. Signed and dated on the bottom.Attached certificate of authenticity from the artist dated 2019.. 50 x 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSÉ MONGRELL TORRENT (Valencia, 1870 – Barcelona, 1937). “Marina†Óleo sobre lienzo.JOSÉ MONGRELL TORRENT (Valencia, 1870 - Barcelona, 1937). "Marina". Oil on canvas. Signed on the left side. Measurements: 50 x 70 cm; 81,5 x 102 cm (frame). The influence of his mentor JoaquÃnSee Sold Price
Sold2017Camille PissarroFEMME ÉTENDANT DU LINGE, 1887 Öl auf Leinwand. 73 x 60 cm. Links unten monogrammiert. Beigegeben in Kopie ein Zertifikat von Lionel Pissarro. Verzeichnet bei Ventury Nr. 716 und Wildenstein InSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nikolai Makarov, geb. 1952 MoskauASTON MARTIN DB5 I, 2015 Öl und Acryl auf Hartfaserplatte. 90 x 130 cm. Rechts unten monogrammiert. (1100153) (12)Nikolai Makarov,born 1952 MoscowASTON MARTIN DB5 I, 2015Oil and acrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Uutmaa (1905 – 1977)Meri.1958. Õli. Lõuend. 50.5 x 70 cm. Richard Uutmaa ja tema abikaasa Linda kuulusid G.Ernesaksa tutvusringkonda. Keegi on maha tõmmanud sõnad “Euterpe altaril” püSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jüri Arrak (1936 – 2022)Siin oleksid seisnud lauanõud. 1971. Õli. Papp. 50.5 x 70 cm.Jüri Arraku eredavärvilised maalid koomilis-fantastiliste tegelaste – maividega – , kes parodeerivad inSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNIE POOTOOGOOK, INUIT, Portrait of My Grandmother Pitseolak, 2011ANNIE POOTOOGOOK (1969-2016) KINNGAIT (CAPE DORSET) Portrait of My Grandmother Pitseolak, 2011 coloured pencil on paper, 15.25 x 19.75 in (38.7 x 50.2 cm), matted and unframed signed on verso, "ᐊSee Sold Price
Sold2022TOM WESSELMANN (1931 Cincinnati/OH – 2004 New York City)Bedroom Blonde Doodle with PhotoFarbsiebdruck auf festem Velinkarton. 1988.133,4 x 114,4 cm (146 x 172 cm).Signiert „Wesselmann“ und datiert. Auflage 100 num. Ex. Ganz prachtvoller, farbinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Piero Dorazio (Roma 1927 - Perugia 2005)Rosso, 1986 olio su tela, cm 50 x 35 Firmato al verso: Piero Dorazio 1986 Autentica dell'Autore su fotografia PROVENIENZA: Collezione Prof. G. Di Piero, RomaRosso, 1986 olio su tela, cm 50 x 35 FirmatSee Sold Price
Sold2016A PORTFOLIO OF 29 PRINTS BY ZDZISLAW BEKSINSKI (POLISHA PORTFOLIO OF 29 PRINTS BY ZDZISLAW BEKSINSKI (POLISH 1929-2005) A portfolio of 29 prints, 2004 digital print on paper plate size: 63 x 50 cm (24 3/4 x 19 3/4 in.) portfolio size: 90 x 70.5 cm (35 1/See Sold Price
Sold2021JAN DOBKOWSKI POLISH B.1942The Touch of Lovers, "Ulotny Dotyk Kochankow", oil on canvas, 39 1/4 x 27 3/4 in (99.7 x 70.5 cm), signed , titled and dated verso , PROVENANCE: Private collection, Philadelphia, PASee Sold Price
Sold2022Pedro CORONEL (1923-1985) Mexican - FrenchPedro CORONEL (1923-1985) ; Paris, 1980 ; oil on canvas ; dimensions 100 x 50 cm (39 1/3 x 19 2/3 in.) ; signed on verso ; Shipping to USA - DHL $550 , National post with tracking service $350 / ShippSee Sold Price
Sold2016OBERITALIENISCH-LOMBARDISCHER MEISTER Ttig um 1480.OBERITALIENISCH-LOMBARDISCHER MEISTER Ttig um 1480. Stigmatisierung des Heiligen Franziskus, um 1480 l auf Pappelholztafel (?). 56 cm x 123 cm. Verso: Holztafel mit zwei Stempeln (ungedeutet). Min. reSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Hoyland R.A. (British, 1934-2011) Blue Moon 127 x 153 cm. (50 x 60 1/4 in.) (unframed)John Hoyland R.A. (British, 1934-2011) Blue Moon signed, titled and dated 'BLUE MOON/1.5.006/John Hoyland' (verso) acrylic on canvas 127 x 153 cm. (50 x 60 1/4 in.) (unframed) Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Jun 03The Art's WorldJEAN MICHEL BASQUIAT – UNTITLED - LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER - IN THE STYLE OF€250