Sold2023Monica Bonvicini 5 Arbeiten. 2019. Je digitaler Offset auf Velinkarton. Blattmaße je 70 x 50Contemporary Art Monica Bonvicini5 Arbeiten. 2019. Je digitaler Offset auf Velinkarton. Blattmaße je 70 x 50 cm. Je verso monogrammiert und mit typographischen Werks- und Editionsangaben. Lose inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Monica Bonvicini not for you. 2019. Farboffset auf Velinkarton. 70 x 50 cm. Verso monogrammiertOnline_Modern and Contemporary ArtZeitgenössische KunstMonica Bonvicininot for you. 2019. Farboffset auf Velinkarton. 70 x 50 cm. Verso monogrammiert sowie mit typographischen Werk- und EditionsaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Altenbourg, Gerhard Set aus 5 Arbeiten. 1969 - 1985. Mit 3 Radierungen und 2 Lithographien, davon 1Altenbourg, GerhardSet aus 5 Arbeiten. 1969 - 1985. Mit 3 Radierungen und 2 Lithographien, davon 1 farbig. Je auf unterschiedlichen chamoisfarbenen Bütten. Blattmaße von 30,5 x 39,6 cm bis 6See Sold Price
Sold2017Warhol, Andy u.aKonvolut aus 8 Plakaten verschiedenerWarhol, Andy u.a Konvolut aus 8 Plakaten verschiedener Künstler zu Ausstellungen der Jahre 1967-76. Serigraphie u. Offset auf verschiedenen Papieren bzw. auf Spiegelfolie. Blattmaße von 70 x 50 cm bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albers, Josef Die Oberfläche. 1965. Portfolio mit 5 Farbserigraphien. Je auf leichtem,Albers, JosefDie Oberfläche. 1965. Portfolio mit 5 Farbserigraphien. Je auf leichtem, gefalteten Vélin. Blattmaße je 31 x 31 cm (gefaltet). Je signiert, betitelt und nummeriert. Je loseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richter, Gerhard Elisabeth I. 1966. Offset in Blaugrau (versetzt gedruckt) auf weißemRichter, GerhardElisabeth I. 1966. Offset in Blaugrau (versetzt gedruckt) auf weißem Halbkarton. 70 x 59,5 cm (70 x 59,5 cm). Signiert und datiert. Verso zusätzlich signiert und nummeriert.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dine, Jim 40 Heliogravüren in: Glyptothek. 1987 - 1988. Je auf chamoisfarbenem Zerkall (mit demDine, Jim40 Heliogravüren in: Glyptothek. 1987 - 1988. Je auf chamoisfarbenem Zerkall (mit dem Wasserzeichen). Blattmaße je 67,7 x 52,5 cm. Im Druckvermerk signiert, nummeriert und mit weiteSee Sold Price
Sold2020ZEHN VERSCHIEDENE ARBEITEN Japan, um 1900ZEHN VERSCHIEDENE ARBEITEN Japan, um 1900 Farbholzschnitt, gedruckt auf textilem Grund/Papier. R. 35,6 cm x 19,8 cm bis 37,8 cm x 50.5 cm. Teils gemarkt, u.a. 'Hiroshige', 'Oukyo'. Hinter Glas gerahmtSee Sold Price
Sold20241.50 Ct Natural Purple Amethyst Loose BeadsWeight - 1.50 Ct / Size - 9.60 x 5.70 x 4.50 mm / Shape - Drilled Pear Beads / Color - Purple / Clarity - Transparent / Origin -Brazil / Treatment - NoneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Uutmaa (1905 – 1977)Meri.1958. Õli. Lõuend. 50.5 x 70 cm. Richard Uutmaa ja tema abikaasa Linda kuulusid G.Ernesaksa tutvusringkonda. Keegi on maha tõmmanud sõnad “Euterpe altaril” püSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jüri Arrak (1936 – 2022)Siin oleksid seisnud lauanõud. 1971. Õli. Papp. 50.5 x 70 cm.Jüri Arraku eredavärvilised maalid koomilis-fantastiliste tegelaste – maividega – , kes parodeerivad inSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSÉ MONGRELL TORRENT (Valencia, 1870 – Barcelona, 1937). “Marina†Óleo sobre lienzo.JOSÉ MONGRELL TORRENT (Valencia, 1870 - Barcelona, 1937). "Marina". Oil on canvas. Signed on the left side. Measurements: 50 x 70 cm; 81,5 x 102 cm (frame). The influence of his mentor JoaquÃnSee Sold Price
Sold2015COLUMBIAN EMERALD AND DIAMOND PLATINUM RINGAGL report #CS 66169 describes natural, insignificant traditional clarity enhanced, rectangular step cut emerald, approx. 9.50 x 8.70 x 5.23 mm., 3.17 cts. by formula, originating from Columbia, centrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Martin, Agnes Paintings and drawings ... Gemälde und Zeichnungen. 1991. Mit 10 losenMartin, AgnesPaintings and drawings ... Gemälde und Zeichnungen. 1991. Mit 10 losen Lithographien auf Transparentpapier. Blattgröße je 39 x 39 cm. - Wohlerhaltener Zustand. Mappe wie GrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Zuniga (Costa Rica-Mexico, 1912-1998) Desnudo de Rosa, 1973, conte on white paperFrancisco Zuniga (Costa Rica-Mexico, 1912-1998) Desnudo de Rosa, 1973, conte on white paper, image size: 50 x 70 in. Frame size: 60.5 x 76 in. Provenance: Nohra Haime Gallery, Mary-Anne Martin Fine ArSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schleime, Cornelia Rituale (Zopfbilder). 1996. Aquarell auf leichtem, chamoisfarbenem Karton. 50 xSchleime, CorneliaRituale (Zopfbilder). 1996. Aquarell auf leichtem, chamoisfarbenem Karton. 50 x 70 cm. Signiert und datiert. - Verso mit Spuren der vorherigen Montierung. Insgesamt in wohlerhaltenemSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hugh Goldwin Riviere (British, 1869-1956) Portrait of Rosalind Monica Wagner (unframed)Hugh Goldwin Riviere (British, 1869-1956) Portrait of Rosalind Monica Wagner signed and dated 'Riviere 1931' (lower left) oil on canvas 127.5 x 102cm (50 3/16 x 40 3/16in). (unframed) FootnotesSee Sold Price
Sold2016A PORTFOLIO OF 29 PRINTS BY ZDZISLAW BEKSINSKI (POLISHA PORTFOLIO OF 29 PRINTS BY ZDZISLAW BEKSINSKI (POLISH 1929-2005) A portfolio of 29 prints, 2004 digital print on paper plate size: 63 x 50 cm (24 3/4 x 19 3/4 in.) portfolio size: 90 x 70.5 cm (35 1/See Sold Price
2024Vintage Pegasus Mobil Enamel Neon Signlate 50's/early 60s era, single-sided enamel and neon sign, right facing, in working order, fluorescent lights flicker slightly when on, with electrical box and outlet 70 x 102 x 5 in. (177.8 x 259.1See Sold Price
Sold20231.70 Ct Natural Drilled Fire Opal Loose BeadsWeight - 1.70 Ct / Size - 10.50 x 7.50 x 5.50 / Shape - Drilled Pear Opal Beads / Color - Multi-Color / Clarity - Transparent / Origin - Ethiopia / Treatment - NoneSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANGELO MANGIAROTTI Modular living room with tables.Modular living room with tables. . . Measurements: Sofa 78 x 260 x 130 armchair: 78 x 70 x 86 armchair: 78 x 82 x 86 small table: 25.5 x 75 x 75 small table: 25.5 x 100 x 50. Rosewood and fabric for SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vasile PopescuVasile Popescu 1894 Bukarest - 1944 ebenda Ansicht eines siebenbürgischen Dorfes. Öl auf Karton. Signiert unten links. 50,5 x 60,5 cm. Gerahmt.See Sold Price
2023Pablo Picasso (1881 Malaga - 1973 Mougins) (F)Pablo Picasso (1881 Malaga - 1973 Mougins) (F) 'Portrait de Mlle D.M. (Dora Maar)', Collotypie und Pochoir auf Arches, 63,4 cm x 52,5 cm Plattenmaß, 70 cm x 56 cm Passepartoutinnenmaß, signiSee Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY & CO., ANTIQUE, RUBY AND DIAMOND RINGTIFFANY & CO., ANTIQUE, RUBY AND DIAMOND RING Containing one oval mixed cut ruby measuring approximately 6.45 x 5.40 x 2.50 mm and ten old European cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.70 carat totalSee Sold Price
BonhamsJULES DUPRÉ (French, 1811-1889) Le chemin forestier animé (framed 51.5 x 70.7 x 5.0 cm...$1,100
252 Lots AwayLos Angeles Modern AuctionsChristo, Wrapped Trees (Project for Avenue des Champs-Elysees, Paris)$5,000
308 Lots AwayLos Angeles Modern AuctionsMassimo Vitali, Cabo Frio (from the Landscapes with Figures portfolio)$800
306 Lots AwayLos Angeles Modern AuctionsMassimo Vitali, De Haan Kiss (from the Landscapes with Figures portfolio)$800
May 31Miami Auctions & Appraisals LLC Antique Georgian Minor Oil Colombian Emerald Diamond Silver Gold pendant$95,000
607 Lots AwayFederal Assets Auctioneers14KT White Gold 0.70 ctw Round Cut Fancy Brown Diamond Solitaire Ring$1
BonhamsCORNELIS WILLAERTS (Dutch, 1600-1666) The Finding of Moses (framed 71.0 x 85.5 x 9.0 cm (28 x 33...$600(4 bids)
131 Lots AwayLos Angeles Modern AuctionsKen Price, Figurine Cup III (from the Figurine Cup series)$500
3 days LeftAvra Art Auctions Monumental Mid-Century Modern Latin American, Possibly Mexican Abstract w/ Figures$25(2 bids)
2 days LeftNi-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesFerrari Enamel sign Ferrari horse€330(1 bid)