Sold2022Michelet, Jules L'Oiseau. Cinquième édition, revue et augmentée. In prachtvollemMichelet, Jules L'Oiseau. Cinquième édition, revue et augmentée. In prachtvollem Japonisme-Einband. Paris, Hachette & Cie, 1858. 2 Bll., LVII, 1 Bl., 330 S., 1 Bl. 8°. Brauner MaroSee Sold Price
Sold2016J. MICHELET: "HISTOIRE DE FRANCE" 19 VOLUME SET 1879The complete 19 volume set "Histoire De France Par J. Michelet". J. Michelet, 1879, "Nouvelle Edition Revue Et Augmentee". Condition: wear expected with age to each volume, bindings intact, minor cosmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Charles Laveaux, Nouveau Dictionnaire de La Langue FrancaiseJean Charles Laveaux, Nouveau Dictionnaire de La Langue Francaise, Ou L'on Trouve. (Seconde Edition, revue, corrigee et augmentee) (vol 1) Tome Premier, A - K, et (vol II) Tome Seconde, L - Z. PublishSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Charles Laveaux, Nouveau Dictionnaire de La Langue FrancaiseJean Charles Laveaux, Nouveau Dictionnaire de La Langue Francaise, Ou L'on Trouve. (Seconde Edition, revue, corrigee et augmentee) (vol 1) Tome Premier, A - K, et (vol II) Tome Seconde, L - Z. PublishSee Sold Price
Sold2017LA LANDE. AstronomieLA LANDE, Joseph-Jérome LE FRANÇOIS de. Astronomie. Seconde édition revue et augmentée. Paris, Desaint, 1771-81. 4 vols. 4to mm. 250 x 200, contemporary full calf binding, 5 ribs on spine with ricSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque (After) - L'Oiseau et Son NidArtist: Georges Braque (After) Title: L'Oiseau et Son Nid Year: 1956 Dimensions: 16in. by 22in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 300 Publisher: Paris MaeghtSee Sold Price
Sold2018Georges Braque - L'oiseau et son NidArtist: Georges Braque Title: L'oiseau et son Nid Year: 1956 Dimensions: 16in. by 19in. Edition: From the limited edition of 300 Medium: Original lithogra on RiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Braque - L'oiseau et son nidArtist: Georges Braque Title: L'oiseau et son nid Year: 1956 Dimensions: 22in. by 15in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Maeght Paris <See Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall, Belarusian, French, 1887-1985Nu Et L'oiseau, 1958, Hand Colored Pochoir On Paper, Signed In Plate, Edition Of 300, Sight 18 X 14.5 Inches, Silver Gilt Frame 29.5 X 25 X 1 Inch, Not Examined Out Of Frame. See Photos For AdditionalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stilnovo (XXe) Lampadaire Métal laqué et laiton Edition Stilnovo Etiquette de l'éStilnovo (XXe) Lampadaire Métal laqué et laiton Edition Stilnovo Etiquette de l'éditeur dans l'un des abats-jour Modèle cr...Stilnovo (20th c.)Floor lampLacquered metal and brassEdSee Sold Price
Sold2021Aubusson, XVIIIe / Aubusson, 18th centuryTapisserie d'Aubusson à décor de frondaison, un oiseau et un arbre coupé à l'avant-plan ouvrant sur un paysage de campagne, à large bordure fleurie. Époque XVIIIe. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Joan Miro "L'Oiseau Destructeur" color etching,Joan Miro "L'Oiseau Destructeur" color etching, aquatint and carborundum, 1969. Signed lower right and inscribed lower left. Ed. HC aside from an edition of 75. Sheet: 28.25"H x 37"W. LITERATURE: DupiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Braque (1882-1963), "L'Oiseau bleu," (Invitation exposition Louis Broder pour le livre deGeorges Braque(1882-1963)"L'Oiseau bleu," (Invitation exposition Louis Broder pour le livre de Braque), circa 1960Etching and aquatint in blue on paper, watermark BFK RivesEdition: V/XSigned and numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Maurice Estève (1904-2001) L'Oiseau Vertδ Maurice Estève (1904-2001)L'Oiseau VertLithograph printed in colours, 1961, a proof aside from the edition of 95, published by Mourlot, Paris, with the Atelier Mourlot Collection rubber stSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Villon (1875-1963): Le Petit équilibriste; L'Oiseau; and NoblesseJacques Villon (1875-1963): Le Petit équilibriste; L'Oiseau; and Noblesse Three etchings in black on laid paper, 1954-55, all signed in pencil and from the editions of 50. 12 x 8 3/4 in. (sheet),See Sold Price
Sold2016Joan Miró, etching and aquatint, carborundumArtist Joan MIRO (1893-1983).Title of the work "L'Oiseau destructeur"Technical Etching, aquatint, carborundum in colors.Edition of 75ex hand Signed.Page 269 of the catalog.Measures 72 cm x 94 cm.NotesSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARC CHAGALL (RUSSIAN-FRENCH, 1887-1985)Marc ChagallRussian-French, 1887-1985L'Oiseau Vert (The Green Bird), 1962Limited Edition Lithograph, signed, 1/90Lovers embrace beneath an enchanting large green bird, unframed.Sheet: 30 1/2 x 22 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Joan Miro (1893-1983) SpanishL’OISEAU ZEPHYR (M.227), color lithograph, signed in pencil, from the numbered edition 100, image 13 x 20 7/8”, sheet reduced to 15 7/8 x 22 ”, colors attenuated, faint skinning left margin on rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro (Sp. 1893-1983), Femme et oiseau devant la lune, 1947, Etching, framed under glassJoan Miro (Sp. 1893-1983) Femme et oiseau devant la lune, 1947 Etching on paper, framed under glass Signed and dated in pencil l.r., editioned "201/300" l.l. 8" x 9 7/8" actual, 13 1/4" x 16See Sold Price
Sold2021Jules Dupré (1811-1889), "l'Abreuvoir", huileJules Dupré (1811-1889), "l'Abreuvoir", huile sur toile, signée et datée 1836, titrée sur le châssis, 30x46,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018JOAN MIRO ETCHING ON PAPER, 1964JOAN MIRO (SPANISH 1893-1983), ETCHING ON PAPER, 1964, H 20", L 23 1/2", "PREPARATIF D'OISEAU III" A limited edition etching titled "Preparatif d'Oiseau III" by Joan Miro. This piece depicts biomorphiSee Sold Price
Sold2018JOAN MIRO ETCHING ON PAPER, 1964JOAN MIRO (SPANISH 1893-1983), ETCHING ON PAPER, 1964, H 20", L 23 1/2", "PREPARATIF D'OISEAU III" A limited edition etching titled "Preparatif d'Oiseau III" by Joan Miro. This piece depicts biomorphiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vier Briefbeschwerer ''Les Impressionnistes''Vier Briefbeschwerer ''Les Impressionnistes'' Saint Louis, 1991 Ausgabe ''Collection Art et Peinture - Edition 1991''. Ausführungen nach den Gemälden ''L'Iris'' von Monet, ''La Rose'' von Renoir, ''See Sold Price
Sold2021Marc CHAGALL (1887-1985) Russian/FrenchMarc Chagall, "Bible", Verve, vol. VIII, nos. 33 et 34. Paris. Editions de la revue Verve, Paris, 1956. 16 lithographs in colour, 12 in black along with the cover and title page as well as 105 héSee Sold Price
May 30BonhamsLÉONARD TSUGUHARU FOUJITA (1886-1968) Fillette à l'Oiseau, 1929 (Buisson, 29.201)Iss...€1,600
May 30BonhamsMARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) Dessins pour la Bible, Verve, 1960 (Cramer, 42; Mourlot, 230-277)Revue ...€800
May 30BonhamsFRANK STELLA (NE EN 1936) Spectralia from Imaginary Places, 1995 (Axsom and Kolb, 226)Lithograp...€2,500
May 30BonhamsCLAUDE LALANNE (1925-2019) Collier Groseilles, 1990 Collier en bronze doréSigné, num&...€8,000
17 hrs LeftForum AuctionsBookbinding.- Derôme (Leopold) La Reliure De Luxe Le Livre et l'Amateur, first edition, one of 900£50
May 30BonhamsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Taureau et Chevaux dans l'Arène, 1933 (Bloch, 203; Baer, 380)Plan...€2,500
May 30BonhamsROBERT COMBAS (NE EN 1957) Plantage de femme en rigolade, 1990 Sérigraphie en couleurs sur ...€650(1 bid)
May 30Art Research ParisBLEK LE RAT - RAT N°5 Sérigraphie 6 couleurs sur papier Arches 300 g / m². Édition numérotée€250
May 30Art Research ParisJEAN PERZEL (1892-1986) Plafonnier carré, modèle 2067, structure en laiton et dalles de verre€250
7 days LeftBonhamsPETER HVIDT (1916-1986) & ORLA MØLGAARD-NIELSEN (1907-1993) Paire de fauteuils Boomerang Pr...€2,500
May 30Art Research ParisJEAN PERZEL (1892-1986) Paire de plafonniers circulaires, modèle 2058 B dit « Collier de la reine€400
May 30Art Research ParisJEAN PERZEL (1892-1986) Paire de plafonniers circulaires, modèle 2058 B dit « Collier de la reine€400
May 30Art Research ParisJEAN PERZEL (1892-1986) Plafonnier carré, modèle 2060B dit « Collier de la reine », structure en€400