Sold2017Masterhands Mains de Maitres A la decouverte des13 Masterhands Mains de Maitres A la decouverte des sculpteurs d'Afrique de Grunne, Bernard (2001). Masterhands / Mains de Maitres / A la decouverte des sculpteurs d'Afrique. Bruxelles: EspaceCulturelSee Sold Price
Sold2018Masterhands Mains de Maîtres (no reserve price)183 Masterhands Mains de Maîtres (no reserve price) de Grunne, Bernard (2001). Masterhands / Mains de Maîtres / À la découverte des sculpteurs d'Afrique. Bruxelles: EspaceCulturel BBL Bruxelles. SSee Sold Price
Sold2018Masterhands Mains de Maîtres75 Masterhands Mains de Maîtres de Grunne, Bernard (2001). Masterhands / Mains de Maîtres / À la découverte des sculpteurs d'Afrique. Bruxelles: EspaceCulturel BBL Bruxelles. Softcover. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Helion 1959 oil Les Mains de Claire GoldHelion, Jean (French 1904-1987), Les Mains de Claire Gold, 1959, oil on canvas, 18 x 24 inches, signed H 59 upper right corner and signed, titled, and dated on canvas reverse, Provenance: Galerie KarlSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO - Dessins et Gravures de Maitres Contemporains - Color letterpress and collotypeArtist: Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881 - 1973). Title: "Dessins et Gravures de Maitres Contemporains [Maison de la Pensee Francaise]". Medium: Color letterpress and collotype. Date: Composed 1967.See Sold Price
Sold2017DIX OEUVRES DE MAITRES FRANCAIS MODERNEDix Oeuvres de Maitres Francais Modernes (Degas, Monet, Renoir, Pissarro, Sisley, Rousseau, Bonnard, Laprade, Vuillard, arie Lurencin. Reproduced by Jacomet. Edition Art Vivant.Librarie Larousse, 13-1See Sold Price
Sold2017Peng Wan-Ts (Chinese-French, B. 1939) Les Mains de laPeng Wan-Ts (Chinese-French, B. 1939) Les Mains de la Mere. Pencil drawing, signed en verso and dated 1979, unframed Sheet: 22.25" x 29.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021Brodeur, Jean - Ôte tes mains de là - 1966Brodeur, Jean (1939-) Ôte tes mains de là (1966) Description: Lithograph on paper, 2/12, signed and dated on lower right Jean Brodeur 66 Dimension (PO): 22" x 15" Dimension (CM): 55.88 x 38.10 cm <See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Molinier (French, 1900-1976) La main de l'artiste - Modelage, 1967Pierre Molinier (French, 1900-1976) La main de l'artiste - Modelage, 1967 Modelage en plâtre de la main droite de Molinier avec bague de petit doigt et chevalière de compagnonnage. La mainSee Sold Price
Sold2023Terre Ferme du Perou du Bresil..'. Spanish Main. DE L’ISLE/BUACHE 1745 mapTitle: Terre Ferme du Perou du Bresil..'. Spanish Main. DE L’ISLE/BUACHE 1745 map Description: Carte de la Terre Ferme du Perou du Bresil et du pays des Amazones [Map of Terra Firma (The SpanisSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rene Zuber: Main de FemmePrint Title: Main de Femme Artist: Rene Zuber Medium: Vintage Sheet-Fed GravurePrint Date: 1948 Printer: Desfosses Neogravure, France Image Size: 8.5 x 7.5 inches No Reserve: This lot starts at $1 andSee Sold Price
Sold2021BOYO BUYU Ancestor Figure statue sculpture CongoCONGO DRC Ancestor Figure BOYO BUYU Impossible not to compare it to the iconic statue from the Schindler collection, sculpted by the Master of "Kimano Le Vieux" and illustrated in "Mains de Maître"See Sold Price
Sold2022SUITE DE QUATRE PENDENTIFSSUITE DE QUATRE PENDENTIFS en agate cornaline, représentant une déesse, fruits et mains de bouddha. (Petits accidents). Chine, XXe siècle. FOUR AGATE PENDANTS, CHINA, 20TH CENTURY. LONGSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (After) - La GoulueArtist: Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (After) Title: La Goulue Year: 1930 Dimensions: 15in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of X Publisher: Chez HelleeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (After) - H. MartyArtist: Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (After) Title: H. Marty Year: 1930 Dimensions: 12in. by 17in. Edition: V from the rare limited edition of X Publisher: Chez HelleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (After) - Sea BirdArtist: Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (After) Title: Sea Bird Year: 1930 Dimensions: 12in. by 17in. Edition: V from the rare limited edition of X Publisher: Chez HelleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (After) - Sea BirdsArtist: Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (After) Title: Sea Birds Year: 1930 Dimensions: 12in. by 17in. Edition: V from the rare limited edition of X Publisher: Chez HellSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gino Severini Italian Futurist Pencil on PaperLinocut on paper. Featuring a cubist portrait sketch. Signed G. Severini on the lower right corner. Label on verso inscribed GALErIE LAMBERT / 'Objets D'Art' / 'Tableaux de Maitres' with emblem undernSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Delacroix - Untitled 13Artist: Eugene Delacroix Title: Untitled 13 Dimensions: 8.5in. by 12in. Edition: Number 1 From the rare limited H.C edition of 10 Suite: 70 Dessins De Maitres FrancaisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Delacroix - Horse Study IIArtist: Eugene Delacroix Title: Horse Study II Dimensions: 5in. by 6.5in. Edition: Number 1 From the rare limited H.C edition of 10 Suite: 70 Dessins De Maitres Francais <See Sold Price
Sold2024Eugene Delacroix - Battle Scene IIIArtist: Eugene Delacroix Title: Battle Scene III Dimensions: 6in. by 10.5in. Edition: Number 1 From the rare limited H.C edition of 10 Suite: 70 Dessins De Maitres FrancaisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Russia in Photographs116. Russia in Photographs. Group of 9 volumes. Illustrated. 4to, boards; light wear. Vp, vd [75/100]Includes: Photos de maitres soviétiques et d'amateurs. 1980 * ditto. 1975 * Chelyabinsk Region iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alois Lecoque (four)Lecoque-Monographs De Maitres, softbound; Lecoque-French Post Impressionist (two of the same), Various, Art Address Verlag Muller GMBH. & Co. Kg., softbound; Lecoque Independent Hall State Governers LSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emile-Antoine Bourdelle, Main, bronzeEmile-Antoine Bourdelle(French, 1861-1929)Main de Guerrier mourant, fragment de Monument aux Morts, aux Combattants et Serviteurs du Tarn-et-Garonne, 1893-1900bronze with dark brown patinaIncised © bSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryAFTER TOULOUSE-LAUTREC 'LES MAITRES DE L'AFFICHE' IMPRIMERIE CHAIX$700