Sold2023Terre Ferme du Perou du Bresil..'. Spanish Main. DE L’ISLE/BUACHE 1745 mapTitle: Terre Ferme du Perou du Bresil..'. Spanish Main. DE L’ISLE/BUACHE 1745 map Description: Carte de la Terre Ferme du Perou du Bresil et du pays des Amazones [Map of Terra Firma (The SpanisSee Sold Price
Sold2018de l'Isle: Antique Map of Northern South America, 1730Map: Carte de la Terre Ferme, du Perou, du Bresil, et du Pays des Amazones Cartographer: de l'Isle / Buache Place & Date: Paris / 1730/1782 Size: 22 3/8" x 19 1/2" Condition: wash color; overall age-tSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Maps by Rigobert Bonne (1727-1794, Paris), "CarteTwo Maps by Rigobert Bonne (1727-1794, Paris), "Carte du Govournements de Dauphine et de Provence," 1771; together with "L'Isle de Terre-Neuve L'Acadie, ou LaNouvelle Ecosee du Canada," 1745, L'AcadieSee Sold Price
Sold20171685 map of South America: L'Amerique Meridionale.[Sanson/South America] L’AMERIQUE MERIDIONALE DIVISEE EN SES PRINCIPALES PARTIES SCAVOIR LA TERRE FERME, LE PEROU, LE CHILI, LE BRESIL, LE PARAGUAY… 1685. (Title from upper margin.) South AmericaSee Sold Price
Sold2022South America.- Frézier (Amédée François) Relation du voyage de la Mer du SudSouth America.- Frézier (Amédée François) Relation du voyage de la Mer du Sud aux côtes du Chily et du Perou, second edition, half-title, 37 engraved maps and plates, many folSee Sold Price
Sold2021A COLONIAL MAP, "Carte de la Louisiane et du Cours duA COLONIAL MAP, "Carte de la Louisiane et du Cours du Mississipi," PARIS, JUNE 1718, hand colored engraving on paper, "Dressée sur un grand nombre de Mémoires entr'autres sur ceux de Mr. le Maire paSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emile-Antoine Bourdelle, Main, bronzeEmile-Antoine Bourdelle(French, 1861-1929)Main de Guerrier mourant, fragment de Monument aux Morts, aux Combattants et Serviteurs du Tarn-et-Garonne, 1893-1900bronze with dark brown patinaIncised © bSee Sold Price
Sold2020Emile-Antoine Bourdelle, Main, bronzeEmile-Antoine Bourdelle (French 1861-1929) Main de Guerrier mourant, fragment de Monument aux Morts, aux Combattants et Serviteurs du Tarn-et-Garonne, 1893-1900 bronze with dark brown patina Incised �See Sold Price
Sold2022Draft of handwritten telegram by Bormann on the Goring affair. Brouillon manuscrit de Bormann auBrouillon de telegramme manuscrit de la main de Bormann au sujet de l’affaire Goering. Reichsleiter a Dr Frank Klopfer Obersalzberg. Sur Ordre du Fuhrer Telegraphiez si vous avez trouve projetSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Fin du XIXème siècleBUDAI En position de délassement tenant dans sa main gauche un collier de perles. Son habit à décor d'oiseaux dans des médaillons, de rinceaux et de végétaux styliséSee Sold Price
Sold20231755 Fry Jefferson Map, French Edition First State"Carte de la Virginie et du Maryland dressee sur la grande carte angloise de Mrs. Josue Fry et Pierre Jefferson", hand colored first state of Robert de Vaugondy's French edition of the Fry Jefferson mSee Sold Price
Sold2015French version of Jefferson-Fry Virginia MapHeading: Author: Robert de Vaugondy, Gilles and Didier Title: Carte De La Virginie Et Du Maryland Dressée sur la grande carte Angloise de Mrs. Josué Fry et Pierre Jefferson Place Published: Paris PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dali. Le Tricorne. With 20 woodcuts in colorMonaco, Editions du Rocher, 1959. Pedro Antonio de Alarcon translate from Spanish by Michel Déon. The complete portfolio with 20 full page woodcuts in color by Dali, one of the 30 H.C. copies reserSee Sold Price
Sold2021Buddha Thaï debout (Sanskrit: Amitabha Tathagata)Buddha Thaï debout (Sanskrit: Amitabha Tathagata) de style Mon du VIII/IXe siècle, en bronze à patine verte, les mains en vitarka-udra (geste de l'argumentation, de l'explication de la loi. H. 36x1See Sold Price
Sold2018Atlas with 36 colored maps. Les Tablettes guerrieres.Rare Atlas with 36 colored maps. LA FEUILLE D.; de. Les Tablettes guerrieres, ou Cartes choisies pour la commoditè des officiers et des voyageurs. Contenant toutes les Cartes gènèrales du Monde.AmsSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN MIRO, LITHOGRAPH FOR LES AMIS DU MUSEE, 13/75Jean Miro (Spanish 1893-1983), "Les Amis du Musée d'Art Moderne de Paris", 1972, color lithograph, pencil signed and numbered 13/75 lower left, framed. Approx. paper h. 35", w. 24.5"; Frame h. 52", wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali "La Dernier Venu de la..." DrypointSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "La Dernier Venu de la Dernier Planete" (The Latecomer from the Last Planet), color drypoint with lithograph and embossing, from La Conquete du Cosmos 1974 collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE 18TH CENTURY CHINESE ATLASA rare 18th century Chinese Atlas titled ' Nouvel Atlas de la Chine, de la Tartarie Chinoise et du Thibet' (translated: New Maps of China, Inner Mongolia & Tibet) is considered to be the most compreheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), Le PigeonneauPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), Le Pigeonneaulinocut, 1939, signed in orange crayon and numbered 67/226 lower margin, from the deluxe edition of 40 Dessins de Picasso en Marge Du Buffon, printed bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mstislav Valerianovic DOBUZINSKIJ (1875-1957) Cour deMstislav Valerianovic DOBUZINSKIJ (1875-1957) Cour de ferme dans le vieux Vilnius Huile sur toile, signée du monogramme ‘M’et datée en bas à droite 51 x 34,5 cm.Mstislav Valerianovic DOBUZINSKISee Sold Price
Sold2016Joan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) 'L'eloge de la Main (D.Joan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) 'L'eloge de la Main (D. 658)' 1974 Aquatint and etching ed. 38 of 50; 25.75 x 20.25 (in) Signed in pencil Miró, lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque GUANGXU (1875-1907)Paire de TABOURETS à décor du dragon et du phénix poursuivant la perle sacrée parmi les chrysanthèmes sur fond céladon Porcelaine et émaux polychromes H. 47 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tancrède Synave - Première à Paris du 'Spectre de la Rose' (Premier in Paris of 'TheLot 341 Tancrède Synave French (1870-1936) Première à Paris du 'Spectre de la Rose' (Premier in Paris of 'The Spirit of the Rose') (1914) oil on canvas depicts the 1911 premiere of DiagSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roger Muhl French/German, 1929-2008 Paris-Montmartre-Rue du Chevalier de la Barre, 1962Roger Muhl French/German, 1929-2008 Paris-Montmartre-Rue du Chevalier de la Barre, 1962 Signed Muhl (lr); inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil on canvas 39 1/2 x 32 inches (100.3 x 81.3 cm) ProvenanSee Sold Price
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[MAP]. SARTINE, Antoine Plan de la Barre et du Havre de Charles-Town...1778. RARE REVOLUTIONARY WAR$1,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftJasper52Carte des Costes de France & d’Espagne'. France & Spain coasts. BELLIN 1746 map$45
3 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsCONCHON, L. Liqueur du Couvent de Ste. Barbe. 1927. Paris: L...$350(1 bid)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAntoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988) Théâtre du Châtelet, Quai de Gesvres, Paris$1,000
1 day LeftAkiba Galleries1895 Spanish Diccionario Enciclopedico De La Lengua Castellana, 2 Volumes$50
5 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksDe Bry - Benzoni's View of Sea Monsters & Flying Fish$75