Sold2022Markus Prachensky: "Ladas, Luras & Bilella"Markus Prachensky "Ladas, Luras & Bilella" 1994 acrylic on canvas; framed 101 x 130 cm signed and dated on the lower right: Prachensky 94 signed, dated and dedicated on the reverse: Markus PRACHENSKYSee Sold Price
Sold2022Birolli Renato, Cinque terre - PaludeFirmato e datato in basso a sinistra, Firmato, datato e titolato "Palude" al retro, Olio su tela, W. 100 - H. 65 Cm, Opera accompagnata da autentica a cura della Galleria Mazzoni, Piacenza, Galleria MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Markus Prachensky: UntitledMarkus Prachensky Untitled 1984 India ink on laid paper; framed 57 x 76 cm signed and dated on the lower right: Prachensky 84 private property, AustriaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Markus Prachensky: UntitledMarkus Prachensky Untitled 1987 India ink on laid paper; framed 76 x 57 cm signed and dated on the upper right: Prachensky 87 private property, AustriaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Markus Prachensky: UntitledMarkus Prachensky Untitled 1982 India ink on paper; framed 75.5 x 56.5 cm signed and dated on the lower right: Prachensky 82 private property, AustriaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Markus Prachensky: UntitledMarkus Prachensky Untitled 1990 India ink on paper; framed 75.5 x 56.5 cm signed and dated on the lower right: Prachensky 90 private property, AustriaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Markus Prachensky: UntitledMarkus Prachensky Untitled 2000 India ink on paper; framed 75.5 x 56.5 cm signed and dated on the lower right: Prachensky 00 private property, AustriaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Markus Prachensky: MaremmaMarkus Prachensky Maremma 2011 colour lithograph; framed 57 x 76.5 cm numbered and signed at the bottom by the hand of the artist: H.C. Prachensky Dorotheum Vienna, 22 June 2021, lot 25880/66; privateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Markus Prachensky: "St. Stefan"Markus Prachensky "St. Stefan" 1959 lithograph; framed 43 x 61.5 cm numbered by the hand of the artist on the lower left: 7/14 signed by the hand of the artist on the lower right: Prachensky private pSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARKUS PRACHENSKY (1932 INNSBRUCK - 2011 WIEN) o. T.MARKUS PRACHENSKY (1932 INNSBRUCK - 2011 WIEN) o. T. Siebdruck, 70 x 50 cm, ungerahmt Signatur vorne rechts oben: Prachensky Bezeichnung vorne links oben: 1/100 Zustand: sehr gutSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARKUS PRACHENSKYMARKUS PRACHENSKY (1932 INNSBRUCK - 2011 WIEN) o. T., 1970er Jahre Siebdruck auf festem Papier, 69,5 x 49,5 cm, ungerahmt Signatur vorne rechts oben: Prachensky Bezeichnung vorne links oben: 73/100 ZuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Friday Night in Cinque TerreArtist: Olga Merrill is an award-winning Maine (USA) based visual artist primarily using the medium of photography. She uses photography as a tool-like an instrument to make music or a brush for paintSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARKUS PRACHENSKY (1932-2011) WATERCOLOR/PAPERMEASUREMENTS: 28"WX34"H FRAMED, MINT CONDITION, FRAMED IS DAMAGED/"in the style of"Markus Prachensky is born on March 21st in Innsbruck, Austria, the son of Wilhelm Nicolaus Prachensky and Henriette HSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARKUS PRACHENSKY WATERCOLOR ON PAPERAttributed to Markus Prachensky, no coa, private collection, medium: watercolor, measurements: 20"WX26"H framed, mint condition Biography: Markus Prachensky is born on March 21st in Innsbruck, AustriaSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARKUS PRACHENSKY (AUSTRIA) WATERCOLOR/PAPERMEASUREMENTS: 28"WX34"H FRAMED, MINT CONDITION, FRAMED IS DAMAGED/"in the style of"Markus Prachensky is born on March 21st in Innsbruck, Austria, the son of Wilhelm Nicolaus Prachensky and Henriette HSee Sold Price
Sold2020FOUR PHOTOGRAPHS, SCENES IN ITALY BY JOHN GALBOStriking views of Cinque Terre, Portofino and Siena. All are signed. Artist: John Galbo Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 8"L x 10"W Provenance: David Farin CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prachensky, Markus Sebastianplatz. 1959. Farblithographie auf festem Papier. 52,5 x 34 cm (60 x 44Prachensky, MarkusSebastianplatz. 1959. Farblithographie auf festem Papier. 52,5 x 34 cm (60 x 44 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. Zusätzlich im Stein signiert. - Mit minimalen Atelierspuren, dieseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prachensky, Markus o.T. (Komposition in Rot). 1966. Lithographie auf cremefarbenem Papier. 56,5 x 41Prachensky, Markuso.T. (Komposition in Rot). 1966. Lithographie auf cremefarbenem Papier. 56,5 x 41 cm (59 x 42 cm). In Graphit signiert, datiert und nummeriert. Zusätzlich im Stein signiert undSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère calice en terre cuite à figure rouge, Apulie, vers 350 av. J.-C., avec décorProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère à volutes en terre cuite à figures rouge, Apulie, vers 330 av. J.-C., avecProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2022Markus Linnenbrink, Is NothingMarkus Linnenbrink Is Nothing 2004epoxy resin and pigments over photo collage on wood 63.5 h × 63.5 w × 3.5 d in (161 × 161 × 9 cm) Signed, titled and dated to verso 'MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oehlen Markus, StoogeFirmato e datato al retro, Etichetta al retro della Galerie Hans Mayer, Düsseldorf, Lacca su tela, W. 150 - H. 200 Cm, Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticità rilasciato dalla Galerie HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chihuly, Purple Lake Soft Cylinder, Terre Verte DrawingDale Chihuly Purple Lake Soft Cylinder with Terre Verte Drawing USA, 1988hand-blown glass19 h x 17 w x 15 d in (48 x 43 x 38 cm) Incised signature and date to underside: [Chihuly 1988].See Sold Price
Sold2022Markus Oehlen: UntitledMarkus Oehlen Untitled 1990 oil, mixed media on canvas; framed 250 x 150 cm signed and dated on the lower right: M. Oehlen 90 private collection, StyriaSee Sold Price
5 days LeftAste Bolaffi GIO PONTI 1891-1979 Lampadario a cinque luci ‘5523’ per Venini 1946-1948 - GIO PONTI€500
May 16Hermann Historica GmbHA distinguished two-handed sword from the trabant guard of Prince-Archbishop Markus Sittikus,€12,000
21 hrs LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausMarkus Linnenbrink*, Pupille B3, 2002, solid hemisphere, colored epoxy resin€500
5 days LeftAste Bolaffi PIERO FORNASETTI 1913-1988 Cinque scatole - PIERO FORNASETTI 1913-1988 Five boxes€800
5 days LeftAste Bolaffi PAOLO VENINI 1895-1959 Cinque bottiglie serie 'Incisi' anni ’80 - PAOLO VENINI 1895-1959€1,200
5 days LeftAste Bolaffi EERO SAARINEN 1910-1961 Cinque sedie ed una poltroncina ‘Tulip’ per Knoll Int. 1956 - EERO€1,400
5 days LeftAste Bolaffi PAOLO VENINI 1895-1959 Cinque bicchieri - PAOLO VENINI 1895-1959 Five glasses€300
21 hrs LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausMarkus Linnenbrink*, Mexicogelb, 2002, Solid Cube, Colored epoxy resin€1,500
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsCsaba Markus, "Cassiopeia's Fantasy" Framed Original Oil Painting, Hand Signed with Letter of$1,100
5 days LeftAste Bolaffi IGNAZIO GARDELLA 1905-1999 Cinque maniglie da finestra 'GARDA' per Olivari 1951 - IGNAZIO€500
May 11OAB AuctionsCsaba Markus Hand Embellished Serigraph Signed Ladonna Female Portrait Framed$600(1 bid)
1 day LeftBucklinUliano,Lucas ; Cinque Anni A Milano [1973 1ST EDITION & 1ST PRINTNG - FINE COPY]$120
1 day LeftActivity AuctionsOriginal Vintage Poster EL AL Israel Le Terre Sainte Airline Travel 1950’s Rare$900
May 16Aste Bolaffi AUTORI VARI Lotto di cinque litografie e un bozzetto: Senza titolo - AUTORI VARI Lot of five€100