Sold2018MARIO GIACOMELLI - Io non ho mani che mi accarezzino ilArtist: Mario Giacomelli Title: Io non ho mani che mi accarezzino il volto (I have no hands to caress my face), 1962 Date Printed: 2008 Medium: Photo Litho with Copyright Eredi Mario Giacomelli PrinteSee Sold Price
Sold2019MARIO GIACOMELLI - Io non ho mani che mi accarezzino ilArtist: Mario Giacomelli Title: Io non ho mani che mi accarezzino il volto (I have no hands to caress my face), 1962 Date Printed: 2008 Medium: Photo Litho with Copyright Eredi Mario Giacomelli PrinteSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO GIACOMELLI (1925–2000) ‘Io non ho mani che mi accarezzino il volto’ (ThereGelatin silver print, printed in the early 1980s 30,3 x 40,3 cm Signed by the photographer in pencil on the reverse PROVENANCE Private Collection, Italy LITERATURE Enzo Carli (ed.), Giacomelli: La forSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARIO GIACOMELLI (1925–2000)Scanno, 1957, Gelatin silver print, printed in the 1970s 29,8 x 39,5 cm Photographer's stamp and Scanno series stamp on the reverse, dated by the photographer in ink on the reverse LITERATURE John SzaSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO GIACOMELLI (1925–2000)MARIO GIACOMELLI (1925–2000) | Pretini (Dancing priests), Senigallia c. 1961 | Gelatin silver print, printed in the 1980s on double-weight semi-matte paper, in perfect condition From the seriesSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO GIACOMELLI (1925–2000)MARIO GIACOMELLI (1925–2000) | ‘La grande luna’ (The big moon), Senigallia 1980 | Vintage silver print, RC paper, in original mount 42,8 x 46,8 cm, exellent condition From the seriesSee Sold Price
Sold2024MEDAGLIA CON MADONNA MINIATA - MEDAL WITH MINIATED MADONNAMEDAGLIA CON MADONNA MINIATA in oro bianco 18 kt di forma rotonda lavorata a traforo che trattiene una miniatura raffigurante il volto di una Madonna. Circa 1930. Gr 5,70 - diam cm 2,80 - MEDAL WITH MSee Sold Price
Sold2016Guanyin in bronzoGuanyin in bronzo laccato e dorato seduta nella posizione "Padmasana", con le mani nel gesto della meditazione "Dhyanamudra", il volto presenta espressione serena. Cina, Dinastia Ming, XVI-XVII secoloSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE VERMIGLIO(Alessandria, 1587 - 1635) San Pietro Olio su tela, cm 51X40 Il taglio dell'immagine, il volto e il carattere tenebroso suggeriscono una attribuzione del dipinto a Giuseppe Vermiglio. Non poche sono lSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVI SECOLOMadonna con il Bambino e San Giovannino Olio su tavola, cm 109,3X85,7 Il dipinto si data al sedicesimo secolo e le analisi a raggi X rivelano un disegno preparatorio di notevole sprezzatura che non deSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mario Bellini - Il Colonnato tableIl Colonnato table cm 74x90x200 travertine.Cassina Manufacture, Meda (MI) LITERATUREE. Morteo, Mario Bellini. Furniture, Machines & Objects, Phaidon, London - New York, 2015, pp. 178, 302;See Sold Price
Sold2023Jan van Chelminski (Polish, 1851-1925), Bavarian Military OfficersJan van Che?mi?ski (Polish, 1851-1925), Bavarian Military Officersoil on canvas, signed at lower right, presented in a later frame. Stretcher size 23 1/4 x 33 1/4 in.; Frame dimensions 28 1/4 x 38 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2024HO Scale Kits: Cars, Structures, DetailsHO scale kits: old Jordan Spreader, Tichy crane, SS Ltd retail case with some things, Older SS Ltd plastic box kits. 2 non-HO scale kits.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mario Bellini, Il Colonnato tableMario Bellini Il Colonnato table CassinaItaly, 1976marble28¾ h × 47 dia in (73 × 119 cm) Provenance: Mr. John Fairey, Waller, TX | Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018GIACOMELLI, Mario. "Spoon River" Three (3)Prints. All inscribed, numbered 1 through 3 and with artist's stamp on the reverse. 1) 11.75" high x 15.5" wide, slight buckling to right edge, creasing to extreme lower left corner. 2) PaesSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO BELLINI "II COLONNATO DINING TABLEMario Bellini "Il Colonnato" dining table, by Cassina, c.1970s, round carrera marble top with gray veining, three cylindrical carrera marble legs that can be arranged as desired to support the top. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Zais coppia di oli su tela "paesaggioGiuseppe Zais coppia di oli su tela "paesaggio con cavalieri che suonano il corno da caccia","paesaggio con cacciatori e paggio", autentica Dt.Federica Spadotto cm. 50x66See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI DAVID (attr. a)(Cabella Ligure, 1743 - Genova 1790) Medea che uccide il drago Penna, gessetto nero, inchiostro bruno e acquerello su carta grigia, cm 27,7X22,7 Inscritto: Salvator Rosa Prov. Coll. Santo Varni n. 50See Sold Price
Sold2024Seven Non-Working Steam Locomotives-Bachmann-HO ScaleThis is a lot of seven non-working HO scale steam locomotives. These are all made by Bachmann. Need servicing or remotoring or may need parts. Also included in this lot are four plastic models of theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eleven Non-Working Steam Locomotives-Rivarossi-HO ScaleThis is a lot of eleven non-working HO scale steam locomotives. These are all made by Rivarossi. Need servicing or remotoring or may need parts. This lot includes a Union Pacific Big Boy with an SP leSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eleven Non-Working Steam Locomotives-Rivarossi-HO ScaleThis is a lot of eleven non-working HO scale steam locomotives. These are all made by Rivarossi. Need servicing or remotoring or may need parts.See Sold Price
Sold2024Eleven Non-Working Steam Locomotives-Rivarossi-HO ScaleThis is a lot of eleven non-working HO scale steam locomotives. These are all made by Rivarossi. Need servicing or remotoring or may need parts. This lot includes a Union Pacific Big Boy and a SoutherSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eight Non-Working Steam Locomotives-Lionel/Mehano/Tyco/Mantua-HO ScaleThis is a lot of eight non-working HO scale steam locomotives. These are all made by Lionel, Mehano, Tyco, or Mantua. Need servicing or remotoring or may need parts.See Sold Price
Sold2024Eleven Non-Working Steam Locomotives-Unknown Manufacturers-HO ScaleThis is a lot of eleven non-working HO scale steam locomotives. These are all made by unknown manufacturers. Need servicing or remotoring or may need parts.See Sold Price
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGirolamo Dente detto Girolamo di Tiziano (Ceneda 1510 - 1568) attribuito Sacra famiglia Olio su€3,000
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLOlivuccio di Ciccarello (Camerino ? - Ancona 1439) Vergine col bambino Tempera su tavola fondo oro€8,000
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLMichiel o Michael Sweerts (Bruxelles 1618 - Goa 1664) cerchia di Interno con soldati Olio su tela€800
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLFilippo Falciatore (documentato a Napoli tra il 1718 e il 1768) attribuito Coppia di eleganti€1,200
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGiovanni Crivelli detto il Crivellino (Milano ? - Parma 1760) Due conigli, fagiano e un pappagallo€3,000
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola fiorentina della seconda metà del XVI secolo Volto di Gesù Olio su tela 48 x 40 cm€2,000
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola lombarda del XVI secolo Volto di Cristo Olio su tavola 49 x 37,5 cm L'opera evidenzia€4,000
7 days LeftAste Bolaffi JANNIS KOUNELLIS 1936-2017 Ephemerz Gallia 1974 - JANNIS KOUNELLIS 1936-2017 Ephemerz Gallia€2,000
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGiovanni da Monte Cremasco (attivo in Veneto e Lombardia nella seconda metà del XVI secolo)€4,000
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola veneta del XVI secolo Cristo portacroce Olio su tela 70 x 100 cm L'originale è conservato€4,000
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLBartolomeo Torreggiani (Napoli o Roma 1636 (?) - Roma 1664 o 1675) Paesaggio con personaggi Olio su€550
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLBernardino Castelli (Arsiè 1750 - Venezia 1810) Ritratto del doge Ludovico Manin 74 x 56,5 cm€2,200
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAlonso Sánchez Coello (Benifairó de les Valls 1531 ca. - Madrid 1588) bottega di Ritratto di Anna€2,000
7 days LeftAste Bolaffi PIERO DORAZIO 1927-2005 Senza titolo 1978/1982 - PIERO DORAZIO 1927-2005 Untitled 1978/1982€500
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGiovanni Paolo Pannini o Panini (Piacenza 1691 - Roma 1765) bottega/allievo di Capriccio con i€9,000
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi CARLA ACCARDI 1924-2014 Pieno giorno 1985 - CARLA ACCARDI 1924-2014 Pieno giorno 1985€800
Jun 02Taylor & HarrisMario Buccellati Italian 800 Silver Octopus Figure on Fossilized Wood c. 1970$25,000
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola veneta XVI/XVII secolo Adamo ed Eva trovano il corpo di Abele Olio su tela 131 x 127 cm€3,500