Sold2016Mao, Antonio Zatta, Il Regno di Scozia, Di NuovaAntonio Zatta (Italian, 1757-1797), Il Regno di Scozia, Di Nuova Projezione, copper-engraved map with hand coloring, overall (with frame): 18"h x 21.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Group of Three Maps by Antonio Zatta (1757-1797,Group of Three Maps by Antonio Zatta (1757-1797, Venice), consisting of "II Regno di Scozia," 1776; "Carte Septentrinale lnghilterra Principato ai Galles," 1778; and "Carte Meridionale Galles," 1778,See Sold Price
Sold201818TH CENTURY MAP OF VENEZIA, ITALYAntique hand-colored lithograph map reads, "I Contorni, di Venezia di Nuova Projezione Venezia, 1784, Presso Antonio Zatta e Figli con Privilegio dell'Eccmo Senato." Map measures 15¾" x 12" visibleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Il Padovano…. Padua province, Veneto, Italy. ZATTA 1784 old antique mapTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Il Padovano di Giovanni Valle Giustinopolitano di nuova projezione' "The province of Padua", Veneto, Italy DATE PRINTED: Published in 1784. Engraved in 1784 (this date is printeSee Sold Price
Sold20221770 MAP OF THE AMERICAS By ANTONIO ZATTAHistoric Maps Hand-Colored MAP OF THE AMERICAS, "L'America divisa Ne Suoi Principali Stati Di Nuova Projesione" by Antonio Zatta 1770 Hand-Colored Engraved MAP OF THE AMERICAS titled, "L'America divisSee Sold Price
Sold20241781 Antonio Zatta Map Of The West IndiesDESCRIPTION: Antique hand colored map entitled "Stabilimenti de Francesi, Inglesi, E Spagnuoli nelle Isole Anteille Di nuova Projezione" by Antonio Zatta depicting the West Indies and portions of FlorSee Sold Price
Sold2017Canada & the Colonies 1778Heading: Author: Zatta, Antonio Title: Il Canada, le Colonie Inglesi con la Luigiana, e Florida di Nuova Projezione Place Published: Venice, Italy Publisher: Date Published: 1778 DescrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Zatta: St. Lawrence Basin / Southeast Canada, 1778Parte Orientale del Canada, Nuova Scozia Settentrionale, e parte di Labrador The highly detailed map of southeastern Canada, centered on the River and Gulf of St. Lawrence, with parts of Nova Scotia aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Group of Three Maps by Antonio Zatta (1757-1797,Group of Three Maps by Antonio Zatta (1757-1797, Venice), consisting of "L'Esremadura a la Castiglia Nuova," 1776; "Andalusia e Granada," 1776; and "La Catalogna Li Regni Di Aragona ed Alta Navarra,"See Sold Price
Sold2017TASSO. Il Goffredo, ovvero Gerusalemme LiberataTASSO, Torquato. Il Goffredo, ovvero Gerusalemme Liberata. Nuova edizione arricchita di figure in rame. Venezia, Antonio Groppo, 1760-612 Vols. 4to, contemporary full calf binding, title written on laSee Sold Price
Sold2023Matania Edoardo - "La Vita ed il Regno di Vittorio Emanuele II di Savoia Primo Re d’ItaliaMatania Edoardo - "La Vita ed il Regno di Vittorio Emanuele II di Savoia Primo Re d’Italia ", 1901 ITA acquerello su cartone, 28 x 37,5 cm Illustrazione realizzata da Matania (padre) pSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Greece] BOSCHINI. Il regno tutto di CandiaGRECIA. BOSCHINI Marco. Il regno tutto di Candia delineato a parte, a parte, et intagliato da Marco Boschini venetiano. Al Serenissimo Prencipe e regal collegio di Venetia. Venezia, 1651Folio, 310x210See Sold Price
Sold2015Early Map of Napoli ItalyRegno di Napoli / Fabio di Gio Antonio Magini. 1620 or earlier. on Chain-lined period paper. Center fold. Pencil Writing in the margins. Plate impression visible. Framed under glass. Not inspected outSee Sold Price
Sold2016Goldoni, Opere teatraliGoldoni Carlo, Opere teatrali [...] con rami allusivi. Tomo Primo (-quadragesimoquarto). Venezia: dalle stampe di Antonio Zatta e figli, 1788-1795. 47 volumi in-8° (mm 168x110). Completo dei 44 toSee Sold Price
Sold2017Topolino Paperino AlmanaccoTopolino Paperino Almanacco IT 1940 Api. Cm 18,7x28. pp. 80 bn e col. Pubblica: Giochi rubriche e calendario disegnati da Antonio Rubino; Il racconto del cacciatore di avorio, disegni Moroni Celsi; GlSee Sold Price
Sold2019Group of Three Maps by Antonio Zatta (1757-1797,Group of Three Maps by Antonio Zatta (1757-1797, Venice), "Parte de Regno D'lrlanda le Provincie D'Ulster e Leinster," 1778; "Parte del Regno D'lrtanda D'Connaught e Munster," 1778; and "La Scozia SepSee Sold Price
Sold20201704 Istoria Della Conquista Del MessicoIstoria Della Conquista Del Messico Della popolazione, E De Progressi Nell' America Settentrionale Conosciuta sotto nome di Nuova SpagnaÂ…, by D. Antonio Solis, printed at Venice by Andrea Poletti,See Sold Price
Sold2022Naples. BACCO. Nuova, e perfettissima descrittione delBACCO, Enrico. Nuova, e perfettissima descrittione del regno di Napoli, diffuso in dodici provincie: nella quale brevemente si tratta della città di Napoli, e delle cose più notabili, provincie,See Sold Price
Sold2018[Sardinia-Piedmont] Editti Re di Sardegna 1814-35, 17 vRARE COLLECTION OF DECREES OF THE KING OF SARDINIA, AND ORDINANCES AND PROCLAMATIONS OF THE GOVERNOR GENERAL IN GENOA DUCHY Regno di Sardegna. Compilazione degli editti e patenti di s. Maestà il re dSee Sold Price
Sold2017PICCOLOMINI, Alessandro (1508-1578). La Sfera delPICCOLOMINI, Alessandro (1508-1578). La Sfera del Mondo. Di nuova da lui ripolita & accresciuta. -De le Stelle fisse libro uno. Venezia: eredi di Giovanni Varisco, 1595 [la seconda opera senza data, mSee Sold Price
Sold2019COLLENUCCIO, Pandolfo (1444-1504); ROSEO, MambrinoCOLLENUCCIO, Pandolfo (1444-1504); ROSEO, Mambrino (1500-1580); COSTO Tommaso (1545-1630) - Del compendio dell'Istoria del regno di Napoli. Venice: Barezzo Barezzi, 1591. An important work on NeapolitSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUDOVICO ARIOSTO (1474 - 1533): Orlando Furioso di M. Lodovico Ariosto. Tomo I. [IV.]. Venezia,LUDOVICO ARIOSTO (1474 - 1533) Orlando Furioso di M. Lodovico Ariosto. Tomo I. [IV.]. Venezia, presso Antonio Zatta, 1772-3 § 4to, Four volumes. I: [16], LX, 300 pp., [21] leaves of plates, sign.:See Sold Price
Sold2020Italy.- Vasi (Giuseppe) Nuova Pianta di Roma inNO RESERVE Italy.- Vasi (Giuseppe) Nuova Pianta di Roma in Prospettiva Dedicata a Sua Eccellenza il Principe d'Abondio Rezzonico Senatore di Roma, large 18th century plan of Rome, with a key to 217 loSee Sold Price
Sold2020Il Canada, le Colonie Inglesi con la Luigiana, eTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Il Canada, le Colonie Inglesi con la Luigiana, e Florida di nuova projezione' "The British colonies in North America, with Louisiana and Florida". Much of the lands between theSee Sold Price
4 days LeftForum AuctionsItaly.- Rizzi-Zannoni (Giovanni Antonio) [Atlante Geografico del Regno di Napoli], c.1788-1812£500
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteEugenia Alberti Gian Luigi Reggio EIGHT CHAIRS, WOODEN STRUCTURE, RED LEATHER SEAT€800